Site logo

Filters

Niagara Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Free Men 11 - 12

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mikhail Kabunov --- (unattached) 55.56
 
694 PB
2 Jailang XU --- (unattached) 56.66
 
651
3 Jonah Williams Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 56.99
 
638 PB
4 Owen Carter Fairport Area Swim Team 57.59
 
615 +7.1% PB
5 Jacob Griffin Liverpool Jets Swim Club 57.91
 
603 PB
6 Matthew Lewis Victor Swim Club 58.94
 
565 +6.0% PB
7 Roman Tedeschi Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 59.40
 
548
8 Awab El Ghissassi Vestal Area Swim Club 59.42
 
547 +0.6% PB
9 Matthew Dunn Hammerhead Swim Club 1:00.19
 
519 PB
10 Peter Peyser Clarence Swim Cl 1:01.15
 
628 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Trent Green Hilton Area Swim Team 59.97
 
527 +5.4% PB
12 Creed Hackett Chemung Sailfish Swim Team 1:01.28
 
480 +6.3% PB
13 Johnathan Fox Sea Dragons Swim Club 1:01.74
 
465 +4.7% PB
14 Conner Dean Star Swimming 1:01.85
 
461 +2.8% PB
15 William Slavinski Franklinville Swim Club 1:01.99
 
456 PB
16 Mingxuan Wang --- (unattached) 1:02.40
 
584
17 Luciano Rank Newark Wahoos Swim Club 1:02.57
 
436 +3.1% PB
18 Nicholas Lemmo Velocity Aquatics, Llc 1:02.93
 
424 +2.3% PB
19 Kai Faller Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 1:03.12
 
418
20 Isaac Gwitt Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 1:03.94
 
391
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mikhail Kabunov --- (unattached) 55.69
 
689 PB
2 Jonah Williams Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 56.27
 
666 PB
3 Jailang XU --- (unattached) 57.67
 
612
4 Jacob Griffin Liverpool Jets Swim Club 58.37
 
586 PB
5 Roman Tedeschi Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 58.79
 
570
6 Awab El Ghissassi Vestal Area Swim Club 58.83
 
569 +1.5% PB
7 Matthew Dunn Hammerhead Swim Club 1:00.08
 
523 PB
8 Peter Peyser Clarence Swim Cl 1:00.29
 
659 -0.0%
9 Owen Carter Fairport Area Swim Team 1:00.38
 
512 +2.6% PB
10 Matthew Lewis Victor Swim Club 1:00.50
 
508 +3.5% PB
11 Trent Green Hilton Area Swim Team 1:01.05
 
489 +3.7% PB
12 Creed Hackett Chemung Sailfish Swim Team 1:01.37
 
477 +6.1% PB
12 Conner Dean Star Swimming 1:01.37
 
477 +3.6% PB
14 William Slavinski Franklinville Swim Club 1:02.55
 
437 PB
14 Kai Faller Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 1:02.55
 
437
16 Luciano Rank Newark Wahoos Swim Club 1:02.65
 
433 +3.0% PB
16 Isaac Gwitt Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 1:02.65
 
433
18 Nicholas Lemmo Velocity Aquatics, Llc 1:02.72
 
431 +2.6% PB
19 Mingxuan Wang --- (unattached) 1:02.75
 
572
20 Johnathan Fox Sea Dragons Swim Club 1:03.28
 
412 +2.3% PB
21 Howard Tang Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:03.58
 
543 -0.9%
22 Hamza Attuwaybi Velocity Aquatics, Llc 1:03.70
 
539 +5.3% PB
23 Alexander Napier Sea Dragons Swim Club 1:03.81
 
535 +1.6% PB
24 Jonas Borden Buffalo Area Aquatic Club 1:03.98
 
389
25 Dominic DiGiacomo Clarence Swim Cl 1:04.06
 
387 PB
26 Jack Cavallerano Liverpool Jets Swim Club 1:04.09
 
526 +2.7% PB
27 Erik Parkes White Water Swim 1:04.10
 
385
28 Caden Griffin Liverpool Jets Swim Club 1:04.14
 
384 PB
29 Felipe Oliveira Syracuse Chargers 1:04.25
 
521 PB
30 Samuel Segal Cpp River Hawks 1:04.34
 
378
31 CARTER MARKS Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:04.50
 
373 PB
32 Jinyi Zhou --- (unattached) 1:04.89
 
360
33 Peter LaJeunesse Velocity Aquatics, Llc 1:05.43
 
343 +0.9% PB
34 Alex Peng Cpp River Hawks 1:05.56
 
339
35 Kevin O'Brien Clarence Swim Cl 1:05.78
 
332 +4.5% PB
36 Luka Cvijanovic Hamburg Swim Club 1:05.82
 
469 PB
37 Kaden Milliman Wolcott Greenfins Swim Club 1:05.85
 
330 +1.7% PB
38 William Boyle Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:06.02
 
325 +7.7% PB
38 Daniel Hayter Sweet Home Aquatics 1:06.02
 
325 +4.9% PB
40 Wesley Warren Webster Swim Association 1:06.90
 
298 +1.0% PB
41 ASA CERASANI Springville Waves Aquatic Team 1:07.67
 
410 PB
42 Eli Kligerman Syracuse Chargers 1:08.05
 
265
43 Cooper Arron Union Aquatic Club 1:08.77
 
376 PB
William Andrews Mexico Tiger Sha DQ