Site logo

Indiana Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Santana unattached 20.05
886 +0.0% PB
2 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 20.74
817 -1.2%
3 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 20.76
831 0.0%
4 Travis Black Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 20.98
835 -0.5%
5 Braden Rollins Newburgh Sea Creatures logoNewburgh Sea Creatures 21.00
807 -0.5%
6 Adam Haan Highland Hurricanes Swim Club logoHighland Hurricanes Swim Club 21.05
787 +5.4% PB
7 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.07
785 PB
8 Peter LaBarge Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 21.22
770 -1.8%
9 Austin Kehr Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 21.37
798 +0.3% PB
10 DJ Rogers Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.42
766 -3.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Ethan Martin Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 21.43
844 0.0%
12 Aaron Dies PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.50
785 +1.6% PB
13 Mac Ratzlaff Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 21.55
780 -0.6%
14 Alex Krygowski Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 21.56
753 PB
15 Grant Afman Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 21.62
773 +3.0% SB
16 Michael Zajac Lake Central Barracudas logoLake Central Barracudas 21.64
745 -2.4%
17 Andrew Christopher Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.71
738 -3.1%
18 Brock Zuyderwyk PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.73
763 -2.6%
19 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.79
715 -1.5%
20 Blake Ratliff Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.02
693 +2.1% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Max Wiser Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 21.48
745 -1.7%
22 Julian Norman unattached 21.54
739 +1.6% PB
23 Jakob Mumper Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 21.59
776 +1.0% PB
24 Payton Buse Boonville Aquatic Dolphins logoBoonville Aquatic Dolphins 21.73
763 -2.5%
25 Brady Samuels Cardinal Community Swim Club logoCardinal Community Swim Club 21.85
751 -3.1%
26 Joseph Garberick Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 21.88
722 -1.8%
27 Joel Cummins PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.92
798 -0.9%
28 Carson Huber Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 21.94
743 PB
29 Charlie King Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 22.09
729 -0.0%
30 Keegan Streett Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.19
719 -4.4%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
31 Eric Kelm Elkhart United A logoElkhart United A 21.84
752 +1.6% PB
32 Gage Hannewyk Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 21.87
750 -1.0%
33 Elijah Geer Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.95
742 +1.2% PB
34 Kenneth Reed Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 21.98
792 +4.6% PB
35 Jackson Carlile Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 22.03
787 0.0%
36 Chandler Lipp Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 22.13
725 +0.6% PB
37 Brock Kinnamon Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 22.22
716 -0.6%
38 Tyler Sommer Terre Haute Torpedoes logoTerre Haute Torpedoes 22.31
708 -1.0%
39 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.34
705 +6.2% PB
40 Connor Craig Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 22.51
689
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.46
747 0.0%
2 Charlie King Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 21.99
738 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Holden Raffin Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 20.82
825 -0.3%
2 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 20.95
797 -2.2%
3 Adam Haan Highland Hurricanes Swim Club logoHighland Hurricanes Swim Club 21.01
791 +5.6% PB
4 Braden Rollins Newburgh Sea Creatures logoNewburgh Sea Creatures 21.09
799 -0.9%
5 DJ Rogers Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.15
793 -2.1%
6 Brendan Santana unattached 21.20
772 -5.7%
7 Peter LaBarge Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 21.21
771 -1.7%
8 Travis Black Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 21.22
812 -1.6%
9 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.28
764 PB
10 Austin Kehr Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 21.30
804 +0.6% PB
11 Mac Ratzlaff Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 21.43
792 0.0%
12 Aaron Dies PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.48
787 +1.6% PB
13 Ethan Martin Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 21.49
838 -0.3%
14 Grant Afman Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 21.52
783 +3.4% PB
15 Andrew Christopher Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.57
752 -2.4%
16 Michael Zajac Lake Central Barracudas logoLake Central Barracudas 21.61
748 -2.2%
16 Alex Krygowski Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 21.61
748 PB
18 Blake Ratliff Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.62
731 +3.9% PB
19 Brock Zuyderwyk PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.67
769 -2.4%
19 Kyle Adams Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 21.67
742 -3.4%
21 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 21.70
723 -1.1%
22 Charlie King Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 21.70
766 +1.7% PB
23 Payton Buse Boonville Aquatic Dolphins logoBoonville Aquatic Dolphins 21.71
765 -2.4%
24 Brady Samuels Cardinal Community Swim Club logoCardinal Community Swim Club 21.75
761 -2.6%
25 Carson Huber Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 21.83
753 PB
26 Jakob Mumper Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 21.85
751 -0.2%
27 Joseph Garberick Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 21.86
724 -1.7%
27 Max Wiser Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 21.86
708 -3.5%
29 Joel Cummins PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 21.90
800 -0.8%
29 Julian Norman unattached 21.90
704 -0.1%
31 Keegan Streett Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 21.94
743 -3.2%
32 Kenneth Reed Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 21.95
795 +4.7% PB
33 Nicholas Weber East Central logoEast Central 21.98
834 -0.5%
34 Gage Hannewyk Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 22.03
