Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Johannes Calloni unattached 1:59.01
832 PB
2 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:01.29
786
3 Zach Poti Arizona State logoArizona State 2:02.15
769 -1.8%
4 Nicolas Albiero unattached 2:02.22
768
5 Rob Zofchak Michigan logoMichigan 2:02.74
758
6 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:03.61
742 -3.7%
7 Michael Daly unattached 2:03.65
742 PB
8 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:04.00
735 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jack Wever unattached 2:04.51
726 PB
10 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:05.84
704 +1.8% PB
11 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.11
699
12 Alex King Michigan logoMichigan 2:07.16
682
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:07.19
681 -2.0%
14 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:07.97
669
15 Mitchell Whyte unattached 2:09.26
649 PB
16 Jared Daigle Michigan logoMichigan 2:10.14
636
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Leon Warnakulasuriya unattached 2:07.96
669 PB
18 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:08.21
665 -2.0%
19 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec logoEquipe Quebec 2:08.42
662 -3.6%
20 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:08.58
659
21 Judd Fishman unattached 2:09.03
653 PB
22 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.90
640
23 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:12.63
601
Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club NS
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:10.30
634
26 Alexander Martin Michigan logoMichigan 2:11.02
623
27 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:11.74
613
28 Wyeth Brock Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:13.15
594
29 AUSTIN WILSON unattached 2:15.78
560
30 Chase Sellers unattached 2:16.85
547
31 Khalil Fonder unattached 2:17.06
544
32 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 2:18.99
522 +2.3% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Johannes Calloni unattached OT 1:59.01
832 PB
2 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:02.40
765
3 Zach Poti Arizona State logoArizona State 2:02.91
755 -2.4%
4 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:03.65
742 -3.7%
5 Michael Daly unattached 2:04.47
727 PB
6 Nicolas Albiero unattached 2:04.49
727
7 Rob Zofchak Michigan logoMichigan 2:05.05
717
8 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:05.13
716 PB
9 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.47
693
10 Alex King Michigan logoMichigan 2:06.71
689
11 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:06.80
688 +1.1% SB
12 Mitchell Whyte unattached 2:06.85
687 PB
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:07.20
681 -2.0%
14 Jack Wever unattached 2:07.40
678
15 Jared Daigle Michigan logoMichigan 2:07.60
675
16 Bora Unalmis Michigan logoMichigan 2:07.74
673
17 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:07.82
671
18 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec logoEquipe Quebec 2:07.91
670 -3.2%
19 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:08.52
660
20 Judd Fishman unattached 2:08.93
654 PB
21 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:09.49
646 -3.0%
22 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.87
640
23 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:10.25
634
24 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:11.52
616 +2.0% PB
25 Leon Warnakulasuriya unattached 2:12.04
609
26 Wyeth Brock Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 2:12.14
608
27 Alexander Martin Michigan logoMichigan 2:13.61
588
28 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:13.63
588
29 AUSTIN WILSON unattached 2:13.90
584
30 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:14.07
582
31 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:14.63
575 -2.7%
32 Khalil Fonder unattached 2:16.52
551
33 Chase Sellers unattached 2:16.86
547
34 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 2:17.22
543 +3.6% SB
35 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:17.61
538
35 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 2:17.61
538
37 Noah Woollweever unattached 2:20.11
510 PB
38 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 2:22.87
481
Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools DQ
Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS unattached DQ
Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team NS