Site logo

Filters

Northwest Region Age Group Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Free Men 15 - 18

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicholas Imig Wave Aquatics 47.84
 
793 +3.4% PB
2 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club 48.31
 
770 +0.9% PB
3 Gideon Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 48.74
 
665 +1.4% PB
4 Jacob Becker Excel Swim Team 49.18
 
674 +0.2% PB
5 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 49.32
 
637 -0.7%
6 Trace Davison Smith Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 49.69
 
702 -1.9%
7 Jensen Elsemore StingRay Swimming 49.85
 
694 -1.5%
8 Scott Babbitt Aurora Swim Team 49.93
 
637 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Becker Excel Swim Team 48.60
 
702 +1.4% PB
2 Jensen Elsemore StingRay Swimming 48.64
 
753 +0.9% PB
2 Gideon Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 48.64
 
670 +1.6% PB
4 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club 48.76
 
747 -0.1%
5 Nicholas Imig Wave Aquatics 48.84
 
743 +1.3% PB
6 Trace Davison Smith Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 49.11
 
730 -0.7%
7 Scott Babbitt Aurora Swim Team 49.16
 
675 PB
8 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 49.29
 
638 -0.6%
9 Felix Gomez Cougar Aquatics 49.43
 
715 -1.0%
10 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming 49.48
 
629 -0.5%
11 Ethan Downing Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 49.53
 
627 -0.3%
12 Connor Swaney Bremerton YMCA 49.56
 
603 -0.2%
13 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming 49.63
 
652 +0.4% PB
14 Darren Young Cascade Swim Club 49.64
 
704 +0.9% SB
15 Josiah Yuen McMinnville Swim Club 49.80
 
614 -0.0%
16 Jaden Zhang --- (unattached) 49.88
 
693 +1.1% PB
16 Charles Rasco Thunderbird Aquatic Club 49.88
 
610 -1.4%
18 Anton Teplouhov StingRay Swimming 49.92
 
608 -0.0%
19 Nathaniel Velie Una Ppst 50.03
 
685 +2.6% PB
20 Ezra Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) 50.04
 
632 -1.7%
21 Konnor Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 50.08
 
630 +0.4% PB
22 Colton Natwick Chinook Aquatic Club 50.09
 
683 +1.1% PB
23 Nainoa Loo Hilo Aquatic Club 50.15
 
627 +0.2% PB
23 Luke Milburn Albany Aquatics Association 50.15
 
680 -0.1%
25 Xander Smith Nampa Swim Team 50.20
 
625 +0.0% PB
26 Jaden Taylor Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 50.22
 
676 -2.4%
27 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50.25
 
675 +0.0% PB
28 Nathan Fleischmann Mighty Marlins Swim Club 50.49
 
611 PB
29 Danny Gutzwiler Olympic Cascade Aquatics 50.61
 
658 -1.5%
30 Justin Chow Hilo Aquatic Club 50.62
 
605 -1.2%
31 Karl Yount Olympic Cascade Aquatics 50.67
 
655 -2.2%
32 Bradley Wong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 50.74
 
548 -1.6%
33 Erik Pringle Vashon Stingrays 50.83
 
647 -1.6%
34 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming 51.00
 
557 -0.6%
35 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club 51.03
 
534 +1.9% SB
36 Kenneth Shepherd South Coast Aquatic Team 51.14
 
551 -1.8%
37 James Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic 51.23
 
629 +2.9% PB
38 Max Khaperman StingRay Swimming 51.80
 
520 -1.3%
39 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming 51.91
 
597 -3.1%