Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Grigory Tarasevich Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 54.28
872 -0.2%
2 Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS unattached 55.12
832 -0.8%
3 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 55.25
827 PB
4 Coleman Stewart Wolfpack Elite logoWolfpack Elite 55.60
811 -2.2%
5 Nicolas Albiero unattached 56.37
778 -1.0%
6 Zach Poti Arizona State logoArizona State 56.41
777 -1.8%
7 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 56.49
773
8 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 56.71
764 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Rob Zofchak Michigan logoMichigan 56.90
757
10 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 57.18
746 +4.9% PB
11 Mitchell Whyte unattached 57.37
738 +1.3% SB
12 Jack Wever unattached 57.44
736 +2.0% PB
13 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 58.45
698
14 Jared Daigle Michigan logoMichigan 58.82
685
15 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 59.18
673
16 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 59.19
672
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Alex King Michigan logoMichigan 58.14
709
18 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.53
695 -0.6%
19 Alexander Martin Michigan logoMichigan 59.63
657
20 Thomas Vanderbrook Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 59.67
656
21 Eric Storms Michigan logoMichigan 59.81
652
22 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 59.92
648
23 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:00.36
634
24 Khalil Fonder unattached 1:01.20
608
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 AUSTIN WILSON unattached 1:00.16
640
26 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec logoEquipe Quebec 1:00.83
619 -2.9%
27 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 1:01.06
612
28 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:02.08
583
29 Chase Sellers unattached 1:02.12
582 +0.2% SB
Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Grigory Tarasevich Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 55.48
816 -2.4%
2 Coleman Stewart Wolfpack Elite logoWolfpack Elite 55.51
815 -2.1%
3 Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS unattached 55.62
810 -1.7%
4 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 55.77
804 PB
5 Zach Poti Arizona State logoArizona State 56.18
786 -1.4%
6 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 56.38
778
7 Nicolas Albiero unattached 56.39
777 -1.0%
8 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 56.57
770 PB
9 Rob Zofchak Michigan logoMichigan 56.79
761
10 Mitchell Whyte unattached 56.86
758 +2.1% SB
11 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.10
749 -3.3%
12 Jack Wever unattached 57.65
728 +1.7% PB
13 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 57.99
715
14 Jared Daigle Michigan logoMichigan 58.40
700
15 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 58.50
696
16 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.56
694
17 Aiden Hayes Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 58.59
693 +2.5% SB
18 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 59.00
679
19 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 59.02
678 -1.5%
20 Alex King Michigan logoMichigan 59.18
673
21 Leon Warnakulasuriya unattached 59.37
666
22 Alexander Martin Michigan logoMichigan 59.38
666
23 Erik Gessner Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 59.45
663
24 Khalil Fonder unattached 59.51
661
25 Thomas Vanderbrook Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 59.59
659
26 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 59.64
657 -1.3%
27 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:00.34
634
28 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:00.64
625
29 Eric Storms Michigan logoMichigan 1:00.67
624
30 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:00.78
621
31 AUSTIN WILSON unattached 1:01.01
614
32 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:01.13
610
33 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec logoEquipe Quebec 1:01.33
604 -3.7%
34 Noah Woollweever unattached 1:01.36
603 PB
34 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:01.36
603
36 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 1:01.75
592 -4.3%
37 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 1:02.18
580
38 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 1:02.29
577
39 Chase Sellers unattached 1:04.15
528 -3.0%
40 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:04.21
527
Daniel SOS unattached DQ
Wyeth Brock Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club DQ
William Roberson unattached NS
Bora Unalmis Michigan logoMichigan NS
Griffin Eiber Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club NS
Sam Stewart unattached NS
Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools NS