734 -1.7%
35 Matthew Stuckwisch Club O logoClub O 22.06
689 +1.0% PB
35 Adam Walters Howard County Aquatics logoHoward County Aquatics 22.06
689
37 Chandler Lipp Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 22.07
731 +0.9% PB
37 Caleb McCarty Three Rivers Aquatic Club logoThree Rivers Aquatic Club 22.07
704 -1.5%
39 Bennett Vail Lawrence Swim Team logoLawrence Swim Team 22.13
698 +2.5% PB
40 Johnathon Turner Warren Aquatic Club logoWarren Aquatic Club 22.16
695 -3.2%
41 Joseph Brabender Flashes Aquatics logoFlashes Aquatics 22.18
693
42 Tyler Sommer Terre Haute Torpedoes logoTerre Haute Torpedoes 22.19
719 -0.4%
43 Connor Craig Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 22.20
718
44 Eric Kelm Elkhart United A logoElkhart United A 22.21
717 -0.0%
45 Evan Patterson Club O logoClub O 22.22
690 -1.8%
46 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.26
713 +6.5% PB
46 Jackson Carlile Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 22.26
766 -1.0%
48 Elijah Geer Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 22.28
711 -0.3%
49 Daniel Litz Cardinal Community Swim Club logoCardinal Community Swim Club 22.30
666 PB
49 Brock Kinnamon Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 22.30
709 -1.0%
51 Rafael Spear Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 22.33
663 +0.8% PB
52 Drake Stallworth unattached 22.34
662 -2.9%
52 Brandon Edwards Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 22.34
678 +1.1% PB
54 Grant Dale Barracudas logoBarracudas 22.36
703
55 Maverick Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 22.43
750 +1.8% PB
56 Nathan Sommer Terre Haute Torpedoes logoTerre Haute Torpedoes 22.45
652 +0.7% PB
57 William Kok Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 22.46
694 -2.4%
57 Matt Bond Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 22.46
667 +0.6% SB
59 John Hasquin Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 22.47
666 +0.1% PB
60 Carter Casbon Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 22.48
692 -0.6%
61 Jacob Werley Lca logoLca 22.49
664
62 Gavin Fuchs Boonville Aquatic Dolphins logoBoonville Aquatic Dolphins 22.53
660 -0.6%
63 Mitchell Pirozek Lca logoLca 22.56
685
64 Luke Lawson Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 22.58
683 -3.3%
64 Nick Bostock Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.58
640 -2.9%
66 Chris Lee Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 22.60
681 -4.2%
67 Charles Krone Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 22.63
774 -0.1%
68 Logan Berndt plymouth aquatics club logoplymouth aquatics club 22.64
650 -3.9%
69 Henry Lang Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 22.65
633 -2.1%
70 Fernando Gomez Milan Aquatics logoMilan Aquatics 22.69
645
71 Noah Fishel Southside Indy Aquatics logoSouthside Indy Aquatics 22.70
628 -0.9%
72 Joseph Radde PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 22.71
671 -1.3%
73 Richard Damron Highland Hurricanes Swim Club logoHighland Hurricanes Swim Club 22.73
642 -2.2%
74 Dayson Sorrells Lca logoLca 22.74
641 -2.3%
74 Kyle Brothers PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 22.74
668 PB
76 Ethan Johns Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 22.75
720 +0.4% SB
76 Jack Skidmore Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 22.75
640 PB
78 Brody Friend Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 22.79
759
78 Zachary Weathers Fish Aquatics logoFish Aquatics 22.79
717 -1.3%
80 Benjamin Clarkston Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 22.80
716 -1.6%
80 Anthony Cialdella Pike Township Swim Club logoPike Township Swim Club 22.80
662 +0.3% PB
82 Mason Young South Bend Swim Club logoSouth Bend Swim Club 22.85
711 -0.0%
82 Dayton Edwards Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 22.85
658 -3.3%
84 Alec LaPlant Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 22.86
630 0.0%
85 Mason Beall Rochester Royals Comm. Swim Team logoRochester Royals Comm. Swim Team 22.87
656 -0.4%
85 Ryan Van Pelt Cardinal Community Swim Club logoCardinal Community Swim Club 22.87
629 -1.2%
87 Trey Addiar Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 22.88
655
88 Nathan Isaacs Lebanon Swim Club logoLebanon Swim Club 22.89
627 -4.2%
89 Parker York Barracudas logoBarracudas 22.91
609 -1.3%
90 Peter Weigelt Pacesetter Aquatics logoPacesetter Aquatics 22.92
624
91 Nick Edwards Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 22.98
699 +1.5% PB
92 Jack Pendleton Sugar Creek Swim Club logoSugar Creek Swim Club 23.00
644 -0.1%
93 Colin Parker Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 23.01
739 -0.5%
94 Dylan Steury Goshen Swimming Inc. logoGoshen Swimming Inc. 23.06
638 PB
95 Kameron Case Pacesetter Aquatics logoPacesetter Aquatics 23.13
589
96 Vincent Valde Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 23.16
602 PB
97 Albertus Magnu Nusawardhana Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 23.22
677 +0.0% PB
98 Victor Vatchev Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 23.23
719 -2.3%
99 Collin Stedman Indiana Swim Club logoIndiana Swim Club 23.26
674 -2.6%
100 Samuel Lower Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 23.32
571 PB
101 Dawson Fink Giant Aquatics logoGiant Aquatics 23.33
586 -3.6%
101 Dalton Lawver Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 23.33
586 PB
103 Graham Asam Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 23.40
704 -0.2%
104 Josh Crews Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 23.46
558 PB
105 Michael Adami PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 23.53
568 -3.8%
106 Gannon Crosser Yorktown Swim Club logoYorktown Swim Club 23.61
685 -0.5%
107 Jack Dempsey Lawrence Swim Team logoLawrence Swim Team 23.75
532 PB
108 Alex Vancza plymouth aquatics club logoplymouth aquatics club 24.04
506 -1.9%
109 Jason McNeill Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 24.08
503 +4.5% PB
110 Anders Brurok Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 24.34
496
111 Isaac Lemley Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 24.41
490
112 Conner Paris Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 24.53
604
113 Joshua Kessler Swac Swim Team logoSwac Swim Team 25.12
428 PB
114 Colin Mothersead Fish Aquatics logoFish Aquatics 26.54
296 +4.0% SB
Zack Bostock Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club NS