Site logo

Filters

AZ DTAC 27th Annual Lost Dutchman Invitational

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–18, 2019
  • SCY
  • Chandler, AZ

50 Breast Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 James Karam Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 27.36
 
754 -0.5%
2 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 27.40
 
714 +1.8% PB
3 Michael Crotty Almaden Riptide 28.12
 
689 PB
4 Nathan Kempiak Rio Salado Swim Club 28.38
 
668 +2.5% PB
5 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 29.06
 
642
6 Diego Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 30.13
 
558 PB
7 Reagan Orth Almaden Riptide 31.40
 
374
Michael SWIFT Desert Thunder Aquatics Club NS
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 JOHN DINAPOLI Almaden Riptide 31.35
 
402
10 Huy Luu Gators Swim Club 32.27
 
401
11 Brandon Kuhl Rio Salado Swim Club 32.50
 
356
12 Kai Tocchini Alameda Gators 33.53
 
289
13 Colby Zapp Palo Alto 34.12
 
279
14 Donovan Burk Almaden Riptide 34.31
 
268
15 Benjamin Getz Albany Armada Aquatics 34.69
 
245
16 Dario Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 35.32
 
209
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 27.74
 
685 +0.6% SB
2 James Karam Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 27.97
 
702 -2.7%
3 Michael Crotty Almaden Riptide 28.12
 
689 PB
4 Nathan Kempiak Rio Salado Swim Club 28.82
 
631 +1.0% PB
5 Nikolas Kikuta Almaden Riptide 29.34
 
529
6 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 29.37
 
618
7 Andrew Li Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 29.59
 
600 PB
8 Reagan Orth Almaden Riptide 30.48
 
441
9 Diego Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 30.59
 
523 PB
10 Michael SWIFT Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 31.44
 
372
11 JOHN DINAPOLI Almaden Riptide 32.22
 
342
12 Huy Luu Gators Swim Club 32.64
 
376
13 Brandon Kuhl Rio Salado Swim Club 32.95
 
326
14 Jorge Noriega Quiros Colegio Regis 33.40
 
325
15 Michael Kahn Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 33.83
 
298 PB
16 Colby Zapp Palo Alto 34.30
 
268
17 Dario Sanchez Arvizu Cenag 34.34
 
266
18 Donovan Burk Almaden Riptide 34.92
 
231
19 Kai Tocchini Alameda Gators 35.38
 
180
20 Benjamin Getz Albany Armada Aquatics 35.91
 
176
21 Guillermo Guajardo Vindiola ITESM 36.18
 
138
22 Benjamin McCabe Lobo Aquatic Clu 38.10
 
73 PB
Duncan Goodman Seville Country NS
Santiago Antunez Milema Sports NS
Jacob Neitzel Almaden Riptide NS