Site logo

Arizona Short Course Senior Open Championships

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Falls Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:00.14
824
2 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:00.15
834 +4.6% PB
3 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:04.00
784 +0.6% PB
4 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:05.10
784 -0.2%
5 Ellis Bohon unattached 4:06.07
774 +1.4% SB
6 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:09.17
743 -3.1%
7 Brice Barrieault Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:14.78
738 -2.3%
8 Landon Driggers Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:15.30
673 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ellis Prescott Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:08.12
743 +0.3% PB
10 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:08.24
742 -2.9%
11 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:12.10
704 +2.9% PB
12 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:13.21
676 +0.5% SB
13 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:13.83
697 +2.4% PB
14 Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:15.49
654 -1.8%
15 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:16.84
641 +2.5% SB
16 Devin Bauman Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:18.36
703 -3.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:12.37
701 +2.1% PB
18 Ben Garcia Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:14.37
742 +2.4% PB
19 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:17.94
630 -3.5%
20 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:19.76
613 +1.8% SB
21 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:20.78
631 +1.3% PB
22 Maks Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:21.60
623 -0.3%
23 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:21.73
595 -3.2%
24 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:24.03
574 -4.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Falls Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:02.69
798
2 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:02.98
805 +3.5% PB
3 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:04.12
794 +0.2% PB
4 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:06.71
768 -2.1%
5 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:07.26
752 -0.8%
6 Ellis Bohon unattached 4:07.47
760 +0.8% SB
7 Brice Barrieault Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:08.95
795 +0.0% PB
8 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:11.33
722 -2.6%
9 Landon Driggers Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:12.56
699 +1.7% PB
10 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:12.58
699 +2.7% PB
11 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:12.89
696 -4.9%
12 Devin Bauman Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:13.22
753 -1.2%
13 Ellis Prescott Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:13.37
691 -1.8%
14 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:13.78
670 +0.3% SB
15 Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:14.26
665 -1.3%
16 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:15.93
649 +2.8% SB
17 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:16.32
673 +1.4% SB
18 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:16.60
643 +3.0% SB
19 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:17.60
651 +0.0% SB
20 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:18.00
630 +2.5% SB
21 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:18.83
649 +2.0% PB
22 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:19.25
618 -2.9%
23 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:19.56
615 -4.2%
24 Maks Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:19.65
642 +0.4% PB
25 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:19.94
611 -2.5%
26 Ben Garcia Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:20.27
685 +0.1% SB
27 Lucas Kelly Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:20.76
631 +2.1% PB
28 Trajan Houston Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:21.27
626 -3.2%
29 Colby Raffel Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:22.38
665 PB
30 Thatcher Grooms Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:22.59
663 +2.4% PB
31 Henry Palmer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:22.60
614 PB
32 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:23.08
610 +8.5% PB
33 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:23.34
580 +1.6% SB
34 Thomas Joswiak Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:24.10
702 -2.6%
35 Chance Warriner Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:25.22
639 +3.3% PB
36 Jackson Dubreuil Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:25.37
638 +0.6% PB
37 Ian Hirota Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:25.79
634 -1.4%
38 Tobias Keller The J swim club logoThe J swim club 4:26.01
573 +4.6% PB
39 Carter Dooling Oro Valley Swim logoOro Valley Swim 4:26.18
630
40 Ian Urquhart Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:26.31
553 +1.1% SB
41 Ethan Smith Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:27.07
573 -0.1%
42 Grey Gartin Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:28.40
610 -1.3%
43 Jackson Cobb Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:28.78
558 PB
44 Minh Le Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:29.44
600 PB
45 Ricky Helmboldt Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:29.97
596 +2.1% PB
46 Percy Escobar Coppa Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:30.20
518
47 Caden Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:31.70
580 +3.1% PB
48 Karsten Lantz Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:32.74
571 +1.7% PB
49 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:34.47
481 +1.2% SB
50 Benjamin Vinz Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:36.21
493 PB
51 Nolan Jenks unattached 4:36.41
539 +4.6% PB
52 MICHAEL LU Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:36.44
491
53 Michael Loughboro Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:39.25
514 +1.5% PB
54 William Todebush Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:39.63
437
55 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:40.70
455 +1.1% PB
56 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:41.77
779 +0.6% PB
57 Andrew Harris Sahuarita Stingrays logoSahuarita Stingrays 4:41.90
418
58 Harrison Witmer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:41.94
434 +1.5% PB
59 Rony DAHER Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:44.01
401 -4.4%
60 Brian Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:44.66
469 +1.8% PB
61 Noah Phillips Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:45.02
466 -1.8%
62 Caelan Desmond Desert Thunder Aquatics Club logoDesert Thunder Aquatics Club 4:48.69
380 -0.1%
63 Jason Zhang TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:48.82
363
64 Ayden Dusek AquaForce logoAquaForce 4:49.51
429 +1.1% PB
65 Ian Achor Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:50.41
422 +2.1% PB
66 James Frasier Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:56.26
307 +5.9% PB
67 Gavin McKinnon Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:58.37
316
68 Aaron Larkin Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 5:02.47
277
69 John Giles Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 5:05.16
311
Caleb Wehmeir Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club DQ
Alexander Grieve Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club DQ