Site logo

ST WAVE STAGS Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • San Antonio, TX

100 Back Women 10 and Under

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kinley Jones Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:10.03
740 +5.7% PB
2 Eden Fralic Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:12.50
667 +3.6% PB
3 Payton Vopat Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:15.04
596
4 Alexa Hutchinson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:15.11
594 +2.9% PB
5 Alexa Simmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:15.65
579 -0.8%
6 Saylor Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:19.23
669 -0.6%
7 Ruby Teeters Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:19.63
658 -0.4%
8 Elise Morrison Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:19.97
466 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kinley Jones Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:10.72
719 +4.8% PB
2 Kiersten Taylor Whac logoWhac 1:11.56
695 -0.1%
3 Eden Fralic Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:13.21
647 +2.6% PB
4 Alexa Hutchinson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:16.38
560 +1.3% PB
5 Alexa Simmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:17.70
525 -3.5%
6 Payton Vopat Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:17.89
520
7 Ruby Teeters Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:18.31
693 +1.2% PB
8 Saylor Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:18.45
689 +0.4% PB
9 Elise Morrison Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:20.98
441 -3.1%

100 Back Women 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.10
810 +2.4% PB
2 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.67
776
3 Malia Rausch Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.84
768 PB
4 Caitlin Murphy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.86
767 -0.7%
5 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.28
749 -0.6%
6 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.29
749 -1.6%
7 Lindsay Kayser Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.45
710 +0.5% SB
8 Sarah Rogillio Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.59
694 +1.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Claire Arkin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.86
725 -0.4%
10 Delaney Anthony Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.45
700 +1.3% PB
11 Olivia Maddux Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 59.68
700 +1.1% PB
12 Morgan Schield Aqua Swift Aquatics logoAqua Swift Aquatics 59.73
688 +0.9% SB
13 Christina Loewe Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.84
643 -0.7%
14 Sydney Aguillon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.10
633 +2.7% PB
15 Cat Stephen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.17
640 -2.6%
16 Addison Orris Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.55
615 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.17
807 +2.3% PB
2 Lila Foote Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 57.28
803 -1.6%
3 Caitlin Murphy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.73
773 -0.5%
4 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.20
753
5 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.48
741 -1.9%
6 Lindsay Kayser Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.13
723 +1.0% PB
7 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.39
703 -2.5%
8 Malia Rausch Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.41
702 PB
9 Sarah Rogillio Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.61
693 +1.9% PB
10 Addison Orris Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.91
681 +1.1% PB
11 Claire Arkin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 59.99
678 -2.3%
12 Olivia Maddux Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:00.26
677 +0.1% PB
13 Delaney Anthony Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.38
662 -0.3%
14 Sydney Aguillon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.47
658 +3.7% PB
15 Cat Stephen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.49
667 -1.4%
16 Morgan Schield Aqua Swift Aquatics logoAqua Swift Aquatics 1:00.57
654 -0.5%
17 Christina Loewe Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:00.63
652 -0.4%
18 Audrey Dieckert Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 1:00.65
651 +5.0% PB
19 Carlea Wyman Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:01.10
642 +1.0% PB
20 Autumn Daize Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:01.47
618 -1.5%
21 Madeleine Nguyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.50
617 -1.3%
22 Kendall Hall Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:01.66
620 +1.3% SB
22 Grace Bradford Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:01.66
610 -0.3%
24 Salma Dessouky Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:01.81
604 -2.5%
25 Riley Barlage ATAC logoATAC 1:01.86
602 +3.5% PB
26 Kaitlyn McDaniel Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.20
589 -0.8%
27 Alexa Klumpen Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:02.23
598 -0.9%
28 Konner Faust Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:02.26
587 +2.0% PB
29 Avery Wong Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:02.32
594 +1.3% PB
30 Alyssa Bentley Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.40
581 -1.1%
31 Bella Zapata Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.90
562 -3.3%
32 Samira Moreno Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.98
568 +1.8% PB
33 Macy Helmer San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:03.06
556 -2.1%
34 Carly Coleman Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:03.36
544 +5.0% PB
35 Norah Carr Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:03.65
543 +0.2% PB
36 Kati Gregg Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:03.86
535 -5.4%
37 Emma Greene Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.99
520 -0.1%
38 Lindsay Robertson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.02
519 -3.2%
39 Isabella Sites Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.20
512 +6.9% PB
40 Kelly Summers Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:04.22
521 +5.9% PB
41 Kallie Lopez Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:04.28
509 -1.1%
42 Maddie Smith Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:04.49
502 -3.3%
43 Elise Ringen Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.50
501
44 Nalani Lambert Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.96
494 -3.2%
45 Josie Straface Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.37
479 -0.5%
46 Kaylee Bahr Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:05.42
477 -1.8%
47 Julia McCurley unattached 1:05.75
456 -3.2%
48 Alyssa Orozco Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.17
441 -2.1%
49 Christina O'Dwyer ATAC logoATAC 1:06.65
424 -1.6%
Sofia Henderson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave NS
Caroline Myers Whac logoWhac NS

