Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logo 48.76
+2.6% PB
2 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 49.31
PB
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logo 49.71
906
4 Sean Conway NCAP logo 49.73
PB
5 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 50.11
6 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 50.19
PB
6 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 50.19
8 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 50.34
PB
9 Lex Hernandez Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 50.37
870 PB
10 Jason Louser LIAC logo 50.52
862
11 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 50.53
PB
12 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 50.55
872 PB
13 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 50.66
866 PB
14 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 50.76
15 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club logo 50.85
PB
15 Colin Bitz Eagle Swim Team logo 50.85
856 PB
17 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo 50.89
842
17 Alan Li All Star Aquatics logo 50.89
842 PB
19 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 50.93
839 PB
20 Peter Makin NCAP logo 50.95
838 PB
21 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logo 50.98
837 PB
22 Casey Stowe Aquajets Swim Team logo 51.08
843
23 Landon Gentry NCAP logo 51.19
955 PB
24 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S logo 51.23
883 PB
25 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logo 51.28
26 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 51.29
832 +6.6% PB
27 Brett Feyerick NCAP logo 51.30
832
28 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 51.35
PB
29 Chris Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 51.36
828 PB
30 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logo 51.38
815
31 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 51.49
810 +1.1% PB
31 Ethan Tulenko Racer X Aquatics logo 51.49
822
33 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 51.51
820 PB
34 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 51.61
815 PB
35 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logo 51.62
815 +6.8% PB
36 Luke DeVore NCAP logo 51.66
37 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) logo 51.67
800 PB
37 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 51.67
PB
37 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 51.67
800
40 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 51.69
799
41 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 51.70
799 +5.3% PB
42 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 51.71
798
43 Gabriel Laracuente NCAP logo 51.74
796 PB
44 Noah Rutberg NCAP logo 51.75
808
45 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 51.79
794 +9.0% PB
46 Will Hayon Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers logo 51.83
920 +0.1% PB
47 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logo 51.93
786 +2.4% PB
48 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 51.95
+13.5% PB
49 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logo 51.98
50 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics logo 52.00
783 PB
51 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logo 52.02
841 PB
52 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logo 52.04
840 +7.6% PB
53 David Fitch NCAP logo 52.05
840
54 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logo 52.06
792 PB
55 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 52.09
778 PB
56 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 52.17
786
57 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logo 52.18
773 PB
58 Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logo 52.22
771
59 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 52.23
771 PB
60 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logo 52.27
61 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 52.28
780
61 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 52.28
PB
63 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logo 52.32
PB
64 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logo 52.36
776 PB
65 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 52.37
764
66 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A logo 52.40
762 PB
66 Eric Liao NCAP logo 52.40
821 PB
68 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logo 52.41
773
69 Jeff Gerber Machine Aquatics logo 52.44
772 PB
70 Eli Tate Prime Aquatics logo 52.45
PB
71 David Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 52.46
PB
72 Tommy eaton Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 52.47
758 +0.2% PB
73 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 52.48
770
74 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team logo 52.49
PB
75 Evan Heidenreich NCAP logo 52.52
75 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 52.52
756 PB
77 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logo 52.54
814 PB
78 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 52.56
766
79 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logo 52.59
PB
80 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logo 52.61
+2.5% PB
81 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logo 52.65
749 0.0%
82 Jacob Wallace Eagle Swim Team logo 52.74
745 PB
82 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 52.74
+0.5% PB
84 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 52.76
755
85 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 52.77
743
85 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 52.77
743 PB
87 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club logo 52.81
741
88 Reece Gallagher Gallagher Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 52.85
739 PB
88 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 52.85
739 PB
90 Ryan Catron Machine Aquatics logo 52.87
738 +0.9% PB
91 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 52.88
737 PB
92 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 52.93
747 PB
92 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 52.93
735
94 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 52.96
733
95 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logo 52.97
733
96 Brooks Maupin Prime Aquatics logo 53.10
97 Patrick Kuhlkin Machine Aquatics logo 53.11
726 PB
98 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 53.15
99 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logo 53.16
99 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools logo 53.16
782
101 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 53.20
780 +5.0% PB
102 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 53.31
716
102 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logo 53.31
PB
104 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 53.33
715
105 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 53.35
725
106 Nick Highman Machine Aquatics logo 53.40
+5.4% PB
107 Caleb Worshek Huntsville Swim Association logo 53.41
108 Bobby O'Donnell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 53.45
709 PB
109 Mason Rhode WEST Swim Club logo 53.51
706 PB
110 Chris Ma Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 53.55
715
110 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 53.55
PB
112 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) logo 53.56
703
113 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logo 53.67
709
113 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins logo 53.67
709
113 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 53.67
756
116 Kyle Falkstrom unattached 53.71
696
117 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 53.77
693 PB
118 Stephen Speck Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 53.78
692 PB
119 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 53.81
691
120 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logo 53.82
+4.6% PB
121 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logo 53.88
687 +1.0% PB
122 Charlie Webb Edina Swim Club logo 53.90
686 PB
122 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logo 53.90
745 PB
124 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club logo 53.91
686
125 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logo 53.92
685 0.0%
126 Eli Meyer Rio Aquatics of logo 54.03
127 Trey Dickey City of Richardson Swim team logo 54.04
691
128 Patrick Daly New Albany Aquatic Club logo 54.05
691 PB
129 Izaak Hajek Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 54.07
678
130 Riley Worshek Huntsville Swim Association logo 54.08
677
131 Charles Schober Patriot (IL) logo 54.10
132 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics logo 54.14
133 Jamin Harlan Rio Aquatics of logo 54.21
797
134 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 54.22
671 PB
135 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team logo 54.28
135 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logo 54.28
137 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logo 54.31
678
137 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logo 54.31
666
139 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 54.45
671
140 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 54.53
655 -2.6%
141 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logo 54.65
661 +3.7% PB
142 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 54.77
143 Kevin Morris Larkin Machine Aquatics logo 54.78
655 PB
144 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics logo 54.88
650
145 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 54.89
146 Matthew Stewart Machine Aquatics logo 54.97
PB
147 Noah Althoff Baylor Swim Club logo 55.13
638
148 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 55.20
149 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 55.49
621
Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team logo DQ
Tommy Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo NS

Filters