Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

200 Fly Women

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Madeline Greaves Drop Aquatics 2:00.60
 
871 +2.3% PB
2 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics 2:02.90
 
819 +2.5% PB
3 Rhianna Hensler Club Wolverine 2:03.09
 
816 -1.3%
4 Bianca Licari Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:05.08
 
782 +10.1% SB
5 Alyssa Riker Portage Aquatic Club 2:05.74
 
771 +4.0% SB
6 Lara Wujciak OLY Swimming 2:06.36
 
766 0.0%
7 Gwenyth Eisenbeis Delphinus Swim Club 2:06.49
 
771 +3.9% PB
9 Lena Li OLY Swimming 2:06.50
 
758 -0.8%
8 Amaya Tomma Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:07.72
 
750 +3.4% SB
10 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:07.76
 
737 +5.4% SB
11 Megan Elmquist OLY Swimming 2:08.46
 
731 +3.4% PB
12 Lindsay Creek Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:09.78
 
716 +2.0% PB
13 Emma Israels East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:10.65
 
695 PB
14 Katie Capelli Club Wolverine 2:10.87
 
686 PB
15 Audrey Vermeulen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:13.88
 
637
16 Madeline Willson Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:14.25
 
631 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rhianna Hensler Club Wolverine 2:03.44
 
810 -1.6%
2 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics 2:04.21
 
797 +1.5% SB
3 Madeline Greaves Drop Aquatics 2:04.67
 
801 -1.0%
4 Alyssa Riker Portage Aquatic Club 2:05.09
 
782 +4.5% SB
5 Bianca Licari Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:06.67
 
755 +9.0% SB
6 Lara Wujciak OLY Swimming 2:07.67
 
744 -1.0%
7 Gwenyth Eisenbeis Delphinus Swim Club 2:07.90
 
747 +2.8% PB
8 Amaya Tomma Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:08.57
 
736 +2.7% SB
9 Lena Li OLY Swimming 2:08.98
 
717 -2.8%
10 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:10.45
 
693 +3.4% SB
11 Madeline Willson Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:10.48
 
692 +0.0% PB
12 Emma Israels East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:10.99
 
689 PB
13 Katie Capelli Club Wolverine 2:11.12
 
682 PB
14 Megan Elmquist OLY Swimming 2:11.16
 
687 +1.4% SB
15 Lindsay Creek Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:11.61
 
686 +0.7% PB
16 Audrey Vermeulen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:11.65
 
673 PB
18 Mia Keranen Club Wolverine 2:12.35
 
667 -3.3%
17 Pauline Izydorek Atlantis Swimmin 2:12.35
 
674 -0.8%
19 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming 2:12.58
 
658 -0.1%
20 Paige Wilson Saline Swim Team 2:12.66
 
656 -0.7%
21 Kiran Krishnan Atlantis Swimmin 2:12.73
 
661 -2.2%
22 Emily Solarski Saline Swim Team 2:12.82
 
660 +3.1% PB
23 Samantha Graden Saline Swim Team 2:14.13
 
645 +0.4% PB
24 Sadie Miller Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:14.32
 
642
25 Allison Ploutz-Snyder Club Wolverine 2:14.66
 
637 -1.8%
26 Katie Larick Drop Aquatics 2:14.73
 
629 +1.0% PB
27 Lauren Taylor OLY Swimming 2:15.20
 
628 +4.5% PB
28 Makayla Happell Great Lakes Tritons 2:15.25
 
620 -1.3%
29 Lindsey Witte Club Wolverine 2:15.65
 
614 -5.2%
30 Paige Edwards East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:15.68
 
614 +0.1% PB
31 Johanna Ehrman Club Wolverine 2:15.92
 
617 PB
32 Anya Pelshaw Atlantis Swimmin 2:16.29
 
604 -3.2%
33 Paige Goderis Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:16.84
 
602 +3.0% PB
34 Darina Malinova Lakers Aquatic Club 2:18.28
 
573 -2.4%
35 Natalie Fisher Byron Center 2:18.45
 
570 PB
36 Sarah Clark Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:19.66
 
545 -1.6%
37 Lauren Sielicki Liquid Lightning 2:19.82
 
549
38 Mackenzie Knowlton --- (unattached) 2:21.21
 
521 -5.0%
39 Farah Ghazal Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:21.57
 
522 -3.0%
40 Addisyn Tokarz Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:21.62
 
521 -3.0%
41 Lauren Bailey Novi Sturgeons 2:22.46
 
515 -0.2%
42 Abigail Warner Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:23.08
 
493
Kylie Goit Club Wolverine DQ
Emily Tran Club Wolverine NS
Kaylee Williams Club Wolverine DQ
Cassidy Gillay Milan Swim Club DQ