Site logo

Filters

IL COHO/PPD Illinois Swimming Regionals

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Deerfield, IL

200 Free Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andreas Miclea Swift Aquatics 1:50.19
 
790 PB
2 Joseph Countryman Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:51.27
 
670 +3.2% PB
3 Philip Podraza Sharks Swim Club 1:52.51
 
641 PB
4 Connor Jones New Trier Aquatics 1:52.71
 
636 PB
5 Emmett Harmon Team Millennium 1:53.18
 
625
6 Benjamin Louis Team Millennium 1:53.39
 
621 +2.3% PB
7 Grant Koeppen New Trier Aquatics 1:53.42
 
620 PB
8 Halsted Barton Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:53.67
 
614 PB
9 Evan Bestor Palatine Park District 1:54.47
 
596 PB
10 Nicholas Pham Swift Aquatics 1:54.77
 
589 PB
11 Rocco Cappelletti Sharks Swim Club 1:55.78
 
567 PB
12 Elan Schonfeld --- (unattached) 1:55.79
 
567 PB
13 Jeffrey Hou Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 1:56.06
 
775 +3.3% PB
14 Wesley Zhao Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:56.68
 
638 +1.9% PB
15 Peter Xue New Trier Aquatics 1:57.67
 
526 +4.9% PB
16 Larry Rattler Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:57.74
 
615 +2.1% PB
17 Colum McNally Swift Aquatics 1:59.15
 
495
18 Ricardo Marinez Chicago Park District 1:59.48
 
577
19 Peter Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:00.10
 
564 +1.3% PB
20 Zachary Guerrero Swift Aquatics 2:00.48
 
555 PB
21 Max Lestina New Trier Aquatics 2:00.85
 
548 +7.5% PB
22 Theodore Woodman New Trier Aquatics 2:01.47
 
447 +7.0% PB
23 Wilder Stairs Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:01.48
 
447 -0.9%
24 Aadit Bennur Palatine Park District 2:02.08
 
435 +5.0% SB
25 Sang Nguyen Swift Aquatics 2:02.10
 
522 PB
26 Turner Ferguson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:02.16
 
520 PB
27 David McCauley Coho Swim Club 2:02.22
 
432 -0.4%
28 James Bui Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:02.88
 
506
29 Philip Popko Coho Swim Club 2:03.03
 
503 -1.5%
30 Philip Walby Team Millennium 2:03.42
 
409
31 Jeffrey Yuan Swift Aquatics 2:03.86
 
400
32 Humberto Mejia Big Blue Aquatics 2:04.64
 
385 -0.6%