Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 04–07, 2019
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Breast Men 17 - 18

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Hu unattached 56.51
859 +0.7% PB
2 Evan McCormick unattached 57.91
804 -2.8%
3 Geffen Chang unattached 58.39
785 -1.5%
4 Matthew Choi unattached 58.57
778 -1.3%
5 Jacob Matthew Lumbang unattached 59.18
730 -0.1%
6 Chasen Dubs unattached 59.35
748 -2.1%
7 Deniz Jones unattached 59.54
741 +8.3% PB
8 Marco Yenko unattached 59.62
738 +1.0% SB
9 Andy Huang unattached 1:00.11
719 -2.1%
10 Jacob Juico unattached 1:00.38
709 +2.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Alexander Toy unattached 1:00.71
671 +1.5% PB
12 Andy Eun unattached 1:01.17
679 -1.9%
13 Zareck Tello Estrada unattached 1:01.51
666 +1.0% PB
14 Anthony Lee unattached 1:01.79
656 -2.1%
15 Sanjay Shrikanth unattached 1:02.50
630 -1.1%
16 Francois Moufarrej Ruby Hills Aquatic logoRuby Hills Aquatic 1:02.77
620 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Hu unattached 56.11
875 +1.4% PB
2 Evan McCormick unattached 57.57
817 -2.2%
3 Matthew Choi unattached 58.08
797 -0.5%
4 Marco Yenko unattached 59.21
753 +1.6% SB
5 Deniz Jones unattached 59.39
746 +8.5% PB
6 Geffen Chang unattached 59.66
736 -3.7%
7 Chasen Dubs unattached 1:00.02
722 -3.2%
8 Anthony Vizental unattached 1:00.29
712 +0.1% SB
9 Jacob Juico unattached 1:00.44
706 +2.3% PB
10 Jacob Matthew Lumbang unattached 1:00.97
662 -3.2%
11 Andy Huang unattached 1:00.99
686 -3.5%
12 Anthony Lee unattached 1:01.02
685 -0.8%
13 Andy Eun unattached 1:01.33
673 -2.2%
14 Alexander Toy unattached 1:01.66
636 -0.0%
15 Zareck Tello Estrada unattached 1:01.71
659 +0.7% PB
16 Liam Davis Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 1:02.31
612
17 Francois Moufarrej Ruby Hills Aquatic logoRuby Hills Aquatic 1:03.33
600 -2.5%
18 Matthew Zhou unattached 1:03.38
598 +2.7% SB
19 Sanjay Shrikanth unattached 1:03.98
577 -3.5%

100 Breast Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jassen Yep unattached 55.50
935 -2.2%
2 Jason Kwok unattached 56.16
908 +1.7% PB
3 Mitch Mason Aquastar logoAquastar 56.23
905 +0.7% PB
4 Christopher Hardt Aquastar logoAquastar 56.29
903 +0.0% PB
5 Luca PG Gissendaner North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 56.78
912 +0.6% PB
6 Edward Tay unattached 56.83
881 -0.4%
7 Rylan Stevenson California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 57.20
867 +3.0% PB
8 Ryan Kim unattached 57.45
857 -1.5%
9 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 58.78
834 +1.5% PB
10 Owen Otuafi Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 58.88
831 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Jaewoo Kim unattached 58.64
840 +2.4% PB
12 Austin Poon unattached 58.77
805 +1.4% PB
13 Jaxon Balken Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 59.39
781 +3.1% PB
14 Pavel Sinclair unattached 59.68
800 +1.7% PB
15 Owen Dy unattached 59.90
762 +0.2% PB
16 Alex Power Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:00.06
785 +1.6% PB
17 Erik Seljeseth unattached 1:00.32
746 -0.5%
18 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 1:00.55
737 PB
19 Dylan Feng unattached 1:00.83
727 +0.4% SB
20 Kyle Garcia unattached 1:01.07
718 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Kwok unattached 56.22
906 +1.6% PB
2 Luca PG Gissendaner North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 56.48
924 +1.1% PB
3 Rylan Stevenson California Gold logoCalifornia Gold 56.75
884 +3.7% PB
4 Edward Tay unattached 56.77
884 -0.3%
5 Jassen Yep unattached 57.03
