Site logo

Filters

Niagara Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

500 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:39.09
 
760 +0.4% PB
2 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:40.73
 
745 PB
3 Max Murray Sea Dragons Swim Club 4:46.93
 
687 -2.1%
4 Callum Oneil Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:47.34
 
660 -1.3%
4 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 4:47.34
 
660 -1.2%
6 Samuel Rivera Irondequoit Swim Club 4:48.83
 
708 PB
7 Gerald Porretta Irondequoit Swim Club 4:49.91
 
660 +0.9% PB
8 Jacob Fargo Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:49.93
 
660 -1.2%
9 Joshua Stegner Star Swimming 4:59.02
 
618 -2.5%
10 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:59.30
 
555 +3.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Bryce Berkhof Victor Swim Club 4:50.99
 
689 +5.8% PB
12 Kai D'Alessandro Victor Swim Club 4:51.44
 
647 +3.7% PB
13 Peyton Broderick Chenango Valley 4:51.47
 
684 +0.6% PB
14 Luke Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:51.48
 
646 +1.3% PB
15 Max Kruglov Star Swimming 4:53.47
 
667 +0.3% PB
16 Talyn Pierce Victor Swim Club 4:55.65
 
586 +0.7% PB
17 Seth Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:55.85
 
608 +0.5% PB
18 Charlie Wangelin Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:58.07
 
626 +2.7% PB
19 Dylan Long Mexico Tiger Sha 4:58.36
 
563 -1.0%
20 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team 4:58.52
 
549
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:42.81
 
725
2 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 4:44.18
 
688 -0.1%
3 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:45.59
 
699 -1.9%
4 Samuel Rivera Irondequoit Swim Club 4:47.99
 
716 PB
5 Callum Oneil Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:48.74
 
647 -1.8%
6 Max Murray Sea Dragons Swim Club 4:49.07
 
668 -2.9%
7 Jacob Fargo Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:52.08
 
641 -1.9%
8 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:52.35
 
615 +5.4% PB
9 Gerald Porretta Irondequoit Swim Club 4:52.61
 
636 -0.0%
10 Joshua Stegner Star Swimming 4:54.99
 
653 -1.2%
11 Luke Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:55.16
 
614 +0.1% PB
12 Kai D'Alessandro Victor Swim Club 4:55.70
 
609 +2.3% PB
13 Seth Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:55.85
 
608 +0.5% PB
14 Bryce Berkhof Victor Swim Club 4:55.88
 
645 +4.2% PB
15 Cooper Mattice Velocity Aquatics, Llc 4:56.52
 
640 +2.5% PB
16 Max Kruglov Star Swimming 4:57.17
 
634 -1.0%
17 Talyn Pierce Victor Swim Club 4:57.24
 
573 +0.2% PB
18 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team 4:57.60
 
556
19 Charlie Wangelin Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:58.56
 
622 +2.5% PB
20 Peyton Broderick Chenango Valley 4:58.95
 
619 -2.0%
21 Dylan Long Mexico Tiger Sha 4:59.40
 
554 -1.3%
22 Sam Glaubitz Swim Ithaca 4:59.47
 
577 PB
23 Benjamin Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team 5:00.62
 
604 +2.7% PB
24 Zach Eisenmann Star Swimming 5:00.64
 
567 +0.5% PB
25 Graeme Staples Star Swimming 5:01.84
 
557 -0.9%
26 Casey DeLapp Oswego Laker Swim Club 5:03.94
 
540 +0.7% PB
27 Jason Creed Velocity Aquatics, Llc 5:04.98
 
568 +1.2% PB
28 Bailey Ludden Baldwinsville Sharks Swim Club 5:05.12
 
530
29 Connor Morrissey Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:05.49
 
504 +2.5% PB
30 Brad Jacobs Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 5:05.75
 
502 +0.5% SB
31 Ryan McMahon Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 5:10.80
 
484 -4.1%
32 Tim Donato Fairport Area Swim Team 5:12.09
 
474 +1.1% PB
33 John Licciardello Liverpool Jets Swim Club 5:14.57
 
432 -3.0%

500 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Crossing Victor Swim Club 4:47.94
 
768 +1.9% PB
2 Aly El Shamy --- (unattached) 4:53.74
 
716 PB
3 Keegan Wooding Victor Swim Club 4:59.93
 
661 +0.9% PB
4 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 5:05.08
 
705 PB
5 Quinn Smith Syracuse Chargers 5:05.68
 
612
6 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club 5:09.71
 
579 +2.9% PB
7 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:09.75
 
665 +1.4% PB
8 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming 5:10.38
 
573 +3.6% PB
9 Nate Eaton Clarence Swim Cl 5:13.93
 
631 +2.3% PB
10 Evan Murphy Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 5:24.55
 
462 +1.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Jack Chapman Victor Swim Club 5:13.89
 
545 PB
12 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association 5:15.40
 
533 PB
13 Paul Wissel Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:15.47
 
532 PB
14 Tyler Warner Mexico Tiger Sha 5:15.66
 
531 PB
15 Jason Porter Mexico Tiger Sha 5:16.70
 
522 PB
16 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc 5:20.05
 
496 +2.3% PB
17 Jaxon Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team 5:20.30
 
579
18 Nathaniel Wales Syracuse Chargers 5:22.29
 
563 -0.1%
19 Evan Peters Golden Comets Swim Club 5:26.02
 
534 +1.8% PB
20 Zackary Kreiley Mercury Swimming 5:28.55
 
515 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Crossing Victor Swim Club 4:58.70
 
672 -1.7%
2 Aly El Shamy --- (unattached) 5:00.19
 
659 PB
3 Keegan Wooding Victor Swim Club 5:01.51
 
647 +0.4% PB
4 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 5:06.70
 
691 PB
5 Quinn Smith Syracuse Chargers 5:09.42
 
581
6 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:11.67
 
649 +0.8% PB
7 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming 5:12.75
 
554 +2.9% PB
8 Nate Eaton Clarence Swim Cl 5:15.71
 
616 +1.7% PB
9 Jackson Bay Victor Swim Club 5:15.96
 
528 +0.9% PB
10 Evan Murphy Amherst TigerSharks Swim Club 5:17.41
 
517 +3.8% PB
11 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association 5:17.47
 
516 PB
12 Evan Peters Golden Comets Swim Club 5:17.62
 
601 +4.4% PB
13 Paul Wissel Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:17.67
 
515 PB
14 Tyler Warner Mexico Tiger Sha 5:18.27
 
510 PB
15 Jack Chapman Victor Swim Club 5:19.49
 
501 PB
16 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc 5:21.34
 
486 +1.9% PB
17 Nathaniel Wales Syracuse Chargers 5:21.86
 
567 +0.1% PB
18 Jason Porter Mexico Tiger Sha 5:24.92
 
459
19 Jaxon Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team 5:26.37
 
532
20 Zackary Kreiley Mercury Swimming 5:27.15
 
526 +0.9% PB
21 Gianluca Antonini Hilton Area Swim Team 5:28.83
 
513 +3.0% PB
22 William Mills Mexico Tiger Sha 5:28.86
 
513 -0.9%
23 Michael Hayter Sweet Home Aquatics 5:29.43
 
426 +5.3% PB
24 Ryan Liedka Mexico Tiger Sha 5:29.50
 
425 -2.1%
25 Dominic Mintz Clarence Swim Cl 5:31.17
 
413 +1.7% PB
26 Dylan Magda Mercury Swimming 5:31.67
 
492 -2.5%