Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

100 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Cash Strickland Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:09.50
796 PB
2 Joshua Toothman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 1:13.62
671 PB
3 Jacob Florio Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 1:14.87
634 PB
4 Ethan Bailey Piranha Aquatics logoPiranha Aquatics 1:18.01
545 PB
5 Noah Beaver Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:18.16
541 PB
6 Hayden Price Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:18.36
536 PB
7 Benjamin Allen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:18.69
691 PB
8 Riley McBride Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:18.87
522
9 Aiden Luczywo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:18.91
685
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cash Strickland Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:12.41
707 PB
2 Joshua Toothman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 1:14.26
652 PB
3 Jacob Florio Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 1:16.20
596 PB
4 Ethan Bailey Piranha Aquatics logoPiranha Aquatics 1:18.13
542 PB
5 Hayden Price Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:18.25
539 PB
6 Noah Beaver Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:19.55
504 PB
7 Aiden Luczywo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:20.35
646
8 Riley McBride Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:20.37
482
9 Milo Stefanowicz Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:21.10
626 PB
10 Benjamin Allen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:21.15
625 PB
11 McClellan Clark Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:21.74
609 PB
12 Paul Yorkievitz Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:22.04
438
13 Shreeyans Bhararaju Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 1:22.22
596
14 William Roth Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:23.59
399
15 Thomas Moreland Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 1:23.62
398
16 Evan Ream Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:24.04
549 PB
17 Tomas Cakulev Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 1:24.34
381 PB
18 Edward Seredenko Swim United logoSwim United 1:24.60
535 PB
19 Barrett Kerrigan Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 1:24.92
527
20 Ryan Frank Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 1:25.74
347
21 Andrew Malbasa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:26.47
488 PB
22 Suryakarthick Saravanan Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:27.02
475 +0.4% PB
23 Mac Wilson Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:28.99
427 PB
24 George Libecco Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:29.69
257
25 Jude Banks Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 1:29.74
410 PB
26 Tyler Hill Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:30.03
250 PB
27 Daniel Sirbu Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 1:31.00
381 PB
28 Alex Pahlevanpour Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:33.01
336 PB
29 Noah Holtz Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:33.35
183 PB
30 Alexander Esposito Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 1:33.42
181 PB
31 Luke Nolan Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:33.74
175
32 Thomas Malbasa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:36.38
266 PB
33 Dylan Seeley Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:36.49
263 PB
34 Yuahn Kong Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:38.17
230
35 Sebastian Llenas Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:40.60
185
36 Jaden Robinson Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 1:42.61
150
37 James Newton Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 1:42.98
33
38 Brayden Freund Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 1:45.05
13 PB
39 Leo Iacovetta Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:46.18
95
40 Mekhi Herring Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:52.09
24 PB
41 Shay Malone Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:52.64
19
42 Richard Carrier Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 1:53.26
2
43 Frank Hobbs Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:18.64
2
Milin Mathur Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA DQ