Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige McKenna NCAP logoNCAP 4:41.21
963 +1.1% PB
2 Rachel Stege Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:43.24
941 +0.4% PB
3 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 4:44.16
898 +0.3% PB
4 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 4:45.82
892 -0.1%
5 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:47.98
890 +1.3% PB
6 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:48.00
868 +0.3% PB
7 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:49.56
852 -1.5%
8 Claire Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 4:51.07
825 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brooke Travis NCAP logoNCAP 4:47.84
859 -0.0%
10 Lauryn Johnson LIAC logoLIAC 4:47.91
869 +1.8% PB
11 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:48.14
867 +0.1% PB
12 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 4:51.24
834 -1.8%
13 Hana Shimizu-Bowers LIAC logoLIAC 4:51.81
875 +1.3% PB
14 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 4:53.82
808 +1.7% SB
15 Allison Kopac NCAP logoNCAP 4:54.74
798 -0.8%
16 Cavan Gormsen LIAC logoLIAC 4:55.02
842 +0.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 4:50.49
831 +2.3% PB
18 Catherine Purnell NCAP logoNCAP 4:51.21
834 -0.4%
19 Katie Mack NCAP logoNCAP 4:52.25
824 -0.5%
20 Chloe Stepanek LIAC logoLIAC 4:53.86
807 -0.1%
21 Sophia Karras LIAC logoLIAC 4:55.64
810 -0.3%
22 Mary McKenna Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:55.69
881 -0.2%
23 Abby Kriegler Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 4:58.75
747 -0.5%
24 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:59.60
749 -0.5%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Amanda Ray New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 4:52.63
820 -0.8%
26 Isabela Antoniuk LIAC logoLIAC 4:54.23
803 +0.0% PB
27 Cooper Ackerly Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:56.12
805 -1.0%
28 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 4:56.21
783 -0.7%
29 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 4:56.38
781 +0.8% PB
30 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:56.78
766 -0.2%
31 Carlie Rose Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:56.92
776 -0.2%
32 Audrey Orange Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 5:01.11
723 -0.5%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 4:51.21
834 +0.4% SB
34 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:51.39
854 +5.0% PB
35 Lainey Mullins Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:52.24
917 +1.6% PB
36 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:56.59
779 +0.0% PB
37 Elisabeth Lohner OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:57.27
761 +1.1% PB
38 Sophia Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:57.37
771 -0.6%
39 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:57.73
768 -1.1%
40 Heidi Stalkfleet Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:58.49
781 -1.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige McKenna NCAP logoNCAP 4:46.60
905 -0.8%
2 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:46.79
881 -0.5%
3 Rachel Stege Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:46.82
902 -0.8%
4 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 4:48.15
855 -1.1%
5 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 4:48.96
858 -1.2%
6 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:49.84
849 -0.3%
7 Claire Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 4:51.34
822 -0.7%
8 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:51.64
851 +0.0% PB
9 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:52.21
824 -1.3%
10 Brooke Travis NCAP logoNCAP 4:52.22
813 -1.5%
11 Lauryn Johnson LIAC logoLIAC 4:53.18
814 -0.0%
12 Cavan Gormsen LIAC logoLIAC 4:53.50
858 +0.8% PB
13 Hana Shimizu-Bowers LIAC logoLIAC 4:53.54
857 +0.7% PB
14 Allison Kopac NCAP logoNCAP 4:54.22
803 -0.6%
15 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 4:54.61
799 +1.5% SB
16 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 4:54.69
799 -3.0%
17 Catherine Purnell NCAP logoNCAP 4:54.72
798 -1.6%
18 Chloe Stepanek LIAC logoLIAC 4:54.80
797 -0.4%
19 Katie Mack NCAP logoNCAP 4:55.14
794 -1.5%
20 Sophia Karras LIAC logoLIAC 4:55.52
811 -0.3%
21 Mary McKenna Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:55.72
880 -0.2%
22 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 4:56.50
769 +0.3% SB
23 Abby Kriegler Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 4:56.71
767 +0.2% SB
24 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:56.95
776 +0.4% SB
25 Cooper Ackerly Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:57.04
796 -1.4%
26 Audrey Orange Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 4:57.07
763 +0.9% PB
27 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 4:57.11
774 +0.6% PB
28 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 4:57.27
772 -1.0%
29 Amanda Ray New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 4:57.54
770 -2.4%
29 Isabela Antoniuk LIAC logoLIAC 4:57.54
770 -1.1%
31 Carlie Rose Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:57.62
769 -0.5%
32 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:57.75
757 -0.6%
33 Lainey Mullins Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:57.88
858 -0.3%
