Site logo

Louisiana 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

100 Fly Women 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club 56.09
 
808 +1.2% PB
2 Ashley Gill City of Lafayette Aquatics 57.13
 
784 +3.1% PB
3 Amanda Andrews Tiger Aquatics (LA) 57.90
 
737 +1.7% SB
4 Emily Schexnayder Crescent City Sw 58.09
 
747 +0.4% PB
5 Kathryn Kairschner Red River Aquatic Club 59.25
 
685 -4.1%
6 Sydney Dawson City of Lafayette Aquatics 59.86
 
679 -0.1%
7 Sophie Wiener Christus Louisia 1:00.61
 
651 +0.0% PB
8 Ella Balhoff City of Lafayette Aquatics 1:01.19
 
612 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming 59.18
 
705 +1.5% PB
10 Natalie Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) 59.83
 
663 +5.6% PB
11 Mary Ardoin Hurricane Swim Club 1:00.43
 
641 +6.6% PB
12 Gabrielle Chautin Pac 1:00.56
 
653 +9.2% PB
13 Anacelia Galeano Tiger Aquatics (LA) 1:01.00
 
619 +0.8% PB
14 Alli Anger Pac 1:01.22
 
611 +3.3% PB
15 Alyssa Pentas Crawfish Aquatics 1:01.95
 
585 +3.2% PB
16 Mary Kathryn Nummy Crawfish Aquatics 1:03.27
 
554 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club 56.55
 
790 +0.4% SB
2 Amanda Andrews Tiger Aquatics (LA) 58.62
 
709 +0.5% SB
3 Emily Schexnayder Crescent City Sw 59.19
 
704 -1.5%
4 Ashley Gill City of Lafayette Aquatics 59.83
 
680 -1.5%
5 Kathryn Kairschner Red River Aquatic Club 1:00.07
 
654 -5.6%
6 Sydney Dawson City of Lafayette Aquatics 1:00.08
 
671 -0.5%
7 Ella Balhoff City of Lafayette Aquatics 1:00.19
 
650 +1.2% PB
8 Sophie Wiener Christus Louisia 1:00.86
 
642 -0.4%
9 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming 1:01.11
 
632 -1.7%
10 Natalie Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) 1:01.33
 
607 +3.2% PB
11 Gabrielle Chautin Pac 1:01.63
 
613 +7.5% PB
12 Mary Ardoin Hurricane Swim Club 1:02.18
 
576 +3.9% PB
13 Anacelia Galeano Tiger Aquatics (LA) 1:02.23
 
574 -1.2%
14 Alli Anger Pac 1:02.35
 
570 +1.5% PB
15 Alyssa Pentas Crawfish Aquatics 1:02.44
 
567 +2.4% PB
16 Mary Kathryn Nummy Crawfish Aquatics 1:02.56
 
580 +1.9% PB
17 Mary Lemieux Francos Fins Swimming 1:02.99
 
547
18 Karlie Porter Tiger Aquatics (LA) 1:03.53
 
528 +5.0% PB
19 Emily Bourgeois Tiger Aquatics (LA) 1:04.10
 
525 +1.3% PB
20 Rileigh Centanni Elmwood Sharks 1:04.13
 
507 PB
21 Mattie Leland Lakeside Aquatics Team 1:04.31
 
501 -2.3%
22 Kim Dobie Francos Fins Swimming 1:04.63
 
489
23 Melissa Krzywanski Red River Aquatic Club 1:05.14
 
472 PB
24 Camden Hull Crawfish Aquatics 1:05.17
 
488 +4.2% PB
25 Sarah McField Francos Fins Swimming 1:05.42
 
462 +0.8% PB
26 Kate Russell Crawfish Aquatics 1:05.89
 
446 +4.5% PB
27 Reese Centanni Elmwood Sharks 1:06.02
 
442 +0.3% PB
28 Sophia Matylis Louisiana Storm 1:06.61
 
422 +10.7% PB
29 Jillian Badeaux Francos Fins Swimming 1:06.77
 
434 +1.7% PB
30 Chloee Beebe Lakeside Aquatics Team 1:06.80
 
416 -3.8%
31 Aubrey St. Pierre Lakeside Aquatics Team 1:08.00
 
377
32 Quinn Haley Pac 1:09.24
 
354 -0.3%
33 Olivia Cassreino Elmwood Sharks 1:10.72
 
309 PB
34 Gabriell Kelly Crawfish Aquatics 1:10.92
 
287
35 Emma Sperier Francos Fins Swimming 1:11.52
 
285
Peyton McQueen Nu Wave Swim Club DQ
Mary Stuckey Tiger Aquatics (LA) NS
Carly Kobrock Pac NS
Courtney Broussard Crawfish Aquatics NS
Madison Pittman Pac NS