Site logo

Senior Metropolitan Short Course Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bronx, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Luchsinger NY Athletic Club logo 1:49.58
859 +6.1% SB
2 Matt Fenlon Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:50.00
898 -2.1%
3 Jason Louser LIAC logo 1:51.30
855 -3.4%
4 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 1:51.45
851 -0.1%
5 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:52.44
840 PB
6 Steven Sholdra NY Athletic Club logo 1:53.54
766
7 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics logo 1:53.55
765 +4.3% SB
8 Tim Park NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:53.71
762 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:51.75
856 -0.5%
10 Justin Whang Long Island Express logo 1:53.79
854 -1.2%
11 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logo 1:54.52
780 -1.9%
12 Max Scalamandre LIAC logo 1:55.19
764
13 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logo 1:55.41
771 +0.8% PB
14 Ryan Mitchener Asphalt Green logo 1:56.23
798 +0.9% PB
15 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:56.97
724 -1.7%
16 Evan Morales NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:58.77
741 -0.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logo 1:56.48
747 -0.2%
18 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:56.66
743 0.0%
19 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:56.72
730 -2.1%
20 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logo 1:56.75
786 +4.1% PB
21 Henry Shemet Three Village Swim Club logo 1:57.26
718 -2.0%
22 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 1:57.39
715 +0.8% SB
23 Christian Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:57.89
827 -0.9%
24 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:58.25
753 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jason Louser LIAC logo 1:51.32
855 -3.4%
2 Thomas Luchsinger NY Athletic Club logo 1:52.20
797 +3.8% SB
3 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 1:52.36
830 -0.9%
4 Tim Park NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:52.86
781 +0.7% PB
5 Matt Fenlon Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:53.03
826 -4.9%
6 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:53.15
823
7 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics logo 1:53.46
767 +4.4% SB
8 Steven Sholdra NY Athletic Club logo 1:53.53
766
9 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:53.62
812 -2.2%
10 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logo 1:55.03
779 +1.2% PB
11 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logo 1:55.11
766 -2.4%
12 Justin Whang Long Island Express logo 1:55.41
817 -2.6%
13 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:55.66
754 -0.6%
14 Evan Morales NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:56.40
794 +1.8% PB
15 Ryan Mitchener Asphalt Green logo 1:56.71
787 +0.5% PB
16 Max Scalamandre LIAC logo 1:56.84
727
17 Henry Shemet Three Village Swim Club logo 1:57.16
720 -1.9%
18 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:57.21
719 -2.6%
19 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 1:57.34
716 +0.8% SB
20 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:57.53
769 0.0%
21 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:57.55
723 -0.8%
22 Christian Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:57.62
833 -0.7%
23 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logo 1:57.74
718 -1.3%
24 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logo 1:57.82
762 +3.2% PB
25 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logo 1:58.26
695 -0.3%
26 Andrew Chopey QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB logo 1:58.34
694 +0.5% PB
27 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logo 1:58.47
691 -3.6%
28 Jack Casey Team Suffolk logo 1:58.59
652 -1.0%
29 Grant Proctor NY Athletic Club logo 1:58.68
650 +4.8% SB
30 Dylan Zhang Asphalt Green logo 1:58.70
809 -1.5%
31 Raymond Dai Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:58.71
686 -1.0%
32 Phillip Volaski Patriot Swim Team logo 1:58.94
681 -0.7%
33 Matt McGregor NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:59.20
686 0.0%
34 Ryan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 1:59.24
731 +1.0% PB
35 Tristan Pragnell Asphalt Green logo 1:59.32
729 -0.2%
36 Corey sherman Team Suffolk logo 1:59.39
671 +1.3% SB
37 Alex Liu Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logo 1:59.43
670 +2.0% PB
38 Thomas Broderick Long Island Express logo 1:59.54
668 -0.3%
39 Marc Stern BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 1:59.56
667 +0.9% PB
40 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS logo 1:59.59
723 -0.8%
41 Brendan Williams Three Village Swim Club logo 1:59.60
666 -3.3%
42 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:59.67
665 -2.0%
43 Max Hardart Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:59.79
719 -0.3%
44 Andrew Hunt Hauppauge Athletic Association logo 2:00.09
656 -0.3%
45 Matthew Chang Long Island Express logo 2:00.20
776 PB
46 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:00.41
660 +0.5% PB
47 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu logo 2:00.63
644 -0.2%
48 Patrick Yan LIAC logo 2:00.66
700 +1.5% PB
49 Youssef Elkhouly Matchpoint NYC logo 2:00.75
698 +0.5% PB
50 Justen Lopez LIAC logo 2:00.88
650 -1.0%
51 Christopher Kim Asphalt Green logo 2:00.97
693 -1.1%
52 Joshua Liu Long Island Express logo 2:01.11
634 +0.5% PB
53 Dylan Macejko Connetquot Swim Club logo 2:01.14
633 PB
54 Alex Vanderkaay NY Athletic Club logo 2:01.36
593 -0.5%
55 Ido Petel Asphalt Green logo 2:01.63
634 +1.4% PB
56 Samuel Goncharuk Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logo 2:01.77
676 -2.1%
57 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logo 2:01.78
620 -4.7%
58 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:01.85
618
59 Ilan Goldberg LIAC logo 2:02.07
670 -0.6%
60 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logo 2:02.14
577 +1.1% SB
61 CJ Rodgers LIAC logo 2:02.52
616 -1.5%
62 Eric Konviser Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logo 2:03.31
709 -1.9%
63 Terran Cheng LIAC logo 2:03.55
594 -1.5%
64 Howard Lin Asphalt Green logo 2:03.98
539 -0.4%
65 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logo 2:04.04
573 -6.2%
66 Matthew Loftus Cross Island YMCA logo 2:07.73
511 -9.8%
Mason Arnberg Hauppauge Athletic Association logo DQ