CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 19.85
 
922 0.0%
2 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.18
 
889 -1.8%
3 Ethan Dang --- (unattached) 20.43
 
864 +0.9% PB
4 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics 20.58
 
875 +0.2% PB
5 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics 20.62
 
829 +0.3% PB
6 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 20.63
 
828 -0.0%
7 Brendan Eckerman Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 20.95
 
797 +1.9% PB
8 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 21.00
 
807 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.65
 
826 +0.1% PB
10 Neirton Oliveira Lake Oswego Swim Club 20.94
 
798
11 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 20.97
 
836 -2.7%
12 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team 20.99
 
808 -0.7%
13 IAN KEANE --- (unattached) 21.06
 
786 -1.1%
14 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 21.12
 
780 +0.7% PB
15 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.16
 
776 +1.7% PB
16 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.31
 
777 +2.5% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Zachary Washburn Moses Lake Manta Rays 21.08
 
878 +0.7% PB
17 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins 21.08
 
800 -0.3%
19 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.17
 
775 -0.3%
20 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.19
 
773 -0.3%
21 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 21.22
 
786 -0.4%
22 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 21.23
 
785 -0.3%
23 Spencer Holt Glacier Swim Club 21.25
 
767 +1.4% PB
24 Darien O'Donnell Charger Aquatics 21.36
 
799 -2.0%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Aren Kariotis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 21.04
 
788 +0.5% PB
26 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 21.22
 
864 +2.1% PB
27 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 21.33
 
801 +1.8% PB
28 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.37
 
798 +1.2% PB
29 Kai Hilbourne Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 21.48
 
745 +1.7% PB
30 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 21.56
 
779 -0.1%
31 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.57
 
752 -0.2%
32 Zach Cermak Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.71
 
765 +0.4% PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aren Kariotis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 20.99
 
793 +0.8% PB
2 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.44
 
764 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Iolani Swim Club 19.83
 
909 -1.1%
2 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 20.23
 
884 -1.9%
3 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.39
 
868 -2.8%
4 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics 20.66
 
867 -0.1%
5 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics 20.73
 
818 -0.2%
6 Ethan Dang --- (unattached) 20.74
 
833 -0.6%
7 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 20.79
 
812 -0.8%
8 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 20.85
 
822 +2.0% PB
9 Brendan Eckerman Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 20.95
 
797 +1.9% PB
10 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.97
 
795 -1.4%
11 Neirton Oliveira Lake Oswego Swim Club 21.01
 
791
12 IAN KEANE --- (unattached) 21.02
 
790 -0.9%
13 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team 21.05
 
802 -1.0%
14 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 21.13
 
821 -3.5%
15 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.21
 
771 +1.4% PB
16 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 21.26
 
766 0.0%
16 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.26
 
782 +2.7% PB
18 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.30
 
762 -0.9%
19 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins 21.32
 
776 -1.5%
20 Spencer Holt Glacier Swim Club 21.34
 
758 +1.0% PB
21 Zachary Washburn Moses Lake Manta Rays 21.36
 
851 -0.7%
22 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 21.43
 
765 -1.3%
23 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 21.44
 
764 -1.4%
24 Darien O'Donnell Charger Aquatics 21.46
 
789 -2.5%
25 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.47
 
746 -1.7%
26 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club 21.52
 
741 -0.1%
26 Kai Hilbourne Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 21.52
 
741 +1.5% PB
28 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.53
 
756 -0.0%
29 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.54
 
781 +0.4% PB
30 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 21.55
 
833 +0.6% PB
31 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 21.57
 
778 +0.7% PB
32 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 21.58
 
777 -0.2%
33 Zach Cermak Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.61
 
774 +0.9% PB
34 Aren Kariotis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 21.62
 
731 -2.2%
35 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.62
 
747 PB
36 Knox Williams Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.63
 
746 +0.2% SB
36 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.63
 
730 -0.1%
38 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics 21.68
 
725 -1.9%
39 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 21.69
 
724 -1.9%
39 Jacob Erickson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 21.69
 
767 +1.1% PB
41 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 21.74
 
720 -4.1%
41 Benjamin Anderson Capitol City Aquatics 21.74
 
720 +4.0% PB
43 Adrian Clement Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 21.76
 
813 +0.2% PB
44 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 21.77
 
812 -0.6%
45 Jacob Schnitzler Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 21.79
 
757 +0.5% PB
46 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 21.81
 
713 -2.0%
47 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team 21.82
 
754 -1.0%
48 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA 21.84
 
805 -1.6%
49 Maximus Phillipps University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.85
 
804 +0.5% PB
50 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 21.87
 
723 -1.8%
51 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club 21.88
 
801 -0.0%
52 Patrick Keough University Place 21.89
 
800 +0.7% PB
53 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 21.90
 
704 -0.6%
54 Zach Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.91
 
746 0.0%
55 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club 21.92
 
798 0.0%
56 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.93
 
717 -1.5%
57 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.94
 
700 +3.7% SB
58 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics 21.95
 
795 +0.4% PB
59 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 21.96
 
741 +3.8% PB
59 Aron Markow Una Ppst 21.96
 
741 -0.8%
61 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.97
 
697 +0.9% PB
61 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club 21.97
 
740 -1.9%
61 Louis Gasson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 21.97
 
