Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:19.64
829 -2.3%
2 Jessica Eden Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:26.52
738 -4.7%
3 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:26.56
737 -1.8%
4 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logo 2:28.15
693 -2.6%
5 Lauren Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:29.75
668
6 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:29.80
667
7 Mia Dezelic Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:29.98
750 PB
8 Meghan Fleury OLY Swimming logo 2:31.16
646 -4.3%
9 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logo 2:31.93
654 -4.3%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Gianna Leffler Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:33.00
619 -3.1%
11 Elizabeth Thomas Killer Whales Sw logo 2:33.35
632 PB
12 Asma Khan Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:33.91
656
13 Alex Pampalone Club Mountaineer logo 2:34.04
603
14 Morgan Schuld Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:34.14
601 -3.1%
15 Jordan Truelsch Swim United logo 2:34.82
610 +2.0% SB
16 Natalia Panizzi Moon Aqua Club logo 2:35.46
633 PB
17 Grace Perlberg Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:36.80
613
18 Leia Ross unattached 2:37.03
559
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:27.55
702 -8.1%
2 Jessica Eden Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:28.84
701 -6.4%
3 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logo 2:31.16
646 -4.7%
4 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:31.37
643
5 Lucy Reber Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:31.86
655 -5.5%
6 Lauren Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:32.31
629
7 Meghan Fleury OLY Swimming logo 2:33.23
615 -5.7%
8 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logo 2:33.53
630 -5.4%
9 Mia Dezelic Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:33.63
694 PB
10 Morgan Schuld Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:34.33
599 -3.2%
11 Leia Ross unattached 2:35.30
584
12 Elizabeth Thomas Killer Whales Sw logo 2:35.96
594 PB
13 Alex Pampalone Club Mountaineer logo 2:36.31
569
14 Taylor Schoeffel Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:36.49
567
15 Asma Khan Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:36.86
612
16 Jordan Truelsch Swim United logo 2:37.06
577 +0.6% SB
17 Natalia Panizzi Moon Aqua Club logo 2:37.26
606 PB
18 Gianna Leffler Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:37.47
552 -6.1%
19 Grace Perlberg Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:37.56
602
20 Anessa Hanson OLY Swimming logo 2:38.24
560
21 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:38.80
552 PB
22 Sophie Curtis OLY Swimming logo 2:38.95
582
23 Bella Stefanowicz Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:39.69
539
24 Mackenzie DeWitt Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:39.83
537
25 Victoria Thor OLY Swimming logo 2:39.92
517 PB
26 Lilly Mehok Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:40.17
598
27 Alaina Pizarro Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:40.57
592
28 Kendell Drew Moon Aqua Club logo 2:40.90
588 PB
29 Inde Patterson Moon Aqua Club logo 2:40.93
503
30 Rachel Weber Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:40.94
503 PB
31 Morgan Vogel Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 2:40.96
553
32 Hannah Weldon Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:41.55
545
33 Lillie Archer Moon Aqua Club logo 2:41.65
493 PB
34 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:41.72
492
35 Abby Perry Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:41.76
510 PB
36 Allie Danko unattached 2:42.15
504
37 Sophia Schoch Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 2:42.38
567
38 Abby Merz OLY Swimming logo 2:42.55
499
39 Annabel Morrisard Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:42.66
478
40 Kaley Ream Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:42.71
497 PB
41 Abigail Riggs Club Mountaineer logo 2:43.11
472
42 Ryley Mayberry Swim United logo 2:43.51
467 -6.3%
43 Ingrid Tekieli Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:44.01
544 PB
44 Ellisa Franklin OLY Swimming logo 2:44.22
541 PB
45 Alexandra Downing Swim United logo 2:44.42
538
46 Anna Lewton Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 2:44.45
472
47 Olivia Goodman OLY Swimming logo 2:44.68
469 PB
48 Ria Dietz Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:44.84
467
49 Grace Wesley Pointe Aquatics logo 2:46.26
448
50 Ella Russell Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:46.61
443
51 Madison Kelly Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:46.69
423
52 Mallory Dondorfer Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:47.12
418
53 Kristen Bedell Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:47.32
415
54 Isabelle Parr Swim United logo 2:47.99
425
55 Addison Schroeder Moon Aqua Club logo 2:48.10
488
56 Allison Mcdaniel Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:48.77
445 PB
57 Dilini Ranaweera Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:49.25
408
58 Emily Cooper OLY Swimming logo 2:49.70
384
59 Demitra Sejka Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 2:49.84
382
60 Kyra Miklos Shaker Sharks logo 2:49.86
431
61 Erin Butler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:50.06
428
62 Olivia macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:51.01
416
63 Julia Listwak Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:52.38
349 PB
64 Isabel Elias Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:52.78
393
65 Marie Musbach Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:52.92
391
66 Madie Malbasa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:53.38
418 -0.5%
67 Elizabeth Rebich Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:53.75
413 +0.4% PB
68 Emma Shore OLY Swimming logo 2:54.02
377 PB
69 Kaitlyn Brown OLY Swimming logo 2:55.43
392
70 Olivia Kuhel Shaker Sharks logo 2:56.23
349
71 Jana Gustin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:56.39
380 -3.3%
72 Emma Kreber Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:56.46
299 PB
73 Elise Horton Swim United logo 2:56.57
315
74 Marissa Covetta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:56.68
296
75 Bridget Ferris Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:57.11
309 PB
76 Claire Sweetwood OLY Swimming logo 2:57.59
303 PB
77 Lillian Katsaras Swim United logo 2:58.51
292
78 Katherine Decator Pointe Aquatics logo 2:59.78
260
79 Ava Shaker Solon Stars Swim Club logo 3:00.02
304 PB
80 Olivia Slivinski Lake Shore Swim Club logo 3:00.09
334
81 Leyna Swanson Swim United logo 3:01.43
318
82 Antonette D'Angelo Solon Stars Swim Club logo 3:02.89
270 PB
83 Maya Dietz Seneca Valley Sw logo 3:03.04
223
84 Irene Chang Solon Stars Swim Club logo 3:04.17
256
85 Clara Klein Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 3:05.07
246
86 Alexis Laven Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 3:06.81
378
87 Allison Sartain Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 3:12.89
123
Gianna Miller Lakewood Rangers Swim Team logo DQ
Hannah Archer Moon Aqua Club logo DQ