Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

1650 Free Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eric Hieber Sailfish Swim Club 15:28.29
 
911 +1.3% PB
2 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 15:45.21
 
868 +1.2% PB
3 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 16:05.42
 
778 -0.5%
4 Ben Rojewski Novi Sturgeons 16:11.88
 
762
5 Sam Weber Portage Aquatic Club 16:18.38
 
737 +5.3% PB
6 Zachary Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons 16:25.62
 
768 PB
7 Evan Bartow OLY Swimming 16:29.17
 
720 -0.2%
8 Marko Vucelic Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 16:31.75
 
714 -0.4%
9 Nathan Sutton Bulldog Aquatic Club 16:33.35
 
710 PB
10 Andrew Culver Kingfish Aquatic Club 16:42.82
 
678 -0.3%
11 Patrick Periard East Grand Rapids Aquatics 16:43.87
 
724 PB
12 Rohit Garikipati Club Wolverine 16:47.62
 
715 +5.2% PB
13 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming 16:49.40
 
710 -0.7%
14 Alex Piper Lakeview Aquatic Club 16:54.84
 
659 PB
15 Max Swiatkowski Great Lakes Tritons 17:03.15
 
678
16 Zane Peecher Livonia Community Swim Club 17:32.47
 
611 PB
Carson Wolf Liquid Lightning DQ

1650 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Adanin Club Wolverine 16:54.45
 
749 PB
2 Andrew Repp Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 17:01.35
 
733 +4.3% PB
3 Kieron Bezuidenhout Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 17:01.62
 
732 +2.4% PB
4 Nathaniel Johnston Club Wolverine 17:06.03
 
722 +4.7% PB
5 Sean Diffenderfer Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 17:08.90
 
794 +2.3% PB
6 Devin Dilger Utica Shelby Swim Club 17:20.27
 
768 -0.1%
7 Andrew Szachta OLY Swimming 17:22.08
 
764 +3.9% PB
8 John Gelle Lakers Aquatic Club 17:27.45
 
673 PB
9 Joseph Engle Byron Center 17:30.12
 
745 +4.6% PB
10 Evan Fox Liquid Lightning 17:30.29
 
745
11 Colin Gibson Portage Aquatic Club 17:32.83
 
660 +0.8% PB
12 Drew Lindstrom Club Wolverine 17:37.62
 
650 PB
13 John Cicco Utica Shelby Swim Club 17:40.47
 
643
14 Carter Kegle East Grand Rapids Aquatics 17:44.09
 
714 +4.5% PB
15 Grant Gorman Club Wolverine 17:49.53
 
623 PB
16 Ethan Tennant Milan Swim Club 17:51.14
 
619 +1.8% PB
17 Andrew Galben OLY Swimming 18:02.23
 
673
18 Maksim Sviridov Utica Shelby Swim Club 18:08.48
 
581 PB
19 Justin Su Club Wolverine 18:16.29
 
643
20 Brendan Golicz Drop Aquatics 18:17.33
 
562 PB
21 Caleb Bowers Utica Shelby Swim Club 18:19.08
 
558
22 Nickolaus Klug Kingfish Aquatic Club 18:21.77
 
553
23 Carson Ricker Utica Shelby Swim Club 18:31.16
 
610
24 Aidan Farrell Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 18:39.30
 
516 +1.6% PB