Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA, CA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Tuggle Clovis Swim Club 4:43.27
 
967 +2.1% SB
2 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:46.96
 
879 +0.9% PB
3 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics 4:47.14
 
877 +1.2% PB
4 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club 4:48.86
 
859 -0.1%
5 Stephanie Su --- (unattached) 4:51.17
 
824 +0.2% SB
6 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI 4:52.12
 
814 PB
7 Noelle Harvey North Coast Aquatics 4:53.02
 
837 -0.2%
8 Kenzie Degn --- (unattached) 4:54.91
 
796 +1.4% SB
9 Cameron Collins Pacific Athletic Club 4:55.14
 
794 -0.2%
10 Libby Gilbert North Coast Aquatics 4:55.53
 
790 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Morgan Hawes Alto Swim Club 4:48.73
 
882 +2.9% PB
12 Mara Allen Sierra Marlins Swim Team 4:54.01
 
806 +4.0% PB
13 Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics 4:55.33
 
781 PB
14 Summer West Irvine Novaquatics 4:56.33
 
803 +0.5% PB
15 Stella Copeland --- (unattached) 4:56.39
 
802 +1.0% PB
16 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 4:58.21
 
763
17 Eleanor Horst Canyons Aquatic Club 4:59.19
 
753 +1.1% PB
18 Kathryn Hazle North Coast Aquatics 5:01.23
 
779 +0.9% PB
19 Sydney Jackson North Coast Aquatics 5:01.95
 
726 -1.3%
20 Haley Newman Aaa 5:03.51
 
732 +0.5% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:55.61
 
789 +0.8% PB
22 Jordan Gruce Clovis Swim Club 4:58.18
 
763 +1.3% PB
23 Nicole Salladin La Mirada Armada 4:58.20
 
763 +2.6% PB
24 Katherine Huang North Coast Aquatics 4:58.69
 
779 +1.8% PB
25 Amber Gardner Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:58.90
 
756 +0.9% PB
26 Rylee Gordillo Rancho San Dieguito 5:00.03
 
745 +2.2% SB
27 Emory Tudor Burlingame 5:00.07
 
765 +1.8% PB
28 Sophia Ribeiro Irvine Novaquatics 5:01.28
 
779 +0.4% PB
29 Sophia Bell North Bay Aquatics 5:04.18
 
750 -0.3%
30 Naomi Locala Alto Swim Club 5:10.96
 
641 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Tuggle Clovis Swim Club 4:47.82
 
918 +0.5% SB
2 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club 4:50.10
 
846 -0.6%
3 Kenzie Degn --- (unattached) 4:50.60
 
841 +2.9% SB
4 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:51.35
 
833 -0.6%
5 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics 4:51.36
 
833 -0.3%
6 Noelle Harvey North Coast Aquatics 4:52.06
 
847 +0.1% PB
7 Libby Gilbert North Coast Aquatics 4:52.43
 
822 -1.4%
8 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI 4:53.22
 
802 PB
9 Ella Ristic Irvine Novaquatics 4:53.38
 
812 +0.3% SB
10 Cameron Collins Pacific Athletic Club 4:54.13
 
804 +0.2% PB
11 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:54.14
 
793 PB
12 Stephanie Su --- (unattached) 4:55.50
 
779 -1.3%
13 Summer West Irvine Novaquatics 4:55.56
 
811 +0.8% PB
14 Mara Allen Sierra Marlins Swim Team 4:56.28
 
782 +3.3% PB
15 Morgan Hawes Alto Swim Club 4:56.51
 
801 +0.3% PB
16 Sydney Jackson North Coast Aquatics 4:57.93
 
766 +0.1% PB
17 Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics 4:58.58
 
748 PB
18 Stella Copeland --- (unattached) 4:59.21
 
774 +0.1% PB
19 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 4:59.56
 
750
20 Haley Newman Aaa 4:59.72
 
769 +1.7% PB
21 Kathryn Hazle North Coast Aquatics 4:59.75
 
794 +1.4% PB
22 Jordan Gruce Clovis Swim Club 5:00.03
 
745 +0.7% PB
22 Eleanor Horst Canyons Aquatic Club 5:00.03
 
745 +0.8% PB
24 Nicole Salladin La Mirada Armada 5:00.25
 
743 +1.9% PB
25 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:00.41
 
741 -0.8%
26 Sophia Ribeiro Irvine Novaquatics 5:00.54
 
786 +0.7% PB
27 Amber Gardner Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:01.16
 
734 +0.2% PB
28 Rylee Gordillo Rancho San Dieguito 5:01.30
 
732 +1.8% SB
29 Naomi Locala Alto Swim Club 5:02.00
 
726 +3.3% PB
30 Emory Tudor Burlingame 5:02.45
 
742 +1.0% PB
31 Katherine Huang North Coast Aquatics 5:02.85
 
738 +0.4% PB
32 Sophia Bell North Bay Aquatics 5:02.98
 
762 +0.1% PB
33 Jenna Seaman --- (unattached) 5:03.23
 
714 +2.3% PB
34 Maya Wilson Rose Bowl Aquatics 5:03.29
 
713 -0.1%
35 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics 5:03.34
 
702 +1.2% SB
36 Benedict Nagy Lakeridge Swim T 5:03.69
 
709 +0.1% SB
37 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:03.82
 
708 -2.4%
38 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team 5:03.95
 
707 +0.1% SB
39 Maya Garcia-Hale CAST-SI 5:04.48
 
747 +0.1% PB
40 Viviana Raker Canyons Aquatic Club 5:05.29
 
694 +0.7% PB
41 Simone Sapico California Capital Aquatics 5:05.34
 
714 +0.9% PB
42 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:05.37
 
714 -1.9%
42 McLean Hall Heartland Swim Association 5:05.37
 
693 +1.4% SB
44 Kyleigh Kuzma North Coast Aquatics 5:05.72
 
690 +0.9% PB
45 Andrea Bish Santa Barbara Swim Club 5:05.78
 
710 +0.8% PB
46 Isabella Martinez-Spencer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 5:05.80
 
