Site logo

Filters

Niagara Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Clough Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 51.45
817 +2.3% PB
2 Benjamin Ludlow Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 51.98
743 +4.4% PB
3 Christopher Bushnell Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 52.30
745 -1.9%
4 Owen Matteson Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 52.50
823 +2.1% PB
5 Terry Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 53.96
670 +1.3% PB
6 Cooper Mattice Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 54.34
740 -0.1%
7 Benjamin Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 54.42
737 -0.3%
8 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 54.94
611 -0.5%
9 Nick D'Arrigo Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 55.05
623 -1.3%
10 Griffin Merkling Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 55.14
706 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Carter Matteson Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 54.00
669 +4.3% PB
12 Carter Anderson Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 54.70
671 PB
13 Michael Schultz Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 55.02
624 +0.8% PB
14 Phillip Morgan Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 55.26
614 +3.7% PB
15 Joe Blake Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 55.32
611 +0.7% PB
16 Alex Hiltbrand Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 55.40
608 PB
17 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 56.59
542 +2.3% PB
18 Ethan Riester Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 56.78
583 PB
19 Seth Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 57.79
541 -2.0%
Nathanial Carlos Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Ludlow Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 52.50
719 +3.4% PB
2 Christopher Bushnell Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 53.58
687 -4.4%
3 Owen Matteson Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 53.71
768 -0.2%
4 Cooper Mattice Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 53.87
761 +0.8% PB
5 Andrew Clough Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 53.99
702 -2.5%
6 Terry Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 54.07
665 +1.1% PB
7 Benjamin Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 54.65
727 -0.7%
8 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 54.72
621 -0.1%
9 Nick D'Arrigo Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 54.95
627 -1.1%
10 Griffin Merkling Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 55.11
707 -1.0%
11 Carter Matteson Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 55.31
612 +2.0% PB
12 Joe Blake Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 55.34
610 +0.7% PB
13 Michael Schultz Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 55.59
600 -0.2%
14 Joseph Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 55.94
618 PB
15 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 56.11
562 +3.2% PB
16 Phillip Morgan Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 56.50
562 +1.5% PB
17 Seth Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 56.59
591 +0.2% PB
18 Ethan Riester Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 56.66
588 PB
19 Nathanial Carlos Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 56.76
551 PB
19 Carter Anderson Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 56.76
584 PB
21 Alex Hiltbrand Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 56.89
545
22 Sam Glaubitz Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 56.97
575 +5.7% PB
23 Domenic Palumbo Cpp River Hawks logoCpp River Hawks 57.09
537 +2.0% PB
24 Curtis Merrick Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 57.28
562
25 Liam Murphy Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 57.43
523 +0.8% PB
26 Kyle Dean Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 57.53
605 +8.8% PB
27 Gabe Rivers Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 57.72
512 -0.8%
28 Aaron Kusch Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 57.76
596 -3.0%
29 Matthew Lawler Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 57.82
593 -0.6%
30 Patrick McCrone Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 57.94
588 -1.5%
31 Chad Egloff East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 58.18
526 -0.5%
31 Samuel Baxter Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 58.18
493 +5.2% PB
33 Bradford Jacobs Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 58.46
482 -0.1%
34 Duncan Russell-Anelli Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 58.58
510 +1.0% PB
35 Benson Dinh Marlins Swimming logoMarlins Swimming 59.12
541 -6.7%
36 Parker Brod East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 59.28
535 -0.5%
37 Nicholas Johnston Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 59.73
465 -0.3%
38 Brandon Kuppel Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:03.01
299 -3.1%
Michael Damelio Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association NS

100 Back Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Hewett Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 54.58
784 +2.8% PB
2 Matthew Woyksnar White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 57.80
648 PB
3 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 58.88
604 +4.7% PB
4 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 59.03
598 +3.2% PB
5 Peter Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 59.28
681 +5.3% PB
6 Thomas Kashino Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 59.98
560 -0.5%
7 Adam Fred Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 1:00.01
652 PB
8 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 1:00.05
558 +3.4% PB
9 Tyler Warner Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 1:00.50
540 -2.8%
10 Alexander Palmer Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:01.68
495 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Shoonfon Li Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:00.84
619 +1.8% PB
12 Marshall Adams Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:01.52
501 +0.0% PB
13 Benjamin Novozhenets Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:01.54
500 +0.5% PB
14 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 1:01.63
497 +1.4% PB
15 Ethan Egloff East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 1:01.84
489 +13.0% PB
16 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 1:02.34
471 +2.5% PB
17 Matt Koffman Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 1:02.45
467 +1.6% PB
18 Jacob Rose Chemung Sailfish Swim Team logoChemung Sailfish Swim Team 1:02.86
452 +2.4% PB
19 Aidan Losito Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 1:03.68
422 +8.8% PB
20 Zackary Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 1:04.61
479 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Hewett Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 55.04
764 +2.0% PB
2 Matthew Woyksnar White Water Swim logoWhite Water Swim 58.07
637 PB
3 Peter Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 58.50
712 +6.5% PB
4 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 59.63
574 +3.5% PB
5 Tyler Warner Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 59.73
570 -1.5%
6 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 59.81
567 +3.8% PB
7 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 1:00.17
553 +1.3% PB
8 Thomas Kashino Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 1:00.54
539 -1.4%
9 Adam Fred Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 1:00.80
621 PB
10 Alexander Palmer Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:01.21
513 +2.1% PB
11 Benjamin Novozhenets Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:01.31
509 +0.9% PB
12 Marshall Adams Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:01.84
489 -0.5%
13 Matt Koffman Union Aquatic Club logoUnion Aquatic Club 1:02.16
477 +2.0% PB
14 Shoonfon Li Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:02.21
567 -0.4%
15 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 1:02.23
475 +0.4% PB
16 Jacob Rose Chemung Sailfish Swim Team logoChemung Sailfish Swim Team 1:03.14
441 +2.0% PB
17 Ethan Egloff East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 1:03.52
428 +10.6% PB
18 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 1:03.56
426 +0.5% PB
19 Aidan Losito Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 1:04.12
406 +8.2% PB
20 Zackary Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 1:04.24
492 +0.1% PB
21 Matthew Lindquist Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:04.55
481 +0.8% PB
22 Matthew Cole Clarence Swim Cl logoClarence Swim Cl 1:04.63
389 +5.4% PB
23 Declan King Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:04.97
466 +2.9% PB
24 Andrew Schrage Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:05.10
372 -1.0%
25 Dominic Mintz Clarence Swim Cl logoClarence Swim Cl 1:06.35
330 -2.3%
26 Aidan Chasman Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 1:06.37
417 +2.0% PB
27 Lucas Weiner Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 1:07.07
307 -0.3%
28 Ismail Attuwaybi Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 1:07.38
297 +2.0% PB
29 Christopher Caswell Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 1:09.20
324 -2.3%
Jacob Runyon Hilton Area Swim Team logoHilton Area Swim Team NS
Andrew Fleming Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club logoAmherst TigerSharks Swim Club NS