Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 04–07, 2019
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

1650 Free Men 17 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Calvin David unattached 15:33.24
860
2 Robert Mitchell Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 15:35.56
844 PB
3 Taito da Costa unattached 16:07.20
774 PB
4 Tyler Lu unattached 16:20.46
732 PB
5 Nick Skinner unattached 16:36.11
694 -4.3%
6 Alec Sasano unattached 17:07.77
629 -2.8%

1650 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 15:38.09
886 -0.5%
2 Andrew Wang unattached 15:47.08
863 +3.2% PB
3 Mason Carlton unattached 15:57.23
838 +0.8% PB
4 Zach Hartman unattached 16:28.96
759 -1.1%
5 Nikolas Powers Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 16:50.98
707 +1.5% PB
6 Jonathan Sebastian unattached 16:52.88
702 +2.8% PB
7 Luke Scanlon unattached 17:05.57
672 +4.3% PB
8 Matteas Klatt Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 17:25.80
626 -2.2%
9 Marco Frank unattached 17:29.15
618 +5.2% PB
10 Nathan Jellison unattached 17:39.93
594
11 Flynn Lundeen Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 17:46.04
580 -1.9%
12 Kevin Habek unattached 17:47.13
578 +0.3% PB

1650 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 16:04.76
870 +2.5% PB
2 Akira Lomvardas unattached 16:24.59
821 +2.4% PB
3 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 16:36.89
791 +1.2% PB
4 Colby Hughes unattached 16:41.09
781 -1.8%
5 Bryden Thielenhaus Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 16:49.12
762 +1.8% PB
6 Connor Watkins Vitras Swim Club logoVitras Swim Club 16:56.82
744 +1.3% PB
7 Gabriel Windmiller unattached 17:04.33
726 +3.4% PB
8 Cameron Rodgers Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 17:06.17
722 -2.4%
8 Samuel Echelberger Life Time Colorado Swim Team logoLife Time Colorado Swim Team 17:06.17
722 +0.6% PB
10 Carter Stuhlmacher South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 17:12.37
707 +2.5% PB
11 Nicholas Scruton Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 17:18.52
693
12 Gabriel Cueva Vallejo Aquatic logoVallejo Aquatic 17:20.59
688 +4.4% PB
13 Elias Gibson Santa Fe Aquatic Club logoSanta Fe Aquatic Club 17:21.27
687
14 Nathan Rogers The Hills Hurricane Swimming logoThe Hills Hurricane Swimming 17:25.35
678 +2.3% PB
15 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 17:27.97
750 -0.1%
16 Ernest Leong Los Altos & Mountain View A.C. logoLos Altos & Mountain View A.C. 17:31.34
664 +0.9% PB
17 Joshua Hunter The Hills Hurricane Swimming logoThe Hills Hurricane Swimming 17:40.51
722 +0.1% PB
18 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 17:46.94
707 -1.0%
19 Li Hsin Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 17:48.83
703
20 Erik Palacios Yuma Heat logoYuma Heat 17:57.62
605 -1.0%
21 Jack Saber Olympus Aquatics logoOlympus Aquatics 17:57.72
605 -1.6%

1650 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 16:21.19
1017 +2.2% PB
2 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 17:24.79
882 -1.0%
3 Zane Johnson South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 18:07.72
794 +1.9% PB
4 Parker Macho Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 18:14.51
958
5 Gian Santos Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 18:20.48
769
6 Pablo Estrada South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 18:32.93
744
7 Jacob Wang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 18:40.04
730
8 Jacob Duran Santa Fe Aquatic Club logoSanta Fe Aquatic Club 18:53.13
705
9 Edgar Martinez South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 18:57.22
697 +2.4% PB
10 Aidan Alvarez Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 19:06.98
678
11 Michael Chu Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 19:14.97
663 -1.0%
12 John Luca Calma South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 19:40.75
794 -1.3%
Jeremy Ting Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks DQ