Site logo

Louisiana 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics 2:06.01
 
786 PB
2 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club 2:09.24
 
733 -1.8%
3 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming 2:10.22
 
755 PB
4 Connor Schwartz Crew Swimming 2:14.14
 
692 +0.8% SB
5 Ryan Rhoades Crawfish Aquatics 2:14.55
 
685 PB
6 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic 2:17.67
 
636 PB
7 Connor Daigle Crew Swimming 2:19.01
 
615 -1.9%
8 Jackson Courville Crawfish Aquatics 2:20.50
 
553
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jered Poland Crawfish Aquatics 2:17.68
 
636 PB
10 Ross Jacobson Nu Wave Swim Club 2:19.93
 
601 PB
11 Nicholas Johannessen Crawfish Aquatics 2:20.35
 
594
12 Matthew Moore South Louisiana Swim Team 2:22.77
 
557 +1.8% SB
13 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:22.95
 
554 +2.1% PB
14 Christian Dilena Crawfish Aquatics 2:23.12
 
513
15 Colin Legrange Crawfish Aquatics 2:27.13
 
492 PB
William Briggs Crawfish Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics 2:10.44
 
713 PB
2 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming 2:10.87
 
744 PB
3 Connor Schwartz Crew Swimming 2:13.07
 
709 +1.6% PB
4 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club 2:13.34
 
666 -5.0%
5 Connor Daigle Crew Swimming 2:17.28
 
642 -0.6%
6 Ryan Rhoades Crawfish Aquatics 2:18.93
 
616 PB
7 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic 2:19.29
 
611 PB
8 Jackson Courville Crawfish Aquatics 2:19.63
 
566
9 Jered Poland Crawfish Aquatics 2:21.33
 
579
10 Ross Jacobson Nu Wave Swim Club 2:21.36
 
579 PB
11 Nicholas Johannessen Crawfish Aquatics 2:22.45
 
562
12 Christian Dilena Crawfish Aquatics 2:23.19
 
512
13 Matthew Moore South Louisiana Swim Team 2:25.31
 
519 +0.1% SB
14 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:25.52
 
516 +0.4% PB
15 Colin Legrange Crawfish Aquatics 2:26.20
 
506 PB
16 William Briggs Crawfish Aquatics 2:27.62
 
446 PB
17 Evan Abraham Pac 2:30.01
 
477 +2.1% PB
18 Drew Freeman Crawfish Aquatics 2:31.97
 
422
19 Alexander Benoit Elmwood Sharks 2:37.09
 
351 PB
20 Tyler Edmonds City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:38.61
 
373 +3.3% PB
21 Maximo Cambias Riptide Swim Clu 2:39.14
 
285
22 Hunter Boudreau City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:44.98
 
422 +0.6% PB
Landon Godso Crawfish Aquatics NS