873 -5.0%
6 Christopher Hardt Aquastar logoAquastar 57.38
860 -1.9%
7 Mitch Mason Aquastar logoAquastar 57.67
848 -1.9%
8 Ryan Kim unattached 57.83
842 -2.2%
9 Yurack Jung unattached 58.41
819 -0.1%
10 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 59.01
826 +1.1% PB
11 Owen Otuafi Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 59.12
821 +0.5% PB
12 Austin Poon unattached 59.27
786 +0.6% PB
13 Jaxon Balken Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 59.29
785 +3.3% PB
14 Jaewoo Kim unattached 59.63
802 +0.8% PB
15 Erik Seljeseth unattached 59.91
762 +0.2% PB
16 Pavel Sinclair unattached 1:00.04
786 +1.2% PB
17 Alex Power Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:00.14
782 +1.4% PB
18 Dylan Feng unattached 1:00.24
749 +1.3% SB
19 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 1:00.34
745 PB
20 Owen Dy unattached 1:00.35
745 -0.5%
21 Kyle Garcia unattached 1:00.60
736 -0.4%
22 Connor Orth unattached 1:00.66
733 +6.3% PB
23 Jericho Kai-Keoni Putong unattached 1:00.71
731 +1.5% PB
24 Ryan Kobayashi unattached 1:01.08
747 +2.9% PB
25 Conlan Brydon unattached 1:01.09
717 +0.6% PB
26 Andrew Hoang unattached 1:01.65
696 +2.9% PB
27 Malcolm Mackey unattached 1:01.70
694 +0.3% PB
28 Nathan Nguyen unattached 1:01.73
693 -1.8%
29 Kyle Samson unattached 1:01.74
693 -0.3%
30 Bryan Huang unattached 1:01.75
693 +5.5% PB
31 Vineet Ranade unattached 1:02.06
711 -2.6%
32 Justin LoPresto Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 1:02.36
670 -0.2%
33 Brandon Nguyen unattached 1:02.53
664 +0.3% PB
33 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 1:02.53
694 +0.1% PB
35 Raymond Thai unattached 1:02.58
662 +0.3% SB
36 Michael Crotty unattached 1:02.59
662 -2.6%
37 Kyle Wong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 1:02.69
688 -2.9%
38 Nathaniel Tran unattached 1:02.79
654 -1.2%
39 Muntazir Osani-Schilling unattached 1:02.83
653 -1.4%
40 Christopher Chen unattached 1:02.87
652 +1.6% PB
41 Michael Muljadi unattached 1:02.90
651 +2.5% SB
42 Miles Turman unattached 1:02.93
649 +1.3% PB
42 Nikolas Powers Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:02.93
679 +2.5% PB
44 Jayden Hernandez unattached 1:03.03
675 +3.1% PB
44 Jack Tran unattached 1:03.03
675 +0.9% PB
44 Nir Guberman unattached 1:03.03
675 +4.8% PB
44 Raymond Iacobacci Bulldog Swim Club logoBulldog Swim Club 1:03.03
646 +4.2% PB
48 Andrew Wang unattached 1:03.36
634 +2.5% PB
49 Devin Masongsong unattached 1:03.37
634 +1.7% PB
50 Case Kunz Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:03.39
633 +0.2% PB
51 Maddox Schweitzer Orland Otters logoOrland Otters 1:03.44
661 +8.8% PB
52 DAN VU unattached 1:03.46
660 +0.1% PB
53 James Conable unattached 1:03.57
626 +2.8% PB
54 Ethan Chang unattached 1:03.98
641 -5.6%
55 Oliver Spittle unattached 1:04.08
608 PB
56 Matthew Trejo unattached 1:04.37
598 -3.9%
57 Johnathan Ngo unattached 1:04.40
626 -2.7%
58 Andrew Chang Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 1:04.49
623 +6.3% PB
59 Nicholas Chan unattached 1:04.72
585 -4.8%
60 Isaac Lin unattached 1:04.81
582 +1.4% PB
61 Cooper Wood unattached 1:04.84
581 +1.1% PB
62 Ethan Tran unattached 1:05.12
601 -0.3%
63 Brandon So unattached 1:05.22
598 -0.2%
64 Kyle Woo unattached 1:05.23
597 -0.8%
65 Andrew Johnson unattached 1:05.61
584 -2.3%
66 Jalen Chang unattached 1:05.69
552 -0.4%
67 Jack Stevenson Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 1:06.84
512 -4.0%
68 Gregory Quach unattached 1:10.61
390 -5.7%
69 Barrett Heritage unattached 1:10.82
383 -8.2%
Nicolas Ling unattached DQ