Site logo

Filters

Niagara Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathanial Carlos Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 47.05
750 +0.6% PB
2 Samuel Rivera Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 47.26
823 PB
3 AJ Teixeira Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 47.51
757 +0.9% PB
4 Charles Samuel Matthews Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 47.92
684 PB
5 Eli Lanfear Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 48.17
777 -0.2%
6 Andrew Duszynski Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 48.53
654 0.0%
7 Peyton Broderick Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 48.56
757 -0.1%
8 Ryan McNutt Cpp River Hawks logoCpp River Hawks 48.70
750 -1.4%
9 Rowan Markham Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 48.94
685 +3.2% PB
10 Alex Hiltbrand Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 49.00
652 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 48.87
689 -0.9%
12 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 48.90
657 -0.3%
13 Kyle Dean Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 49.39
716 -0.3%
14 Josh Stegner Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 49.46
713 -0.2%
15 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 49.71
618 +0.9% PB
16 Terry Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 50.16
597 -2.1%
17 Gabe Rivers Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 50.42
584 -2.1%
18 Joshua Thomas Oswego Laker Swim Club logoOswego Laker Swim Club 50.44
583
19 Vincent Tarolli Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 50.47
664 PB
20 Samuel Zani Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 50.98
558 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathanial Carlos Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 47.25
740 +0.2% PB
2 AJ Teixeira Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 47.86
739 +0.2% PB
3 Andrew Duszynski Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 48.20
670 +0.7% SB
4 Samuel Rivera Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 48.29
771 PB
5 Alex Hiltbrand Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 48.41
682 -0.2%
6 Eli Lanfear Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 48.53
759 -1.0%
7 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 48.64
648 +1.3% SB
8 Peyton Broderick Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 48.70
750 -0.4%
9 Rowan Markham Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 48.91
687 +3.2% PB
10 Ryan McNutt Cpp River Hawks logoCpp River Hawks 48.94
739 -1.9%
11 Charles Samuel Matthews Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 49.13
624 PB
12 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 49.24
641 -1.0%
13 Josh Stegner Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 49.29
721 +0.2% PB
14 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 49.69
619 +0.9% PB
15 Kyle Dean Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 49.72
700 -1.0%
16 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 49.94
637 -3.1%
16 Terry Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 49.94
607 -1.7%
18 Joshua Thomas Oswego Laker Swim Club logoOswego Laker Swim Club 50.05
602
19 Samuel Zani Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 50.12
598 +2.6% PB
20 Gabe Rivers Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 50.24
593 -1.7%
21 Vincent Tarolli Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 50.40
668 PB
22 Nate Grey Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 50.58
607 -0.9%
23 Nathaniel Adams Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 50.63
574 +1.7% PB
24 Fred Ginder Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 50.67
573 PB
25 William Wamsley Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 50.78
597 -0.2%
26 Holton Ike Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 50.88
563 +2.6% SB
27 Solomon Rosner Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 50.92
591 -0.0%
28 Casey DeLapp Oswego Laker Swim Club logoOswego Laker Swim Club 51.03
585 -4.0%
29 Christopher Bushnell Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 51.06
554
30 Aidan Ferguson Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 51.18
631 PB
31 Clayton Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 51.59
560 +2.1% PB
32 Julian Joseph Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 51.65
609 -2.8%
33 Chad Egloff East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 51.78
551 +3.2% PB
34 Sawyer Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 51.89
516 PB
35 Duncan Russell-Anelli Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 51.96
543 +1.2% PB
36 Parker Brod East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 52.35
577 -4.7%
37 Connor Smith Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 53.09
544 -1.5%
38 Josh Goltsman Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 53.23
486 +3.7% PB
39 Daniel Russotti Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 55.22
353
40 Alek Maynard White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 58.53
229 +5.5% PB
Mark Crocker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club NS
Liam Murphy Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford NS
Logan Petralia North Area Family YMCA logoNorth Area Family YMCA NS

100 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Woyksnar White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 49.58
749 +1.5% PB
2 Aly El Shamy unattached 50.66
697 PB
3 Mark Blomberg unattached 50.81
690
4 Michael Hayter Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 52.05
632 +1.1% PB
5 Harrison Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 52.10
630 PB
6 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 52.71
602 +2.6% PB
7 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 52.77
694 +3.6% PB
8 Giovanni Williams Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 52.78
693 -1.5%
9 J. D. Rejman Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 52.89
594 +4.7% PB
10 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 53.15
583
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 William Gorman Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 52.95
591
12 Evan Murphy Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club logoAmherst TigerSharks Swim Club 53.08
586 +3.7% PB
13 Paul Wissel Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 53.21
580 +5.2% PB
14 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 53.56
658 +1.1% PB
15 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 53.70
558 +0.2% PB
16 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 53.84
552 +6.9% PB
17 Casey Taylor Hamburg Swim Club logoHamburg Swim Club 53.98
546 -0.0%
18 Peter Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 54.31
625 +2.5% PB
19 Benjamin Novozhenets Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 55.21
493 -1.8%
20 Richard Hill Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 55.95
462
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Woyksnar White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 50.70
695 -0.7%
2 Mark Blomberg unattached 52.16
627
3 Aly El Shamy unattached 52.18
626 PB
4 Giovanni Williams Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 52.24
718 -0.5%
5 Michael Hayter Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 52.49
612 +0.3% PB
6 J. D. Rejman Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 52.82
597 +4.8% PB
7 Harrison Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 53.05
587
8 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 53.06
681 +3.0% PB
9 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 53.15
583 +1.8% PB
10 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 53.41
571
11 Casey Taylor Hamburg Swim Club logoHamburg Swim Club 53.55
565 +0.8% PB
12 Peter Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 53.74
650 +3.5% PB
13 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 53.75
650 +0.7% PB
14 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 53.90
549 -0.2%
15 William Gorman Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 54.10
541
16 Evan Murphy Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club logoAmherst TigerSharks Swim Club 54.11
540 +1.8% PB
17 Harrison German Baldwinsville Sharks Swim Club logoBaldwinsville Sharks Swim Club 54.14
539 +3.1% PB
18 Paul Wissel Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 54.25
534 +3.4% PB
19 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 54.40
528 +5.9% PB
20 Richard Hill Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 54.43
526
21 Benjamin Novozhenets Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 54.65
517 -0.8%
22 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 54.72
514
23 Jacob Rose Chemung Sailfish Swim Team logoChemung Sailfish Swim Team 54.75
512 +1.7% PB
24 Kamden Keyes Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 55.35
580 -0.8%
25 Adam Fred Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 55.37
579 PB
26 Benjamin Wichhart White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 55.81
560 +3.9% PB
27 Scott Kessler Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 55.88
465 -0.2%
28 Andrew Schrage Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 55.93
463 -2.1%
29 Dylan Magda Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 55.97
553 -0.6%
30 Connor Burke Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 56.17
545 +5.4% PB
31 Tyler Schultz Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 56.42
534 +0.3% PB
32 Matthew Lindquist Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 57.81
477 +2.1% PB
33 Christopher Caswell Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 58.41
454 +3.1% PB
34 Jackson Duval Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club logoAmherst TigerSharks Swim Club 59.85
311
35 ANDERS KJELLSTROM Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:00.89
359 +1.5% PB
David Xie Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford DQ