Site logo

Middle Atlantic Senior Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 28–31, 2019
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Berlitz Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 15:23.36
876 PB
2 Sean Simms Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 15:40.53
880 +1.5% PB
3 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 15:48.76
859 -0.1%
4 Shane Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 15:48.83
859 -1.2%
5 Robert Boehme unattached 16:04.26
772 +5.4% PB
6 Gavin Webb Parkland Swimmin logoParkland Swimmin 16:04.37
820
7 Paul Brosky Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 16:16.52
790 +0.6% PB
8 Teddy Blake Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 16:22.41
905 +1.4% PB
9 Christian Overton Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 16:24.88
731 +1.0% PB
10 Andrew Palmer Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 16:35.92
704 -2.1%
11 Griffin Young Westtown Aquatics Program logoWesttown Aquatics Program 16:36.92
701 +1.2% PB
12 Thomas Boerger Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 16:37.11
701 PB
13 William Wilkerson Friends Central Aquatics logoFriends Central Aquatics 16:39.85
685 +3.5% PB
14 Blake Hendricks Wilmington Aquatic Club logoWilmington Aquatic Club 16:41.55
690 0.0%
15 Mark Klinchin Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving logoLower Moreland Swimming and Diving 16:42.45
688 +2.9% PB
16 Kyle Skelly Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 16:48.46
764 PB
17 Peter Xia Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 16:54.71
698
18 Jack Poleto Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 16:59.60
686 +4.4% SB
19 Evan Ciecko Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 17:01.63
682 PB
20 Giacomo Fidanza Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 17:04.49
675 PB
21 Eric Kupsky unattached 17:06.40
800 PB
22 Roman Henry Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 17:08.49
666 +2.9% PB
23 Grayson Wright unattached 17:08.54
665 PB
24 John Fahrney Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 17:10.37
661 +5.2% PB
25 Shawn Erdley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 17:11.09
710 -0.4%
26 Liam McFadden Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 17:12.20
618
27 Ryan Keenan Perkiomen Valley Aquatic Club logoPerkiomen Valley Aquatic Club 17:16.44
599 +1.2% PB
28 Lucas Knopsnyder Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 17:19.16
641 +1.2% PB
29 Andrew Ehret Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 17:22.33
634 +2.4% PB
30 Jonas Andrulonis Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 17:28.51
620 +0.2% PB
31 Edgar Valle Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 17:28.54
620 -2.1%
32 Nick Lombrana Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 17:29.23
618 PB
33 Conor Jellig Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 17:33.37
609 +1.0% PB
34 Tommy Stankus Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 17:39.48
645 -0.2%
35 Joseph Boehme unattached 17:48.30
575 +2.5% PB
36 Spencer Thorne Friends Central Aquatics logoFriends Central Aquatics 17:55.55
559 +1.4% PB
37 Nicholas Zaffiro Parkland Swimmin logoParkland Swimmin 17:57.43
606 -0.5%
38 David Lucas Medford Sports Club Wave logoMedford Sports Club Wave 18:04.42
540 -1.7%
39 Alex Bullard Friends Central Aquatics logoFriends Central Aquatics 18:23.88
498 -2.3%
40 Owen Mont Emmaus Aquatic Club logoEmmaus Aquatic Club 18:32.35
481 +1.2% PB
Sean Lyman Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming NS