CollegeSwimming.com

Senior Metropolitan Short Course Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bronx, NY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 3:53.97
 
889 -3.6%
2 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 3:55.27
 
875 -0.4%
3 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 3:55.46
 
883 -1.2%
4 Steven Sholdra New York Athletic Club 3:58.27
 
826
5 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:00.15
 
834 +0.3% PB
6 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics 4:02.67
 
781 +3.4% SB
7 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 4:04.50
 
790 -0.1%
8 Justin Whang Long Island Express 4:07.60
 
809 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jonathan Choi Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:04.32
 
781 +0.4% PB
10 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:07.49
 
760 -0.0%
11 Dylan Zhang Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:08.64
 
852 +2.1% PB
12 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 4:09.33
 
731 -2.7%
13 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 4:09.64
 
728 -2.2%
14 Max Hardart Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.09
 
784 +2.0% PB
15 Zachary Ciriaco Long Island Express 4:10.91
 
715 -0.6%
16 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 4:11.54
 
709 -1.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.20
 
722 -2.7%
18 JuanCarlos Castrillon Long Island Aquatic Club 4:10.33
 
781 +1.0% PB
19 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.65
 
832 +1.5% PB
20 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:11.12
 
724 -0.3%
21 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 4:12.17
 
763 +3.3% PB
22 Christian Lee Westchester Aquatic Club 4:12.26
 
816 +2.8% PB
23 Hans Tristan Lim Long Island Aquatic Club 4:13.87
 
697 -0.2%
24 Alex Liu Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 4:15.30
 
673
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 3:56.74
 
859 -4.8%
2 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 3:57.90
 
858 -2.2%
3 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 3:59.09
 
835 -2.0%
4 Steven Sholdra New York Athletic Club 4:02.07
 
787
5 Hunter Kim Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:03.46
 
800 -1.1%
6 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics 4:03.58
 
771 +3.0% SB
7 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 4:04.21
 
793 +0.0% PB
8 Justin Whang Long Island Express 4:05.87
 
826 -0.5%
9 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 4:08.54
 
739 -1.8%
10 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:08.62
 
748 -0.5%
11 Jonathan Choi Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:09.00
 
734 -1.5%
12 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 4:09.71
 
727 -2.8%
13 Dylan Zhang Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:10.87
 
829 +1.3% PB
14 Max Hardart Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:11.53
 
769 +1.4% PB
15 Zachary Ciriaco Long Island Express 4:12.09
 
704 -1.1%
16 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 4:12.21
 
703 -1.9%
17 Christian Lee Westchester Aquatic Club 4:12.35
 
815 +2.8% PB
18 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 4:12.42
 
761 +3.2% PB
19 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:13.14
 
704 -1.1%
20 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:13.45
 
804 +0.4% PB
21 Harry Stephenson New York Athletic Club 4:13.47
 
673
22 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:13.92
 
686 -4.3%
23 Alex Liu Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 4:14.23
 
683
24 Hans Tristan Lim Long Island Aquatic Club 4:15.10
 
685 -0.7%
25 JuanCarlos Castrillon Long Island Aquatic Club 4:15.19
 
734 -0.9%
26 Alvin Tsai Long Island Aquatic Club 4:16.01
 
779 +1.1% PB
27 Thomas Broderick Long Island Express 4:16.05
 
665 -2.4%
28 Corey sherman Team Suffolk 4:16.36
 
663 +0.2% PB
29 Raymond Dai Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:16.38
 
662 +1.7% PB
30 Michael Lu Long Island Express 4:16.46
 
721 PB
31 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:16.59
 
720 -2.5%
32 Griffen Schimmel Long Island Aquatic Club 4:16.85
 
718 +0.1% PB
33 Tristan Pragnell Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:17.70
 
710 +0.4% PB
34 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:17.94
 
647 -4.3%
35 Matthew Chang Long Island Express 4:19.32
 
747 PB
36 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS 4:19.41
 
693 -3.1%
37 Andrew Chopey QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 4:20.00
 
628 -0.5%
38 Justen Lopez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:20.73
 
632 -1.0%
39 Arthur Abrams NEW YORK SHARKS 4:21.11
 
628 -1.1%
40 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:21.63
 
623 -0.1%
41 Samuel Goncharuk Trident Aquatic Club 4:23.32
 
657 -1.5%
42 Ilan Goldberg Long Island Aquatic Club 4:24.08
 
649 -3.1%
43 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu 4:24.84
 
583 -0.9%
44 Omar Ebied Laguardia Aquatic Club 4:25.37
 
589 -0.3%
45 Min Chun Long Island Aquatic Club 4:26.08
 
582
46 Sean Madden Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:26.44
 
579 -4.2%
47 Howard Lin Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:26.49
 
551
48 Ben Rose Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:27.03
 
563 +3.7% PB
49 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:29.04
 
545 -8.0%
Anthony Attenborough Freedom Aquatics DQ
Mason Arnberg Hauppauge Athletic Association DQ
Marc Stern BGC-N. Westchester Marlins NS
Matthew Fenlon Badger Swim Club (NY) NS
Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC NS