Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

500 Free Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:30.93
839 +0.9% PB
2 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:32.05
867 +4.4% PB
9 Zane Rosely Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:35.90
790 -0.1%
3 Ben Rojewski Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 4:38.08
745 -0.1%
4 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:40.44
723 +0.4% PB
10 Jacob Pollack West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 4:42.05
732 +2.3% PB
5 Jonas Cantrell Scs logoScs 4:42.38
729 -2.9%
6 Marko Vucelic Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 4:42.82
701 -0.9%
7 Sam Weber Portage Aquatic Club logoPortage Aquatic Club 4:42.94
686 -0.7%
8 Blake Coy Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 4:46.64
728 -1.2%
11 Andrew Culver Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:46.85
650 -0.5%
12 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:48.42
712 +0.1% PB
13 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:48.44
650 -2.3%
14 Jack Haase Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 4:49.50
664 -0.9%
15 Zachary Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:49.75
700 -2.6%
16 Alex Piper Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 4:53.89
601 -2.7%
17 Liam Smith Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 6:17.15
83 -3.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:32.88
820 +0.1% PB
2 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:34.93
839 +3.4% SB
3 Isaac Rolfsen Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 4:38.69
740 +1.1% PB
4 Sam Weber Portage Aquatic Club logoPortage Aquatic Club 4:41.70
698 -0.3%
5 Jonas Cantrell Scs logoScs 4:41.97
733 -2.7%
6 Ben Rojewski Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 4:43.49
695 -2.0%
7 Blake Coy Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 4:43.56
757 -0.1%
8 Marko Vucelic Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 4:43.78
692 -1.3%
9 Zane Rosely Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:43.88
715 -3.0%
10 Jacob Pollack West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 4:45.92
696 +1.0% PB
11 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:46.41
668 -1.6%
12 Zachary Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:46.51
729 -1.5%
13 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:46.80
727 +0.7% PB
14 Andrew Culver Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:47.73
643 -0.8%
15 Jack Haase Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 4:48.33
675 -0.5%
16 Alex Piper Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 4:48.96
645 -1.0%
17 Zachary Colo Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:49.32
666 -1.5%
18 Carson Wolf Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 4:49.52
702 -0.1%
19 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:49.53
626 -0.9%
20 Nolan Gerish Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:50.18
696 +0.8% PB
21 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:50.34
633 +0.3% PB
22 Erik Bolang Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:51.57
683 -0.6%
23 Patrick Periard East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 4:52.51
675 -1.2%
24 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 4:53.10
632 -0.2%
25 Max Robbins Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 4:53.93
601 +1.6% SB
26 Daniel Gierlach Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 4:54.48
596 -1.9%
27 Evan Bartow OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:54.54
596 -2.7%
28 Carl Quist Scs logoScs 4:54.73
594 -1.5%
29 Max Swiatkowski Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 4:54.95
653 +0.1% SB
30 Zach Beatty Aqua Swim Club logoAqua Swim Club 4:56.22
605 -1.3%
31 Nate Turner Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 4:56.42
603 -3.3%
32 Logan Stombaugh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 4:59.33
615 -2.8%
33 Caleb Rice Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 5:00.31
607 -4.8%
34 Max Henderson Grand Rapids Aquatics logoGrand Rapids Aquatics 5:00.53
545 +0.4% SB
35 Zack Stayton Grand Rapids Aquatics logoGrand Rapids Aquatics 5:07.52
488 -4.6%
36 Liam Smith Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 6:18.17
79 -4.2%
Bailey Smith Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club DQ
Tommy Huyge Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club DQ
Eli Atkinson Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team DQ