Site logo

ST WAVE STAGS Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • San Antonio, TX

100 Breast Men 10 and Under

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Vincent Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:20.52
707 +8.2% PB
2 Emilio Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:22.10
670 PB
3 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:22.34
664 +9.7% PB
4 Max Laine Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:23.29
642 +4.7% PB
5 Andre Robles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:23.83
630 +2.7% PB
6 Kyle Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:24.24
621 +5.1% PB
7 Grant Lilly Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:26.84
562 +3.6% PB
8 Oliver Ward Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:28.26
531 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Rhithvik Selvakumar Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:26.22
576 +4.4% PB
10 Suhaan Gopal Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:26.83
725 +2.8% PB
11 Walker Aitchison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:30.33
486 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Vincent Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:23.71
633 +4.5% PB
2 Max Laine Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:24.59
613 +3.2% PB
3 Emilio Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:25.61
589 PB
4 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:25.69
588 +6.0% PB
5 Kyle Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:26.02
580 +3.1% PB
6 Andre Robles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:26.81
562 -0.7%
7 Grant Lilly Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:28.96
515 +1.2% PB
8 Oliver Ward Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:30.19
489 -0.8%
9 Rhithvik Selvakumar Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:30.29
487 -0.2%
10 Walker Aitchison Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:31.19
468 -3.0%
11 Suhaan Gopal Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:32.20
610 -3.2%

100 Breast Men 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 56.00
880 +1.4% PB
2 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.19
867 -0.6%
3 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.82
783 -0.9%
4 Camilo Vargas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.06
824 -0.4%
5 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.30
750 +4.8% PB
6 Jonathan Rausch Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.60
738 +0.8% PB
7 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:00.60
736 +6.7% PB
8 Jacob Stavrou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.05
748 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brian Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.82
765 +1.7% PB
10 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 59.95
760 +1.8% PB
11 Brandon Wong Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.90
724 +0.2% PB
12 Chris Mickelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:01.61
663 +2.8% PB
13 Ethan Wu Sailfish logoSailfish 1:01.73
658 -1.4%
14 Lane Elizondo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.99
713 +2.3% PB
15 Oscar Martinez Laredo Tritons Swim Club logoLaredo Tritons Swim Club 1:02.25
704 -0.4%
16 Alan Criddle Winning Waters logoWinning Waters 1:02.74
596 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.95
837 -1.9%
2 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 58.78
770 -3.5%
3 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.55
715 -3.9%
4 Camilo Vargas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.67
800 -1.4%
5 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.74
733 +4.1% PB
6 Jonathan Rausch Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.14
718 -0.1%
7 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:00.28
748 +7.2% PB
8 Jacob Stavrou Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.71
761 +2.0% PB
9 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:01.32
709 -0.4%
10 Chris Mickelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:01.57
664 +2.9% PB
11 Brian Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.62
697 -1.2%
12 Brandon Wong Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.93
686 -1.5%
13 Ethan Wu Sailfish logoSailfish 1:01.99
649 -1.8%
13 Lane Elizondo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.99
713 +2.3% PB
15 Oscar Martinez Laredo Tritons Swim Club logoLaredo Tritons Swim Club 1:02.01
713 -0.0%
16 Alan Criddle Winning Waters logoWinning Waters 1:02.26
614 PB
17 Paul Thurman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.53
629 +0.6% PB
18 Isaac Luttrell Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:02.65
689 -0.4%
19 Foster Wilfong Aqua Swift Aquatics logoAqua Swift Aquatics 1:02.84
653 +0.7% PB
20 Austine Do Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:02.91
615 +1.9% PB
21 Avery Ho Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:02.93
649 +3.1% PB
22 Julian Yung Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.05
675 +0.5% PB
23 Christian Walters Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:03.55
627 +1.2% PB
24 Nathaniel Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.86
581 -3.8%
25 Caleb Solorzano Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:03.92
643 -1.6%
26 Joshua Kang Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.08
608 +1.3% PB
27 Izak Zaplatar Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:04.12
636 +0.3% PB
28 James McCurley Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.20
544 -2.7%
29 Mauro Rivas Cardona Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.29
541 +1.9% SB
30 Kibou Jenkins Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:04.45
595 +0.5% PB
31 Kaleb Carter Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.93
578 +3.0% PB
32 Ian Cullicott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.24
597 -3.0%
33 Alexander Foote Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.35
563 -0.7%
34 Chris Partipilo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.11
537 -1.5%
35 Dylan Nguyen Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:06.32
471 -4.6%
Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
William Taylor Western Hills logoWestern Hills NS
William Terrill San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave NS