34 Elisabeth Lohner OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:58.25
752 +0.8% PB
35 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:58.43
761 -1.3%
36 Heidi Stalkfleet Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:58.45
782 -1.3%
37 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 4:58.46
761 -2.0%
38 Sophia Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:58.62
759 -1.0%
39 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:58.68
779 +2.6% SB
40 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:58.75
758 -0.7%
41 Ryan Evangelista Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 4:58.88
745 -0.7%
42 Ally Penrod Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:59.46
740 PB
43 Rebekah Hamilton Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 4:59.49
750 -3.0%
44 Erin Quinn NCAP logoNCAP 4:59.55
750 -1.5%
44 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:59.55
739 +0.3% PB
46 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:59.66
769 -0.5%
47 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:59.70
748 -1.6%
48 Mackenzie Brandt Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:59.75
794 -1.0%
49 Molly Brennan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:59.89
746 -0.8%
50 Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 5:00.25
743 -0.0%
51 Morgan Burton Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:00.45
741 -1.4%
52 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 5:00.91
736 -1.8%
53 Lilly Byrne Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 5:00.99
736 -3.2%
54 Cara Bognar Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 5:01.22
733 -1.0%
55 Victoria Thor OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:01.59
730 +0.2% PB
56 Melissa Parker Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 5:01.76
717 -0.2%
57 Kayleigh Lovell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 5:01.84
748 -1.8%
58 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:01.87
727 -1.3%
59 Stella Todd City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 5:01.92
747 -0.1%
60 Abby Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 5:02.03
746 -1.5%
61 Jessica Davis Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 5:02.25
723 -1.8%
62 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 5:02.74
708 -2.6%
63 Addi Barnes unattached 5:02.83
718 -0.5%
64 Anastasia Belyakov Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 5:03.32
713 -0.7%
65 Kali Franckowiak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 5:03.47
711 -2.0%
66 Madeleine Bauer Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 5:03.54
700 +0.1% SB
67 Kristen Stege Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 5:03.65
710 -1.6%
68 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:03.67
709 -1.7%
69 Kathryn McCarthy Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 5:03.69
755 -1.1%
70 Hannah Aegerter Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 5:03.77
698 -2.8%
71 Caitlin Deitch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 5:03.86
728 -0.7%
72 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 5:03.87
707 -2.2%
73 Francesca Raimondi LIAC logoLIAC 5:03.88
728 -0.6%
74 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:03.91
707 -1.4%
75 Sanna Peterson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:05.05
717 -3.0%
76 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 5:05.26
694 -1.0%
77 Zoe Bresnahan Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 5:05.43
713 -2.6%
78 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 5:05.65
680 -3.5%
79 Ashley Slayton Manchester Makos Swim Team logoManchester Makos Swim Team 5:06.05
676 -2.1%
80 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming logoDesert Storm Swimming 5:06.11
686 -0.5%
81 Natalie Martin Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 5:06.27
705 -1.7%
82 Sarah Puscas Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 5:06.61
681 -2.0%
83 Madie Hall The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 5:06.63
681 -1.9%
84 Adelyn Diaz Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 5:06.65
701 -1.5%
85 Audrey Tirrell NCAP logoNCAP 5:06.66
670 -2.1%
86 Alana Brown LIAC logoLIAC 5:07.53
673 -0.4%
87 Lain Shahboz Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 5:07.68
671 -4.9%
88 Lauren Payton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 5:07.82
670 -0.6%
89 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 5:07.99
689 -2.2%
90 Lockett Bowley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 5:08.33
685 -3.6%
91 Riley Parker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 5:08.78
661 -2.8%
92 Anka Whelan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 5:09.67
673 -3.2%
93 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 5:09.77
652 -1.6%
94 Sydney Whiting Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:10.64
644 -3.1%
95 Elle Niebuhr Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 5:11.13
639 -4.0%
96 Lucy O'Neill City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 5:11.81
653 -3.3%
97 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 5:12.28
629 +0.2% SB
Lauren murray Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville NS
Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins NS
Tatum Wall NCAP logoNCAP NS