Site logo

ST WAVE STAGS Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Fly Women 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 2:01.12
 
850 -0.2%
2 Julia Roberto Austin Swim Club 2:06.01
 
772 +8.1% PB
3 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club 2:06.07
 
778 +3.8% PB
4 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club 2:08.38
 
727 +3.0% PB
5 Lydia Evans Austin Swim Club 2:11.86
 
669 +0.5% SB
6 Brooke Newby Nitro Swimming 2:12.57
 
658 +2.5% PB
7 Miranda Simon Austin Swim Club 2:12.77
 
655 -1.4%
8 Georgia Decker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.47
 
601 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Caroline Myers Whac 2:11.21
 
686 +4.2% PB
10 Sarah Walpole Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:11.36
 
678 +0.5% PB
11 Kylie VanderMeer Nitro Swimming 2:12.44
 
672 +2.1% PB
12 Acadia Elzhowe Texas Gold 2:13.41
 
650 +0.0% PB
13 Jules Hays ATAC 2:14.16
 
638 +0.5% PB
14 Sabrina Pitkanen Nitro Swimming 2:14.69
 
624 +0.8% SB
15 Morgan Schield Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:18.44
 
570
16 Elainey Chancey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:18.65
 
574 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 2:03.76
 
805 -2.4%
2 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club 2:06.99
 
762 +3.1% SB
3 Julia Roberto Austin Swim Club 2:09.65
 
711 +5.5% PB
4 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club 2:09.68
 
705 +2.0% PB
5 Lydia Evans Austin Swim Club 2:11.02
 
683 +1.1% SB
6 Brooke Newby Nitro Swimming 2:13.82
 
638 +1.5% PB
7 Georgia Decker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:14.12
 
639 +0.4% PB
8 Miranda Simon Austin Swim Club 2:14.44
 
628 -2.6%
9 Jules Hays ATAC 2:14.45
 
633 +0.2% PB
10 Kylie VanderMeer Nitro Swimming 2:14.93
 
632 +0.2% SB
11 Sabrina Pitkanen Nitro Swimming 2:15.26
 
615 +0.4% SB
12 Elise Ringen Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:15.27
 
614 -4.9%
13 Acadia Elzhowe Texas Gold 2:15.40
 
618 -1.5%
14 Caroline Myers Whac 2:15.94
 
609 +0.7% PB
15 Salma Dessouky Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.20
 
600 +2.0% PB
16 Sarah Walpole Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:17.30
 
582 -4.0%
17 Morgan Schield Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:17.33
 
587 PB
18 Elainey Chancey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:19.68
 
558 +0.2% PB
19 Jessica Karli Waterloo Swimming 2:20.41
 
539 -2.1%
20 Sydney Jackson Lost Creek Aquatics 2:20.42
 
539 +0.6% PB
21 Sophia Christiansen San Antonio Wave 2:23.05
 
499 -2.4%
22 Becca Tobias Longhorn Aquatics 2:24.16
 
477 -1.7%
Lila Foote Streamline Aquat NS
Emma Cate Clarkson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS

200 Fly Women 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Gettys Texas Gold 2:08.23
 
766 +2.2% PB
2 Morgan Rodriguez Nitro Swimming 2:09.05
 
752 PB
3 Liana Planz Tigershark Swim 2:09.62
 
743 +4.8% PB
4 Savannah Karas Austin Swim Club 2:10.55
 
728 +0.9% PB
5 Ryan Mills Aquatex Swim Team 2:12.50
 
696 +2.0% PB
6 Stella Shipps Nitro Swimming 2:12.83
 
691 -0.6%
7 Miranda Moser Waterloo Swimming 2:13.01
 
739
8 Megha Siddapureddy Nitro Swimming 2:14.15
 
670 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Karina Kanary Hays Swim Club 2:11.91
 
757 +9.1% PB
10 Maren Romine Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:12.07
 
703 +9.6% PB
11 Meriden Black Streamline Aquat 2:12.45
 
748 +1.6% PB
12 Madeline Mealey Streamline Aquat 2:16.00
 
692 -0.1%
13 Grace Clevenger Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.54
 
632 -1.3%
14 Sofia Vargas Nitro Swimming 2:16.68
 
629 +0.8% PB
15 Hannah O'Leary Aquatex Swim Team 2:18.16
 
658 +3.0% PB
16 Madeleine Davis Nitro Swimming 2:18.29
 
604 +2.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Rodriguez Nitro Swimming 2:10.06
 
736 PB
2 Liana Planz Tigershark Swim 2:10.97
 
721 +3.9% PB
3 Emma Gettys Texas Gold 2:11.00
 
721 +0.1% PB
4 Savannah Karas Austin Swim Club 2:11.17
 
718 +0.4% PB
5 Jada Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:12.50
 
747 +1.4% PB
6 Ryan Mills Aquatex Swim Team 2:13.08
 
687 +1.6% PB
7 Miranda Moser Waterloo Swimming 2:13.32
 
734
8 Megha Siddapureddy Nitro Swimming 2:13.79
 
675 +0.7% PB
9 Stella Shipps Nitro Swimming 2:13.80
 
675 -1.3%
10 Maren Romine Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:14.10
 
670 +8.2% PB
11 Madeline Mealey Streamline Aquat 2:14.39
 
717 +1.1% PB
12 Meriden Black Streamline Aquat 2:15.01
 
707 -0.3%
13 Karina Kanary Hays Swim Club 2:16.89
 
678 +5.7% PB
14 Grace Clevenger Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:17.21
 
621 -1.8%
15 Madeleine Davis Nitro Swimming 2:17.59
 
615 +3.0% PB
16 Sofia Vargas Nitro Swimming 2:19.45
 
586 -1.2%
17 Hannah O'Leary Aquatex Swim Team 2:19.61
 
635 +2.0% PB
18 Sophie Nutter Lost Creek Aquatics 2:20.05
 
628 +0.9% PB
19 Eva Davis Lost Creek Aquatics 2:20.12
 
627 +0.9% PB
20 Jaylin DuBose Nitro Swimming 2:21.50
 
554 -0.9%
21 Angela Ruan Waterloo Swimming 2:24.21
 
513 -5.7%
22 Isabella Jimenez Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:24.63
 
507 -2.2%
23 Carissa Ward Hays Swim Club 2:26.81
 
526 -1.1%

200 Fly Women 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Si Woo Park Nitro Swimming 2:15.66
 
784
2 Carli Cronk Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:17.48
 
760
3 Grace Tuhabonye Whac 2:19.23
 
737 +1.6% PB
4 Kate Deykin Streamline Aquat 2:19.92
 
728 +2.4% PB
5 Grace Purtell Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:21.49
 
707 +2.1% PB
6 Tessa Christiansen San Antonio Wave 2:26.22
 
776
7 Anna Duarte Texas Gold 2:26.97
 
637 +2.2% PB
8 Hannah Seal Nitro Swimming 2:34.07
 
548 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kate Deykin Streamline Aquat 2:22.45
 
695 +0.6% PB
2 Si Woo Park Nitro Swimming 2:22.60
 
693
3 Grace Tuhabonye Whac 2:23.59
 
680 -1.4%
4 Carli Cronk Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:25.57
 
655
5 Grace Purtell Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:25.68
 
653 -0.8%
6 Tessa Christiansen San Antonio Wave 2:27.54
 
759
7 Anna Duarte Texas Gold 2:27.95
 
624 +1.6% PB
8 Hannah Seal Nitro Swimming 2:42.57
 
447 -6.0%