Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 IM Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 48.76
 
+2.6% PB
2 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 49.31
 
PB
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 49.71
 
906
4 Sean Conway NCAP 49.73
 
PB
5 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins 50.11
 
6 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia 50.19
 
PB
6 Timothy Marski LIAC 50.19
 
8 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 50.34
 
PB
9 Lex Hernandez Nietling Swim Academy 50.37
 
870 PB
10 Jason Louser LIAC 50.52
 
862
11 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 50.53
 
PB
12 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team 50.55
 
872 PB
13 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A 50.66
 
866 PB
14 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 50.76
 
15 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 50.85
 
PB
15 COLIN BITZ Eagle Swim Team 50.85
 
856 PB
17 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team 50.89
 
842
17 Alan Li All Star Aquatics 50.89
 
842 PB
19 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 50.93
 
839 PB
20 Peter Makin NCAP 50.95
 
838 PB
21 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) 50.98
 
837 PB
22 Casey Stowe Aquajets Swim Team 51.08
 
843
23 Landon Gentry NCAP 51.19
 
955 PB
24 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 51.23
 
883 PB
25 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 51.28
 
26 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards 51.29
 
832 +6.6% PB
27 Brett Feyerick NCAP 51.30
 
832
28 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc 51.35
 
PB
29 Christopher Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team 51.36
 
828 PB
30 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club 51.38
 
815
31 Ethan Tulenko Racer X Aquatics 51.49
 
822
31 Max Hernandez-Nietling Swim Academy 51.49
 
810 +1.1% PB
33 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team 51.51
 
820 PB
34 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc 51.61
 
815 PB
35 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green 51.62
 
815 +6.8% PB
36 Luke DeVore NCAP 51.66
 
37 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) 51.67
 
800 PB
37 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 51.67
 
PB
37 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins 51.67
 
800
40 Liam Walker Team Greenville 51.69
 
799
41 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green 51.70
 
799 +5.3% PB
42 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville 51.71
 
798
43 Gabriel Laracuente NCAP 51.74
 
796 PB
44 Noah Rutberg NCAP 51.75
 
808
45 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green 51.79
 
794 +9.0% PB
46 Will Hayon MWWM 51.83
 
920 +0.1% PB
47 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 51.93
 
786 PB
48 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 51.95
 
49 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club 51.98
 
50 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics 52.00
 
783 PB
51 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team 52.02
 
841 PB
52 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin 52.04
 
840 +7.6% PB
53 David Fitch NCAP 52.05
 
840
54 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team 52.06
 
792 PB
55 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 52.09
 
778 PB
56 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia 52.17
 
786
57 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics 52.18
 
773 PB
58 Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming 52.22
 
771
59 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.23
 
771 PB
60 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S 52.27
 
61 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville 52.28
 
780
61 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.28
 
PB
63 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 52.32
 
PB
64 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club 52.36
 
776 PB
65 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.37
 
764
66 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A 52.40
 
762 PB
66 Eric Liao NCAP 52.40
 
821 PB
68 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia 52.41
 
773
69 Jeff Gerber Machine Aquatics 52.44
 
772 PB
70 Eli Tate Prime Aquatics 52.45
 
PB
71 David Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 52.46
 
PB
72 Tommy eaton Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 52.47
 
758 +0.2% PB
73 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia 52.48
 
770
74 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team 52.49
 
PB
75 Evan Heidenreich NCAP 52.52
 
75 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 52.52
 
756 PB
77 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team 52.54
 
814 PB
78 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club 52.56
 
766
79 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team 52.59
 
PB
80 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming 52.61
 
+2.5% PB
81 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk 52.65
 
749 0.0%
82 Jacob Wallace Eagle Swim Team 52.74
 
745 PB
82 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 52.74
 
+0.5% PB
84 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 52.76
 
755
85 Christopher Meier Team Greenville 52.77
 
743
85 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins 52.77
 
743 PB
87 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club 52.81
 
741
88 Reece Gallagher Gallagher McCallie / Gps A 52.85
 
739 PB
88 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team 52.85
 
739 PB
90 Ryan Catron Machine Aquatics 52.87
 
738 +0.9% PB
91 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.88
 
737 PB
92 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.93
 
747 PB
92 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc 52.93
 
735
94 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.96
 
733
95 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance 52.97
 
733
96 Brooks Maupin Prime Aquatics 53.10
 
97 Patrick Kuhlkin Machine Aquatics 53.11
 
726 PB
98 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 53.15
 
99 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics 53.16
 
99 Aiden Neuman Canton City Schools 53.16
 
782
101 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming 53.20
 
780 +5.0% PB
102 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 53.31
 
716
102 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 53.31
 
PB
104 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins 53.33
 
715
105 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville 53.35
 
725
106 Nick Highman Machine Aquatics 53.40
 
PB
107 Caleb Worshek Huntsville Swim Association 53.41
 
108 Bobby O'Donnell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.45
 
709 PB
109 Mason Rhode WEST Swim Club 53.51
 
706 PB
110 Chris Ma Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.55
 
715
110 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club 53.55
 
PB
112 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) 53.56
 
703
113 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC 53.67
 
709
113 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins 53.67
 
709
113 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 53.67
 
756
116 Kyle Falkstrom --- (unattached) 53.71
 
696
117 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 53.77
 
693 PB
118 Stephen Speck Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 53.78
 
692 PB
119 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team 53.81
 
691
120 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) 53.82
 
+4.6% PB
121 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club 53.88
 
687 +1.0% PB
122 Charlie Webb Edina Swim Club 53.90
 
686 PB
122 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP 53.90
 
745 PB
124 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club 53.91
 
686
125 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 53.92
 
685 0.0%
126 Eli Meyer Rio Aquatics of 54.03
 
127 Trey Dickey City of Richardson Swim team 54.04
 
691
128 Patrick Daly New Albany Aquatic Club 54.05
 
691 PB
129 Izaak Hajek Iowa Flyers Swim Club 54.07
 
678
130 Riley Worshek Huntsville Swim Association 54.08
 
677
131 Charles Schober Patriot (IL) 54.10
 
132 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics 54.14
 
133 Jamin Harlan Rio Aquatics of 54.21
 
797
134 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 54.22
 
671 PB
135 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team 54.28
 
135 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 54.28
 
137 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard 54.31
 
678
137 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics 54.31
 
666
139 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.45
 
671
140 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team 54.53
 
655 -2.6%
141 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club 54.65
 
661 +3.7% PB
142 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks 54.77
 
143 Kevin Morris Larkin Machine Aquatics 54.78
 
655 PB
144 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics 54.88
 
650
145 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.89
 
146 Matthew Stewart Machine Aquatics 54.97
 
PB
147 Noah Althoff Baylor Swim Club 55.13
 
638
148 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.20
 
149 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club 55.49
 
621
Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team DQ
Tommy Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn NS