Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:07.59
 
960 -0.5%
2 Felicia Pasadyn SwimStrongsville 4:11.86
 
919 PB
3 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:12.68
 
911 PB
4 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:13.82
 
901 -2.0%
5 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:14.62
 
893 +0.5% PB
6 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:14.65
 
893 +0.5% SB
7 Catherine Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:15.01
 
889 -0.4%
8 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:16.28
 
896 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abby Harter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:12.64
 
912 +2.8% PB
10 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics 4:15.30
 
887 +2.2% PB
11 Kaitlin Gravell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:16.43
 
876 +1.0% PB
12 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:16.72
 
906 +1.4% PB
13 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:16.80
 
873 +0.6% PB
14 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 4:17.23
 
869 +0.3% SB
15 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:20.76
 
836 -0.5%
16 Annika Wagner WILD 4:20.87
 
835 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team 4:17.02
 
871 +0.5% PB
18 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 4:17.24
 
868 +0.8% PB
19 Brooke Travis Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:18.76
 
854 -0.1%
20 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming 4:19.73
 
864 +1.0% PB
21 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 4:19.90
 
844
22 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 4:21.01
 
834 +1.3% PB
23 MACKENZIE McCONAGHA Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:21.62
 
828 -0.1%
24 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:22.91
 
816 -1.4%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Amanda Ray New Wave Swim Team (NC) 4:17.58
 
865 PB
26 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:18.36
 
877 +1.9% PB
27 Diana Bates Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:20.48
 
838 +0.6% PB
28 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 4:21.74
 
827 -0.5%
29 Stella Todd City of Richardson Swim team 4:22.48
 
839 +2.7% PB
30 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:22.99
 
815 -0.4%
31 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 4:23.72
 
809 -0.6%
32 Georgia Johnson Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.94
 
789 -0.8%
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express 4:22.78
 
817 +0.6% PB
34 Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club 4:22.99
 
834 -0.6%
35 Sophie Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:24.02
 
806 PB
35 Jordan Edwards Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:24.02
 
825 +1.2% PB
37 Emily Giles Delta Aquatics 4:24.26
 
804 +1.2% PB
38 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 4:24.76
 
799 +0.7% PB
39 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:24.79
 
799 -0.2%
40 Michaela Sizemore Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:25.37
 
794 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:08.16
 
954 -0.7%
2 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:14.08
 
898 -2.1%
3 Catherine Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:14.92
 
890 -0.4%
4 Felicia Pasadyn SwimStrongsville 4:15.11
 
888 PB
5 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:15.34
 
886 PB
6 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:15.74
 
882 +0.0% SB
7 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:15.91
 
900 -1.5%
8 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:16.68
 
874 -0.3%
9 Annika Wagner WILD 4:16.96
 
871 +0.5% SB
10 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:17.21
 
901 +1.2% PB
11 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:17.43
 
867 +0.3% PB
12 Abby Harter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:18.08
 
861 +0.7% SB
13 Anna Keating Machine Aquatics 4:18.39
 
858 +1.0% PB
14 Kaitlin Gravell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:18.45
 
857 +0.2% SB
15 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:18.97
 
852 +0.2% SB
16 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 4:19.03
 
852 -0.4%
17 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 4:19.64
 
846 +1.8% PB
18 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team 4:19.69
 
846 -0.5%
19 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 4:20.35
 
840
20 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:20.40
 
839 -0.4%
21 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 4:20.94
 
834 -0.7%
22 Brooke Travis Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:21.42
 
830 -1.1%
23 MACKENZIE McCONAGHA Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:21.75
 
827 -0.1%
24 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming 4:21.90
 
844 +0.2% PB
25 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 4:22.10
 
824 -2.1%
26 Amanda Ray New Wave Swim Team (NC) 4:22.37
 
821
27 Diana Bates Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:22.64
 
819 -0.2%
28 Letitia Sim TNT Swimming 4:22.87
 
817 PB
28 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 4:22.87
 
817 -2.5%
30 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 4:22.99
 
815 -1.2%
31 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:23.03
 
815 -0.4%
32 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 4:23.40
 
812 -0.5%
33 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:23.73
 
828 -0.2%
34 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 4:23.76
 
808 -1.2%
35 Stella Todd City of Richardson Swim team 4:24.29
 
822 +2.0% PB
36 Georgia Johnson Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:24.44
 
802 -0.2%
37 Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:24.51
 
802 +0.7% SB
38 Jordan Edwards Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:25.00
 
816 +0.8% PB
38 Michaela Sizemore Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:25.00
 
797 -0.8%
40 Sophie Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.07
 
797
41 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:25.16
 
796 -0.4%
42 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express 4:25.22
 
795 -0.3%
43 Emily Giles Delta Aquatics 4:25.25
 
795 +0.9% PB
44 Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club 4:25.44
 
812 -1.6%
46 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team 4:25.54
 
792 PB
45 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 4:25.54
 
792 +0.4% PB
47 Abby Kriegler Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club 4:25.58
 
792 +0.3% SB
48 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:25.66
 
810 -1.4%
49 Kayle Park Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:26.07
 
787 +0.3% PB
50 JENNA MILLER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:26.16
 
