Site logo

Connecticut Swimming Age Group Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Stamford, CT
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Haley New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:01.00
968 +3.6% PB
2 Xavier Ruiz Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:09.53
804
3 Daniel Li Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:13.72
728 +1.7% PB
4 Henry Peters Chelsea Piers logo 2:15.35
699 +2.2% PB
5 Shaun Li Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:17.18
667 +4.2% PB
6 Andrew Zhou Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:19.19
633 +6.0% PB
7 Felix Flakstad Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:21.61
593 +3.5% PB
8 Derek Yin Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:22.22
583 +1.8% PB
9 John Sheehan Zeus Swim Team logo 2:23.28
566 +1.9% PB
10 Robert Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:27.07
669 +5.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Brady Potyrala Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:22.77
740 +5.5% PB
12 Hirsh Iyer Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:25.55
694 +9.5% PB
13 Anthony Garcia-Reyes Zeus Swim Team logo 2:25.82
689 +2.9% PB
14 Sam Woody Chelsea Piers logo 2:26.69
512 +0.4% PB
15 Lucas Fontana Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:28.50
646 +3.7% PB
16 Daniel Lee Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:28.67
481 +0.3% PB
17 Quinn Gilbertson Zeus Swim Team logo 2:28.85
479 +0.9% PB
18 Marko Katra Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:29.18
474 +0.0% PB
19 Anthony Ferneini Hamden Hall Aquatic Club logo 2:29.20
635 +1.2% PB
20 Brendan Kirberger Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:30.03
622 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Haley New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:02.85
932 +2.2% PB
2 Xavier Ruiz Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:12.64
747
3 Daniel Li Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:14.68
711 +0.9% PB
4 Henry Peters Chelsea Piers logo 2:15.28
700 +2.2% PB
5 Shaun Li Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:19.14
634 +2.8% PB
6 Derek Yin Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:21.35
597 +2.4% PB
7 Felix Flakstad Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:21.77
590 +3.4% PB
8 Andrew Zhou Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:22.21
583 +4.0% PB
9 John Sheehan Zeus Swim Team logo 2:23.16
568 +2.0% PB
10 Robert Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logo 2:24.89
705 +7.2% PB
11 Brady Potyrala Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:26.22
683 +3.2% PB
12 Anthony Garcia-Reyes Zeus Swim Team logo 2:26.86
673 +2.2% PB
13 Hirsh Iyer Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:27.96
655 +8.0% PB
14 Sam Woody Chelsea Piers logo 2:28.14
489 -0.6%
15 Lucas Fontana Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:29.18
636 +3.3% PB
16 Marko Katra Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:29.38
471 -0.1%
17 Quinn Gilbertson Zeus Swim Team logo 2:29.41
470 +0.6% PB
18 Daniel Lee Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:29.47
469 -0.3%
19 Brendan Kirberger Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:29.84
625 +1.3% PB
20 Anthony Ferneini Hamden Hall Aquatic Club logo 2:30.53
615 +0.3% PB
21 David Grabowski Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:30.85
449 PB
22 Spencer Skidell Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:31.09
445 +5.1% PB
22 Douglas Conrad Barracudas logo 2:31.09
445 +6.5% PB
24 Matthias McFarlane Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 2:31.28
603 +2.3% PB
25 Gregory Bound Chelsea Piers logo 2:33.01
417 -1.1%
26 Berke Ceken Chelsea Piers logo 2:33.46
411 -1.2%
27 Daniel Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:34.97
390 +0.1% PB
28 Aidan Palaj West Hartford Aquatic Team logo 2:35.03
546 -0.7%
29 Brian Li Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:40.22
471 -2.5%
Gavin Vesey Western Connecticut YMCA logo DQ
John Peralta MNBB Seals logo DQ

Filters