Site logo

AD SCHE Region 1 Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Schenectady, NY

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Catherine Craig Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:04.75
786 -0.1%
2 Kaitlyn Holmes Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:04.78
836 +1.3% PB
3 Gillian Burch Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:05.67
755 -1.2%
4 Alayna Gray unattached 1:05.73
797 +3.3% PB
5 Sadie Runeman Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:06.26
780 -2.8%
6 Colleen Whittaker The Current logoThe Current 1:06.28
779 -2.4%
7 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:06.92
734 -0.3%
8 Anna Feng Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:08.67
655
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Savannah Sargent Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:07.78
684 +0.2% PB
10 Anna Turner Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:07.79
684 +4.0% PB
11 Kasey Keaney GUY logoGUY 1:07.94
700 -3.9%
12 Natalie Mannion The Current logoThe Current 1:07.97
729 PB
13 Emily Yu Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:08.01
698 -1.0%
14 Elle Noecker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:08.15
816 +3.3% PB
15 Megan Novak Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:08.65
700 +7.9% PB
16 Caterina Li Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:08.84
700 -0.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Miranda Bonitatebus Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:08.69
705 +1.6% PB
18 Corinne Pepper Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:09.70
643 -0.2%
19 Anna Bernasconi Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:09.78
619 -3.5%
20 Mackenzie Fischer Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:09.98
634 -2.6%
21 Victoria Spacciapolli Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:10.08
660 +1.2% PB
22 Katelin Ulmer Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:10.22
605 -1.5%
23 Emily McLane Lake Champlain W logoLake Champlain W 1:10.44
619 +1.2% PB
24 Fiona Rosko Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:11.34
569
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Gillian Burch Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:05.27
769 -0.6%
2 Catherine Craig Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:05.38
765 -1.1%
3 Kaitlyn Holmes Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:05.82
801 -0.3%
4 Colleen Whittaker The Current logoThe Current 1:06.39
775 -2.6%
5 Alayna Gray unattached 1:06.72
764 +1.9% PB
6 Sadie Runeman Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:06.75
763 -3.6%
7 Anna Feng Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:07.00
710
8 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:07.09
729 -0.6%
9 Anna Turner Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:07.31
700 +4.7% PB
10 Natalie Mannion The Current logoThe Current 1:07.56
742 PB
11 Savannah Sargent Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:07.57
691 +0.5% PB
12 Elle Noecker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:07.64
831 +4.0% PB
13 Kasey Keaney GUY logoGUY 1:07.99
699 -4.0%
14 Caterina Li Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:08.38
715 -0.1%
15 Emily Yu Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:08.71
675 -2.1%
15 Megan Novak Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:08.71
698 +7.8% PB
17 Miranda Bonitatebus Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:08.91
698 +1.3% PB
18 Corinne Pepper Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:09.14
661 +0.6% SB
19 Anna Bernasconi Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:09.22
637 -2.7%
20 Emily McLane Lake Champlain W logoLake Champlain W 1:09.52
649 +2.5% PB
21 Katelin Ulmer Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:09.54
627 -0.5%
22 Mackenzie Fischer Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:09.76
641 -2.3%
23 Alison Sposili Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:09.88
637 -5.3%
24 Victoria Spacciapolli Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:10.16
658 +1.1% PB
25 Fiona Rosko Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:10.30
602
26 Maggie Reynolds Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:10.36
622 +0.5% SB
27 Cara Dominici Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:10.42
685 PB
28 Erin DeHollander Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 1:10.53
681 -5.1%
29 Megan Plante Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:10.58
644 +1.6% PB
30 Rosemarie Versaci Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:10.68
635 +1.8% PB
30 Lauren Sposili Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:10.68
590 -3.9%
32 Kennidi TenEyck Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:10.70
634 +0.7% PB
33 Rebecca Skelley Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:10.85
585 PB
34 Alison Roche Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:10.89
628 PB
35 Audrey Zhang The Current logoThe Current 1:10.93
669 -2.9%
36 Jessica Gordon Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:11.05
578
37 Lindsay McCawley Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:11.12
621 -0.3%
38 Hannah Hunt Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:11.15
597
39 Allison Brea Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:11.42
567
40 Katherine Ferreira Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:11.44
653 +1.2% PB
41 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:11.48
610 +0.7% SB
42 Mary Brinker Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:11.53
585 -3.0%
43 Emma Dantas Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:11.66
604 -3.9%
44 Shannon Waryncia Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:11.78
577 PB
45 Hannah Fronheiser Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:11.88
603 +2.4% PB
46 Annalise Pepper Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:11.90
552
47 Bella Amedio Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:11.91
552 -1.5%
48 Tia Jack Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:11.92
707 PB
49 Natalie Kassirer Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:12.13
631 -2.7%
50 Rebekah Eckman Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:12.14
566
51 Madi Moore Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 1:12.15
566 -2.4%
52 Isabel Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:12.16
544 -5.8%
53 Emily Sulik Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:12.21
564 0.0%
54 Kate Hunter Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:12.24
592 -0.4%
55 Mea Amedio Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:12.28
626 -0.4%
56 Tessa Hilt Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:12.43
535
57 Willa Royce-Roll Horsehead Thrashers logoHorsehead Thrashers 1:12.55
553 PB
58 Zoe Davis Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:12.63
574 PB
59 Anna Bearor Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 1:12.70
572 PB
60 Sarah Little Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:12.77
576 -5.9%
61 Abigael O'Donnell Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 1:12.84
544 -0.6%
62 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:13.45
549 +3.7% PB
63 Natalie Giumarra Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:13.51
524 -2.4%
64 Olivia Dodge Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:13.53
523 -0.9%
65 Ella Kaback Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:13.96
510 -1.0%
66 Evelyn Bushway Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:14.05
507
67 Katherine Jones Town Wrecker Swim Team logoTown Wrecker Swim Team 1:14.07
530 PB
68 Jordan Carpentieri Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:14.30
565 +0.2% PB
69 Emma Edwards Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:14.40
520
70 Kaitlyn Gerstler Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:14.64
468 -0.7%
71 Genevieve Coutant Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:14.77
486 -0.2%
72 Gabriela McSwieney Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:15.25
495 +5.8% PB
73 Natalie O'Loughlin Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:16.28
420
74 Helena Gutjahr Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:17.87
425 +5.3% PB
75 Carla D'Amato Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:18.17
417 +1.5% SB
76 Francesca Coppola Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:18.82
392 PB
77 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:20.13
362 PB
Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Elizabeth Pinchuk Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logoClifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas DQ
Alise Hale Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara NS
Elizabeth Tandlmayer Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara NS