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brayden Mandacina Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:01.42
803 +1.9% PB
2 Anderson Manry Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.30
771 +6.5% PB
3 Bodhi Sidhipong Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:03.34
733 -1.1%
4 Jeremy Kelly Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.12
793 -2.4%
5 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:04.65
686 +3.1% PB
6 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.66
686 +0.4% PB
7 Ian Stewart Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.72
684 +6.1% PB
8 Evan Ho Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:05.49
657 +1.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luke Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:03.54
814 +4.4% PB
10 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:04.23
701 +0.1% PB
11 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:04.72
684 +2.2% PB
12 George Jones Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:04.83
680 +1.3% PB
13 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.99
640 -0.8%
14 Diego Rivas Cardona Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:06.06
637 +0.8% PB
15 Anderson Brown Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:06.21
720 +0.7% PB
16 Marco Guzman Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:06.38
715 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brayden Mandacina Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.07
779 +0.9% PB
2 Anderson Manry Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.88
750 +5.6% PB
3 Bodhi Sidhipong Western Hills logoWestern Hills 1:03.37
732 -1.2%
4 Danny Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.64
722 +0.6% PB
5 Jeremy Kelly Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.11
794 -2.4%
6 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.76
683 +0.3% PB
7 Ian Stewart Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.91
677 +5.8% PB
8 Jackson Hart Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:05.09
671 +2.4% PB
9 Evan Ho Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:05.11
670 +2.5% PB
10 George Jones Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:05.22
666 +0.7% PB
11 Kellen Cao ATAC logoATAC 1:05.62
652 -2.1%
12 Diego Rivas Cardona Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:05.69
650 +1.4% PB
13 Luke Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:05.88
732 +0.9% SB
14 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:05.95
641 +0.3% PB
15 Riley Spradling Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.04
638 -0.7%
16 Anderson Brown Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:06.07
725 +1.0% PB
17 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.09
636 -0.9%
18 Marco Guzman Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:06.14
723 +1.7% PB
19 Griff Orloff Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:07.57
674 -0.6%
20 Colin Doyle Winning Waters logoWinning Waters 1:07.79
578 +2.8% PB
21 Nathaniel Thomason Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:08.30
649 +0.8% PB
22 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:08.70
636 -0.3%
23 Arsh Gupta Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:09.02
537 +0.9% PB
24 James Baxley Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:09.46
611 -0.1%
25 Daniel Bishop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:10.02
593 -1.7%
26 Ivan Leong Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:10.27
585 -1.2%
27 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:11.15
469 -2.0%
28 Benjamin Merriman Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:11.89
446 -3.9%

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 ZJ Hays ATAC logoATAC 1:09.84
736 +4.0% PB
2 Joseph Zhang Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:10.16
726 +6.0% PB
3 Casey Wei Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:11.44
688 +5.8% PB
4 Song Yue Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:12.14
668 +2.9% PB
5 Kevin Li Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:12.54
816 +4.8% PB
6 Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:13.87
619 +1.8% PB
7 Aaron Li Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.03
586 +4.8% PB
8 Jakob Ward Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 1:15.92
562 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tyler Grimm Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:13.66
625 +3.6% PB
10 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:14.26
767 +7.1% PB
11 Aidan Embestro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.70
728 +2.9% PB
12 Owen Altermatt Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:16.26
552 -0.0%
13 Phoenix Mielcarek Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:19.07
477 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joseph Zhang Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:11.19
696 +4.6% PB
2 Casey Wei Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:11.47
688 +5.7% PB
3 ZJ Hays ATAC logoATAC 1:12.23
666 +0.7% PB
4 Song Yue Li Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:13.01
643 +1.8% PB
5 Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:14.68
596 +0.8% PB
6 Kevin Li Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:14.89
750 +1.7% PB
7 Jakob Ward Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 1:15.13
583 +2.2% PB
8 Aaron Li Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.73
567 +3.9% PB
9 Tyler Grimm Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:16.06
558 +0.5% PB
10 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:16.45
707 +4.3% PB
11 Owen Altermatt Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:16.58
543 -0.5%
12 Aidan Embestro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:18.77
645 -1.0%
13 Phoenix Mielcarek Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:19.15
475 -1.4%