740 -0.7%
64 Aaron Samms University Place 21.98
 
739 +1.7% PB
65 James Boggeri StingRay Swimming 22.00
 
790 -0.3%
65 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.00
 
711 +0.3% PB
67 Arnold Chrisstoffels Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.01
 
710 -0.5%
68 Jacob Folsom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 22.03
 
708 +1.1% PB
68 William Chavez University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.03
 
708 -2.9%
70 Aidan Wagner --- (unattached) 22.04
 
691 -1.8%
71 Colin Fergueson Hawaii Swimming Club 22.05
 
706 -2.0%
72 Jason Gibson Peak Waves 22.07
 
688 +1.0% PB
73 Kaden Parker Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 22.08
 
783 -2.1%
73 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming 22.08
 
703 -1.0%
75 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 22.09
 
729 +1.9% PB
76 Sam Tenhulzen Cougar Aquatics 22.10
 
728 +2.1% PB
77 Mattia Seazzu Lobo Aquatic Clu 22.19
 
693 +0.6% SB
77 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 22.19
 
772 +0.5% PB
79 Korbin Vera --- (unattached) 22.20
 
771 +4.6% PB
80 Dongjun Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.21
 
770 PB
80 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 22.21
 
691 -2.5%
82 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) 22.22
 
690 +1.5% PB
82 Darrin Lam Utah Valley Aquatics 22.22
 
674 PB
84 James Zheng Pro Swimming 22.23
 
715 -0.2%
84 Preston Ring Kalispell Aquatic Team 22.23
 
689 -1.2%
86 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq 22.24
 
768 -1.6%
86 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 22.24
 
715 -2.9%
88 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming 22.25
 
687 -1.9%
89 Levi Jorgenson Forest Grove Swim Club 22.29
 
710 -0.1%
90 Luke Pusateri --- (unattached) 22.32
 
707 -1.3%
90 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.32
 
680 -0.2%
92 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club 22.37
 
676 -0.9%
93 Brandon Anderson Una Ppst 22.39
 
674 -2.2%
93 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.39
 
754 -0.9%
93 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team 22.39
 
754 -0.9%
96 Benjamin Brewer Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 22.43
 
654 +0.2% SB
96 Rhys Gough Iolani Swim Club 22.43
 
654 -2.0%
98 Nick Simons Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.44
 
791 +2.3% PB
99 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins Area Swim team 22.48
 
692 -2.0%
99 Lars Hanna --- (unattached) 22.48
 
692 +4.9% PB
101 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 22.49
 
664 -1.3%
102 Logan Todd Roseburg Y Swim Team 22.50
 
690 -1.7%
103 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club 22.51
 
689 -1.9%
104 Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.58
 
656
105 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.60
 
681 +0.1% PB
105 Sebastian Wolff University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.60
 
734 +3.5% SB
105 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.60
 
681 -3.1%
108 Rainer Meyer Bremerton YMCA 22.61
 
733 -2.3%
109 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 22.62
 
636 -0.3%
110 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 22.64
 
634 +1.2% PB
110 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 22.64
 
634 +2.2% PB
112 Saylor Benes University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.67
 
674 +0.5% SB
113 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 22.69
 
726 +0.8% PB
114 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins 22.71
 
724 -2.5%
115 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 22.73
 
642 -1.4%
116 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team 22.74
 
668 -0.5%
117 Jaden Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 22.79
 
663 -4.1%
118 Dylan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 22.82
 
756 -2.2%
119 Tiernann Shelton Bremerton YMCA 22.83
 
632 -4.3%
119 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA 22.83
 
616 -4.2%
121 Lanis Webb Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.84
 
712 +1.1% PB
122 Matthew Rusakevich Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 22.86
 
630 +1.0% PB
122 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 22.86
 
630 +1.8% PB
124 Brock Imonen Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 22.87
 
656 +0.0% PB
125 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 22.89
 
627 PB
126 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.93
 
607 -0.2%
126 Benjamin Liu Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.93
 
650 -2.5%
128 Christopher Davami Bend Swim Club 22.95
 
605 PB
129 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.96
 
647 +0.7% PB
130 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq 23.06
 
638 +1.6% PB
131 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club 23.08
 
690 PB
132 Jack Berdahl Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 23.29
 
590 -1.7%
133 Elijah Grinstead Metro Aquatics 23.64
 
558
134 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.85
 
539 0.0%
135 Julien Berube Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 23.91
 
561
136 Gregory Kansky Bend Swim Club 23.99
 
511 PB
Michael Acker Front Range Barracudas DQ
Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club NS
Jake Rinehart --- (unattached) NS
Carter Whipple Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C NS
Tyler Goodspeed --- (unattached) NS
Walter Lee Iolani Swim Club NS
Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club NS
Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Mitchell Watkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team NS