Site logo

Filters

AZ DTAC 27th Annual Lost Dutchman Invitational

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Chandler, AZ

50 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 21.26
 
808 -2.3%
2 Christian Osterndorf Rio Salado Swim Club 21.53
 
782 +0.6% PB
3 James Karam Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 21.80
 
756 -1.8%
4 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 21.98
 
739 -4.1%
5 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 22.09
 
686 -3.1%
6 Spencer Peterson Anthem Dolphins 22.37
 
676 -3.1%
7 Santiago Antunez Milema Sports 22.52
 
645
8 Nathan Kempiak Rio Salado Swim Club 22.66
 
675 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 22.36
 
756 +0.5% PB
10 Luke Miller Rio Salado Swim Club 22.49
 
691 +1.1% PB
11 A. J. Staiti Rio Salado Swim Club 22.78
 
637 -2.8%
12 Bryan Huang SUNN Swimming 22.88
 
708 +1.4% PB
13 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 23.04
 
613 -3.8%
14 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 23.11
 
590 -6.6%
15 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 23.23
 
676 -3.1%
16 Reagan Orth Almaden Riptide 23.49
 
556 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 21.51
 
784 -3.5%
2 Jeremy Marcin Conejo Simi Swim Club 21.75
 
719 -0.5%
3 James Karam Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 22.16
 
722 -3.5%
4 Christian Osterndorf Rio Salado Swim Club 22.19
 
719 -2.5%
5 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 22.23
 
673 -3.8%
6 Spencer Peterson Anthem Dolphins 22.30
 
682 -2.8%
7 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 22.37
 
702 -6.0%
8 Nathan Kempiak Rio Salado Swim Club 22.42
 
698 -0.8%
9 Santiago Antunez Milema Sports 22.45
 
652
10 Carter Koshar Anthem Dolphins 22.56
 
658 -3.2%
11 Pablo Perez Ortega Beach Swim Club 22.66
 
648 -3.0%
12 Andrew Ross Anthem Dolphins 22.70
 
671 -0.4%
13 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 22.76
 
623 -5.0%
13 A. J. Staiti Rio Salado Swim Club 22.76
 
639 -2.8%
15 Bryan Huang SUNN Swimming 22.82
 
714 +1.7% PB
16 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 22.88
 
708 -1.8%
17 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 22.90
 
626 -3.2%
18 Luke Miller Rio Salado Swim Club 22.94
 
649 -0.9%
19 Reagan Orth Almaden Riptide 22.98
 
602 -1.1%
20 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 23.09
 
689 -2.5%
21 Riley Stewart --- (unattached) 23.16
 
683 +0.9% PB
22 Jack Santoro Anthem Dolphins 23.22
 
624 -1.6%
23 Spencer Murphy Aquabear Swim Club 23.31
 
572 -2.8%
24 Ben Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 23.32
 
668
25 Matthew Johnson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 23.36
 
584 +0.1% PB
26 Jeremy Graunke Rio Salado Swim Club 23.43
 
658 -6.1%
27 Henry Harlow North Bay Aquatics 23.44
 
657 -0.9%
28 Kevin Gonza Gallardo Medina Cenag 23.46
 
575 PB
29 Brent Lee Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 23.51
 
570 -2.7%
30 Edison Tang North Bay Aquatics 23.56
 
593 -3.8%
31 James Conable Alameda Gators 23.65
 
584 -0.4%
32 Noah Tople Swim Neptune 23.67
 
556 +3.2% PB
33 Landon Driggers Rio Salado Swim Club 23.68
 
555
34 Muntazir Osani-Schilling Albany Armada Aquatics 23.76
 
575 -4.2%
35 Artem Kiryukhin Gators Swim Club 23.83
 
622 -1.1%
36 Francisco Esparza Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 23.86
 
538 -1.4%
37 Joseph Smirnoff Anthem Dolphins 23.93
 
614 +0.7% PB
37 Will Tu Ladera Oaks 23.93
 
559 +3.3% PB
39 Francisc Mayoral Valenzuela Colegio Regis 24.01
 
606
40 Michael Kahn Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 24.02
 
606 PB
41 Michael SWIFT Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 24.07
 
503 -2.1%
42 Jack Miller Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 24.13
 
542 -0.8%
43 Zev Schuman North Bay Aquatics 24.20
 
590 -1.4%
44 Joseph Chiu Almaden Riptide 24.23
 
506 +1.5% SB
45 Jared Gudino Desert Storm Swimming 24.32
 
498 -0.3%
46 Diego Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 24.33
 
578 PB
47 Donovan Burk Almaden Riptide 24.46
 
567 +2.0% PB
48 JOHN DINAPOLI Almaden Riptide 24.50
 
482 -1.6%
49 Andrew Kang Rio Salado Swim Club 24.52
 
562 PB
50 Anish Puri Swim Neptune 24.54
 
560 -1.2%
51 Taehoon Kwon Rio Salado Swim Club 24.75
 
460 -0.8%
52 Conner Dumont Rio Salado Swim Club 24.80
 
483 +0.2% PB
53 Max Stanard Swim Neptune 24.82
 
536 -1.3%
54 Brandon Kuhl Rio Salado Swim Club 24.83
 
480 +0.2% PB
55 Jake Willis Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 24.90
 
529 -1.1%
56 Michael Loughboro Rio Salado Swim Club 24.94
 
525 +2.4% PB
57 Kai Tocchini Alameda Gators 24.99
 
467 +2.4% PB
58 Karsten Lantz Swim Neptune 25.02
 
519 +0.6% PB
59 Christopher Guzik SUNN Swimming 25.06
 
461 PB
60 Duncan Bailey North Bay Aquatics 25.09
 
458 -1.5%
61 Dario Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 25.19
 
504
62 Robert Martin Vacaville Swim Club 25.21
 
421 +0.9% PB
63 Nicholas Grabauskas Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 25.22
 
501 -6.6%
63 Gavin Earle Verde Perf. 25.22
 
420 -1.4%
65 Ryan Huang SUNN Swimming 25.23
 
446 PB
66 Dominic Rivera Vacaville Swim Club 25.41
 
431
67 Jacob Neitzel Almaden Riptide 25.47
 
480 -1.5%
68 Kyle Swindler Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 25.54
 
377 +5.2% SB
69 Caleb Wehmeir Rio Salado Swim Club 25.56
 
473 +2.3% SB
70 Caelan Desmond Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 25.76
 
375 -6.0%
71 Tyler SU Ladera Oaks 25.93
 
388 PB
72 Benjamin Getz Albany Armada Aquatics 26.01
 
435 PB
73 Spencer Baum Alameda Gators 26.63
 
304 +1.8% PB
74 Kai Speirs Albany Armada Aquatics 26.94
 
361 PB
75 Andrew Geist Alameda Gators 27.09
 
253 -3.8%
76 Jorge Noriega Quiros Colegio Regis 27.19
 
341
77 Eric Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club 27.22
 
339 +0.2% PB
78 Colby Zapp Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 27.92
 
285 PB
79 Benjamin McCabe Lobo Aquatic Clu 29.28
 
188
Maxwell Nielsen Cactus Aquatics NS
Ryan King Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Anthony Ramos Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Justin Tassinari Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Duncan Goodman Seville Country NS
Dylan Ramirez North Bay Aquatics NS
Huy Luu Gators Swim Club NS
Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team NS
Xander Pollock Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team NS
Quinn Teller Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Rick Popper Anthem Dolphins NS
Tal Spector Swim Neptune NS