100 Back Women 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jada Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.12
897 +2.8% PB
2 Morgan Rodriguez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 58.73
767
3 Paisley Tramp Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 59.50
735 +0.3% PB
4 Megha Siddapureddy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.99
715 +0.7% PB
5 Madeleine Dunn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.37
699 -1.0%
6 Grace Clevenger Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.57
691 +2.0% PB
7 Sofia Vargas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.27
662 +1.5% PB
8 Haley Perucca Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:01.49
713 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Avery Mehok Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.60
750 +5.7% PB
10 Kendal Kurowski Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:00.68
746 +0.3% SB
11 Cammi Schaufelberger Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.88
678 PB
12 Tam-my Nguyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.93
676 +5.9% PB
13 Carissa Ward Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:01.54
711 +2.5% PB
14 Callie Edmonds Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 1:01.64
648 -0.6%
15 Caroline Sullivan Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:01.69
646 +2.0% PB
16 Shireen Gore Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.54
612 +2.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jada Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.98
860 +1.3% PB
2 Morgan Rodriguez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.51
735
3 Megha Siddapureddy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.26
704 +0.2% PB
4 Madeleine Dunn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:00.87
679 -1.9%
5 Grace Clevenger Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.90
677 +1.5% SB
6 Haley Perucca Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:01.04
732 PB
7 Paisley Tramp Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:01.14
668 -2.4%
8 Sofia Vargas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.24
664 +1.6% PB
9 Avery Mehok Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.43
716 +4.4% PB
10 Carissa Ward Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:01.74
703 +2.2% PB
11 Caroline Sullivan Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:01.78
642 +1.8% PB
12 Shireen Gore Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:01.99
634 +3.5% PB
13 Cammi Schaufelberger Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.02
633 PB
14 Callie Edmonds Victoria Texas Aquatic Club logoVictoria Texas Aquatic Club 1:02.05
631 -1.3%
14 Tam-my Nguyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.05
631 +4.2% PB
16 Kendal Kurowski Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:02.19
685 -2.2%
17 Lindsey Blake Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.26
683 +2.8% PB
18 Morgan Vopat Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:02.27
682 +0.6% PB
19 Suchetha Pagadala Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.29
622 +1.1% PB
20 Elizabeth Ann Stromberger Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:02.52
613 -0.5%
21 Leah Michalski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.56
611 -0.4%
22 Savannah Karas Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.82
601 -0.0%
23 Edythe Waiwaiole Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:02.92
597 -1.4%
24 Emily Starnes San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:02.96
655
25 Sophie Nutter Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:03.32
641 +0.5% PB
26 Julia Carter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.37
639 -0.6%
27 Emma Dinwiddie Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.47
576 +1.7% PB
28 Hanna Rimel Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:03.49
575 +0.3% PB
29 Gabriella Mauldin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:03.56
573 +0.3% PB
30 Meriden Black Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:04.18
608 -0.7%
31 Vanessa Weatherford Winning Waters logoWinning Waters 1:04.31
603 -0.4%
32 Beth Mueller Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:04.32
544 +2.9% PB
33 Liana Planz Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:04.36
542 -0.9%
34 Victoria Bina Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.47
538 -0.5%
35 Karina Kanary Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 1:04.74
587 -0.1%
36 Abigail Boyle Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:05.10
515 -2.5%
37 Adrienne Nguyen Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.34
506 +2.0% PB
38 Francesca Makilan Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:05.62
496 -2.4%
39 Elena Montesinos Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.75
491 -1.6%
40 Paige Bourquin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.67
424 -6.1%
Kara Johnson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS

100 Back Women 11 - 12

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Meredith Upshaw Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:02.99
723 +3.8% PB
2 Si Woo Park Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.48
705 +0.8% PB
3 Samie Straface Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:03.73
697 +3.9% PB
4 Surrena Luna Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.23
679 +1.8% PB
5 Aubrey McLaughlin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.36
640 +4.1% PB
6 Addison Wilson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:05.72
757 +3.1% PB
7 Dez Rae Hartman Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:06.66
596 +1.1% PB
8 Corina Nunziata ATAC logoATAC 1:06.96
585 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alexandra Jiampietro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:03.60
701 +2.6% PB
10 Lindsay Villatoro Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:04.97
783 +0.2% PB
11 Tessa Christiansen San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:06.01
747 +3.8% PB
12 Adriana Klaas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.38
605 +2.9% PB
13 Stephanie Oiesen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.91
717 +2.4% PB
14 Stella Wiegert Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:07.74
560 +1.7% PB
15 Juliette Daigneault Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.86
685 +1.8% PB
16 Sydney Morison Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.90
554 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samie Straface Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:04.52
669 +2.7% PB
2 Aubrey McLaughlin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.56
667 +5.3% PB
3 Si Woo Park Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:04.65
664 -1.0%
4 Corina Nunziata ATAC logoATAC 1:04.88
656 +1.1% PB
5 Surrena Luna Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:05.02
651 +0.6% PB
6 Dez Rae Hartman Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:05.32
641 +3.1% PB
7 Meredith Upshaw Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:05.45
637 +0.1% PB
8 Addison Wilson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.16
742 +2.4% PB
9 Lindsay Villatoro Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.39
734 -2.0%
10 Stephanie Oiesen Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:06.60
727 +2.9% PB
11 Alexandra Jiampietro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:06.63
597 -2.1%
12 Tessa Christiansen San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:07.14
709 +2.2% PB
13 Sydney Morison Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.39
571 -0.3%
14 Stella Wiegert Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:07.68
562 +1.8% PB
15 Juliette Daigneault Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.74
689 +2.0% PB
16 Adriana Klaas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:07.88
555 +0.7% PB
17 Tamsyn Lee Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:08.15
546 -0.7%
18 NamAnh Truong Whac logoWhac 1:08.37
668 -0.2%
19 Shannon Lin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:08.42
538 -0.2%
20 Morgan Adams Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.69
529 +0.6% PB
21 Akriti Mandal Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.68
497 -0.3%
22 Dru Kimball Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:09.89
618 -1.3%
23 Kaitlyn Phan Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:10.21
608 -1.0%
24 Sophie Struck Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:10.80
463 -2.3%
Grace Tuhabonye Whac logoWhac NS