787 +0.5% PB
51 Brigid Gwidt Ozaukee Aquatics 4:26.72
 
801 +1.3% SB
52 Zoe Summar Excel Aquatics 4:27.41
 
808 -0.7%
53 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:27.60
 
774 -0.5%
54 Abby Carr Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:27.76
 
791 -0.1%
55 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:28.02
 
770 -1.6%
56 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club 4:28.20
 
768 -0.9%
57 Sydney Rogness Hudson Area Swim 4:28.40
 
767 -3.3%
58 Brecken Merkel Edina Swim Club 4:28.52
 
765 -1.3%
59 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:28.61
 
765 -0.8%
59 Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:28.61
 
797 -1.3%
61 Francesca Arciniegas Condors Swim Clu 4:28.62
 
783 +0.4% SB
62 Reese Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team 4:28.73
 
764 +0.4% PB
63 Samantha rankin Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:28.94
 
762 +0.1% PB
64 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 4:29.03
 
761 -1.8%
65 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics 4:29.07
 
761 +0.9% PB
66 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team 4:29.09
 
779 -1.2%
66 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin 4:29.09
 
779 -0.0%
68 Sira Limbu Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:29.36
 
777 +1.5% PB
69 Jordan Agliano Highlander Aquatic Club 4:29.58
 
789 -1.8%
70 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming 4:29.66
 
755 +0.3% SB
71 Naomee Miller Upper St Clair S 4:29.77
 
754 -0.1%
72 Ryan Evangelista Condors Swim Clu 4:30.03
 
752 +0.6% SB
73 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 4:30.37
 
749 -0.8%
74 Sophia Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 4:30.49
 
748 -0.6%
75 Marietta Gately Eagle Swim Team 4:30.94
 
744 -0.7%
76 Melinda Zhang Aquajets Swim Team 4:31.31
 
741 -1.7%
77 Aris Runnels Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:31.36
 
759 -1.2%
78 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:31.62
 
738 +1.9% SB
79 Elizabeth Tilt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:31.69
 
770 -2.1%
80 Erin Kerrigan Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:31.74
 
737 -0.3%
81 Madie Hall The Great Wolf Swim Team 4:31.77
 
737 -0.0%
82 Erica Hjelle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:31.96
 
735 +0.5% SB
83 MOLLY JORDAN Eagle Swim Team 4:32.02
 
734 -1.1%
84 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming 4:32.05
 
734 -0.3%
85 Sara Gaston Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:32.14
 
733 +1.1% SB
86 Molly Blanchard Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:32.44
 
763 -0.5%
87 Lauren murray Team Greenville 4:32.72
 
728 -1.3%
88 Taira Juronis Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:32.83
 
727 -0.0%
89 Lillian Lowenthal Eagle Swim Team 4:33.07
 
725 PB
90 Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics 4:33.24
 
724 -1.6%
91 Kathryn McCarthy Edina Swim Club 4:33.33
 
755 -1.9%
92 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District 4:33.36
 
723
93 Ella Erickson Edina Swim Club 4:33.47
 
722 -2.1%
94 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:33.71
 
720 -2.8%
95 Elle Niebuhr Edina Swim Club 4:33.81
 
719 -1.0%
96 Addi Barnes --- (unattached) 4:33.88
 
718 -1.6%
97 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming 4:33.94
 
718 -1.7%
98 Madi Lauger Desert Storm Swimming 4:33.95
 
717 -2.0%
99 Reese Tiltmann Elmbrook Swim Club 4:34.25
 
747 -2.3%
100 Heidi Stalkfleet Iowa Flyers Swim Club 4:34.28
 
733 -2.0%
101 Kiani Morisi Long Island Aquatic Club 4:34.67
 
711 -2.2%
102 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim 4:34.80
 
710 -1.2%
103 Caroline Gwaltney Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:34.82
 
710 +1.4% SB
104 Lola Sanders The Great Wolf Swim Team 4:35.01
 
741 -2.5%
105 Emma Scruggs McCallie / Gps A 4:35.28
 
706 -0.6%
106 Samantha Beck Sparks Piranhas 4:35.48
 
704 -1.8%
107 Sarah Puscas Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:35.64
 
703
108 Katherine Blake Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:35.74
 
721 -3.0%
109 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 4:36.05
 
699 -2.0%
110 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics 4:36.25
 
697 -2.1%
111 Mary Kate Reicherter Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:36.38
 
696 -3.4%
112 Bridget Ye Long Island Aquatic Club 4:36.52
 
776 -2.9%
113 Ashley Slayton Manchester Makos Swim Team 4:36.84
 
692 -2.8%
114 Lilly Byrne Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:37.61
 
686 -2.4%
115 Alice Carey City of Mobile Swim Association 4:37.69
 
685 -2.1%
116 Bailey Ratzburg Madison Aquatic Club 4:37.96
 
715 -2.6%
117 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:38.45
 
679 +4.8% SB
118 Sanna Peterson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:38.60
 
696 -2.9%
119 Hannah Morris Nu Wave Swim Club 4:39.38
 
671
120 Olivia Sala Madison Aquatic Club 4:45.05
 
703 -6.9%
Hana Shimizu-Bowers Long Island Aquatic Club DQ
Lezli Sisung Sharks Swim Team DQ
Molly Watts Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ
Annabelle Young Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Katie Mack Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Erin Quinn Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Tatum Wall Nation's Capital Swim Club NS