CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Oklahoma Swimming State Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

500 Free Women 15 - 19

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kate Janzen King Marlin Swim 5:07.05
 
677 PB
2 Maya Ferrell King Marlin Swim 5:10.02
 
649 -0.4%
3 Cecilia Howell SwimTulsa 5:18.38
 
594 +1.0% PB
4 Laney Fenton Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:18.40
 
574 +1.0% PB
5 Tori Hollen King Marlin Swim 5:18.49
 
573 PB
6 ABBEY MINK SwimTulsa 5:19.10
 
568 -0.6%
7 Gabrielle Vargus Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:25.48
 
533 +0.0% PB
8 Rachel Kramer Bixby Swim Club 5:27.09
 
500 -0.6%
9 Meredith Stevenson SwimTulsa 5:29.42
 
500 PB
10 Ali Richardson --- (unattached) 5:30.76
 
489 -1.2%
11 Carlynn Fast King Marlin Swim 5:37.12
 
439
12 Kaylee Ward Trident Aquatics Club 5:37.96
 
433 +3.2% PB
13 Krista Parker King Marlin Swim 5:41.53
 
406 -0.1%
14 Jaylah Spence American Energy 5:42.52
 
381 +4.2% PB
15 Micah Neasby SwimTulsa 5:42.89
 
379 -2.9%
16 Sophia Chatzigiannidis Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:43.82
 
372 -0.4%
17 Dylan Beeson King Marlin Swim 5:44.56
 
384 +1.4% PB
18 Kendra vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa 5:46.85
 
368 PB
19 Hallie Sheffield Sooner Swim Club 5:46.95
 
350
20 Katie Shoesmith Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:50.63
 
341 -2.6%
21 Reese Lugafet King Marlin Swim 5:51.49
 
336 PB
22 Ariana White Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:52.88
 
310 +6.0% PB
23 Ashley Riggenbach Bixby Swim Club 5:53.63
 
305 +5.1% PB
24 Kaya Smith Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:54.45
 
316 +7.1% PB
25 Hannah Covert American Energy 5:55.41
 
310 +0.8% PB
26 Erin Carter King Marlin Swim 5:59.45
 
268
27 Lauren Steudtner Jenks Trojan Swim Club 6:00.26
 
255
28 Tayler Bennett Ponca Sailfish Swim Team 6:02.12
 
267 +4.4% PB
29 Olivia Henry King Marlin Swim 6:02.28
 
251 -1.4%
30 Emma Freisberg Trident Aquatics Club 6:06.20
 
243
31 Payton Pangburn Jenks Trojan Swim Club 6:08.26
 
231 +2.6% SB
31 Jana Vanderpool Jenks Trojan Swim Club 6:08.26
 
217 PB
33 Kristen Nieves Bison Aquatic Club 6:13.10
 
191 -2.9%

500 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Agee Sooner Swim Club 5:21.38
 
591 +0.7% PB
2 Victoria Whitbeck King Marlin Swim 5:22.26
 
583 +4.7% PB
3 Katherine Uerling SwimTulsa 5:26.53
 
588 PB
4 Sylvia Admire Trident Aquatics Club 5:29.28
 
565 +2.4% PB
5 Hannah Long King Marlin Swim 5:30.43
 
555 +5.7% PB
6 Gabrielle Packard Trident Aquatics Club 5:30.84
 
552 +1.5% PB
7 Amanda LaFrancois Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:31.69
 
504 +2.8% PB
8 Amaya Oliphant Jenks Trojan Swim Club 5:47.02
 
387 -0.0%
9 Ella McGovern SwimTulsa 5:48.68
 
413 -0.1%
10 Piper Levendofsky American Energy 5:50.02
 
366 +3.7% PB
11 Lillian Barker King Marlin Swim 5:56.47
 
322 +3.4% PB
12 Allison Owens King Marlin Swim 5:56.80
 
320
13 Sydney Brown Sooner Swim Club 5:58.52
 
344 PB
14 Regan Patzkowski Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:59.51
 
338 PB
15 McKenzie Salcher SwimTulsa 6:00.30
 
332 -0.5%
16 Miriam Finch American Energy 6:00.96
 
293
17 Taylor Hamilton SwimTulsa 6:01.37
 
291 PB
18 Eleanor York SwimTulsa 6:04.38
 
306 -0.2%
19 Maizy Abbey King Marlin Swim 6:05.34
 
300
20 Addison Heck SwimTulsa 6:06.46
 
260 -2.9%
21 Clare Bebout King Marlin Swim 6:09.96
 
272 +4.2% SB
22 Kylie vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa 6:10.10
 
238 +1.6% SB
23 Karissa Lu Jenks Trojan Swim Club 6:15.39
 
240