709 -0.2%
47 Tenaya Winter Quicksilver Swimming 5:06.12
 
731 -0.5%
48 Jung Min Yoon Rose Bowl Aquatics 5:06.24
 
730 +0.7% PB
49 Eve Hookstratten Blast Sharks 5:06.31
 
684 +0.4% SB
50 Emily O'Brien San Clemente Aquatics 5:06.67
 
726 +1.6% PB
51 Isabella Dickinson Clovis Swim Club 5:06.68
 
681 +2.2% PB
52 Madeleine Hebert Blue-Ca 5:06.73
 
725 -0.4%
53 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics 5:06.78
 
680 -3.2%
54 Emma Schott Lakeridge Swim T 5:06.84
 
700 -0.0%
55 Kristin Bartlett Westside Aquatics 5:06.88
 
699 -1.0%
56 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 5:07.00
 
678 -0.0%
57 Kailee Chow FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 5:07.69
 
716 -0.5%
58 Karolina Dzieciol Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 5:08.17
 
687 +0.1% SB
59 Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics 5:08.38
 
710
60 Hannah Frey Socal Aquatics Association 5:08.44
 
664 -2.9%
61 Breena DeLegge Heartland Swim Association 5:08.45
 
653 +0.6% PB
62 Rea Smith Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:08.81
 
705 +0.5% PB
63 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club 5:08.90
 
660 +1.1% SB
64 Hannah Marsh Pacific Athletic Club 5:08.93
 
659 -0.5%
65 Karen Najera-Ruiz --- (unattached) 5:08.94
 
659
66 Eliza Gadzinski Irvine Novaquatics 5:09.14
 
658 +0.1% PB
67 Emma Lee Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:09.42
 
655 -0.2%
68 Nicole Stiles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:09.52
 
654 -1.9%
68 Lena Siering Westside Aquatics 5:09.52
 
699 +0.7% PB
70 Makayla Poloni Brea Aquatics 5:09.63
 
653 -1.9%
71 Chloe Wendlandt Irvine Novaquatics 5:09.81
 
671 -2.3%
72 Lindsay Pantell Blast Sharks 5:10.22
 
647 -2.0%
73 Sophia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 5:10.25
 
647 -0.1%
74 Ella Judd Irvine Novaquatics 5:10.43
 
646 -2.6%
75 Gillian Swift North Coast Aquatics 5:10.47
 
665 -0.2%
76 Taylor Moultrie CAST-SI 5:10.51
 
645 -0.4%
77 Jessica Schab Clovis Swim Club 5:10.60
 
644 +2.0% PB
78 Izzy Pulido Renegade Aquatic 5:11.62
 
624 -0.5%
79 Christy Neufeld Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:12.00
 
621 +0.5% SB
80 Anna Lee Peak Swimming 5:12.48
 
627 -1.4%
81 Lexi Alexen --- (unattached) 5:12.94
 
667 -1.3%
82 Haley Calaiacovo Irvine Novaquatics 5:13.31
 
619
83 Kaitlyn Chu Irvine Novaquatics 5:13.41
 
618 -0.1%
84 Brecken Theders Sierra Marlins Swim Team 5:13.73
 
615 +0.2% SB
85 Jordan Leaf Alpha Aquatics 5:14.79
 
606 +0.8% SB
86 Taylor Lyon Rancho San Dieguito 5:14.82
 
625 -1.9%
87 Alexis Torosian Clovis Swim Club 5:15.00
 
604 +1.6% PB
88 Makenzie Thomas Clovis Swim Club 5:15.08
 
603 +0.3% SB
89 Ashlyn Widmer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:15.31
 
645 -1.6%
90 Meg Calumpang Clovis Swim Club 5:15.45
 
620 +0.1% PB
91 Ayden Min La Mirada Armada 5:16.03
 
682 -0.4%
92 Ainsley Hobart North Coast Aquatics 5:16.42
 
591 -1.5%
93 Lizzie Mackowiak Socal Aquatics Association 5:16.47
 
611 -3.9%
94 Emily Bird Coto Coyotes 5:16.99
 
586 -1.6%
95 Katelyn Young Brea Aquatics 5:17.11
 
575 -0.6%
96 Paige Tattersall Sierra Marlins Swim Team 5:17.32
 
583 +0.5% SB
97 Jazzy Walker Rancho San Dieguito 5:18.26
 
595 +0.2% SB
98 Annie Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 5:19.77
 
562 +0.1% SB
99 Layla Lloyd San Clemente Aquatics 5:19.88
 
604 -2.4%
100 Ellie Hardey Wolverine Aquatics 5:20.37
 
557 +1.7% PB
101 Aleena Herrera Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 5:20.39
 
600 -1.2%
102 Lexi Fok Orinda Aquatics 5:20.40
 
576 -1.3%
103 Stella Vass Westside Aquatics 5:23.56
 
614 -4.1%
104 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 5:24.71
 
510 -9.2%
105 Veronika Divis --- (unattached) 5:26.91
 
492 -4.7%
Madeleine Oesterer Piedmont Swim Team (CA) NS
Sarah Cushman La Mirada Armada NS
Jacklyn Scheberies Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Allie Keeling SRSC NS
Hayley O'brien UCD Aquatics DQ
Margaret Buckley Orinda Aquatics NS
Paige Shields Rancho San Dieguito NS