Site logo

Utah Age Group Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bountiful, UT
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Chase Johnson Orem Timpanogos logo 36.42
526
12 Soren Alonso Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 37.48
469
13 Diego Garrido Legends logo 37.76
454
14 Van Haney Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 38.24
430
15 Ilyan Manriquez Park City Swimming logo 38.27
428 PB
16 Sam Petersen Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 38.29
427 -1.2%
17 Stockton Rogers Olympus Aquatics logo 38.37
554
18 Jack Clark Olympus Aquatics logo 38.99
392
19 Thomas Woodruff Pirate Swim Club logo 39.27
378 -1.1%
20 Nicholas Hategan Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 39.37
503
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Oakley James Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 33.45
828 -0.1%
2 Talimanaia Leauanae Utah Valley Aquatics logo 34.51
633
3 Joseph Martin Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 35.25
591 -1.0%
4 Bronson Staker Utah Valley Aquatics logo 35.36
584
5 Beck Johnson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 35.58
572 +2.5% PB
6 Preston Tang Olympus Aquatics logo 35.62
570 +0.1% PB
7 Marcus Caliendo Logan Swim Club logo 36.49
654
8 Brody Rogers Olympus Aquatics logo 36.50
521
9 Ziyang Tian Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 36.71
510 -0.7%
10 William Scott South Davis Aquatics Team logo 37.16
486
11 Chase Johnson Orem Timpanogos logo 37.23
482
12 Jack Clark Olympus Aquatics logo 37.74
455
13 Sam Petersen Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 37.80
452 +0.1% PB
14 Ilyan Manriquez Park City Swimming logo 37.96
444 PB
15 Van Haney Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 38.65
409
16 Diego Garrido Legends logo 38.67
408
17 Nicholas Hategan Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 38.76
534
18 Stockton Rogers Olympus Aquatics logo 38.83
530
19 Thomas Woodruff Pirate Swim Club logo 39.05
389 -0.5%
20 Soren Alonso Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 39.12
385
21 Karthikeya Vangala unattached 39.26
379
22 Jason Guo Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 39.30
377
23 Nigel Blake Utah Valley Aquatics logo 39.46
498
24 Emmett Hansen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 39.57
364 -1.6%
25 Jaicee Shepherd Pirate Swim Club logo 39.78
353
26 Thomas Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team logo 39.79
353
27 Cody Johnson Orem Timpanogos logo 40.34
327
28 Kiran Gabriel Patil Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 40.56
317
29 Tucker Hodgkinson Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 41.09
293
30 Benson Shaw Pirate Swim Club logo 41.53
273
Shane Eaquinto Orem Timpanogos logo DQ
Kai Hale Olympus Aquatics logo DQ

Filters