Site logo

Arkansas Swimming Senior State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jan. 25–27, 2019
  • SCY
  • Conway, AR

50 Free Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ty Wingfield Aquakids Swim team 21.25
 
783 -3.2%
2 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 21.58
 
751 -3.6%
3 Ben Hines Jasper County Killer Whales 21.65
 
771 -5.3%
4 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 21.93
 
701 -2.5%
5 Ethan Marotte Aquakids Swim team 22.15
 
723 -2.1%
6 Vincent Jaworski Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.26
 
686 -2.5%
7 Mason Vondenstein Hot Springs YMCA Seals 22.38
 
701 -2.1%
8 David Reynolds Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.44
 
669 -2.4%
9 Jordan Mosby Aquakids Swim team 22.95
 
702 +0.1% PB
10 James Graham Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 22.97
 
700 +0.2% PB
10 Joe Potts Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 22.97
 
619 -7.0%
12 Phillip Stanley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.07
 
691 +2.7% PB
13 Ilya Balyuk Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 23.08
 
636 +1.7% PB
14 Duncan Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.11
 
634 -2.6%
15 Jacob Peery Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.19
 
599 -0.2%
16 Andre Chiu Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.20
 
598 -0.6%
17 Chandler Gibson Central Arkansas Swim Club 23.24
 
676 -1.1%
18 John Majors Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.28
 
715 +0.0% PB
19 William Johnson Fort Smith Tideriders 23.31
 
572 +1.6% SB
20 Nathan Bright Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.32
 
587 -0.2%
21 Jason Bongfeldt Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.50
 
571 +2.6% PB
22 Elliot LaBeau Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.57
 
592 +0.5% PB
23 Dan Allee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.58
 
564 +0.8% PB
24 Logan Wilson Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.62
 
587 +2.6% PB
25 Auston Melton Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.63
 
586 +0.2% PB
26 Thomas McDonough Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.64
 
585 +0.2% PB
27 William McMullan Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.65
 
557 -2.3%
27 Barrett Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.65
 
541 -0.8%
29 Douglas Martin Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.71
 
536 +0.7% PB
30 Blane Godbee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.74
 
630 +0.8% PB
31 Gabe Costantini Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 23.82
 
542 -3.3%
32 Roc Webb Central Arkansas Swim Club 23.83
 
541 +0.4% PB
33 John Peyton Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.85
 
539 -1.3%
34 Joel Chung Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 23.88
 
618 -0.6%
35 Caleb Tong Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 23.90
 
562 -1.1%
36 Gavin Teague Aquakids Swim team 24.00
 
553 -0.5%
36 Jordan Jones Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.00
 
526 -0.0%
38 Joshua Chapa Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.07
 
601 -0.7%
39 Anthony Sonnier Batesville Elite 24.14
 
595 -1.0%
40 Nile Hanna Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 24.22
 
506 +0.0% PB
41 Bryan Byrd Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.26
 
530 0.0%
42 Aiden Lively Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.28
 
528 +3.6% PB
43 Brock Godbee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.33
 
578 +0.3% PB
44 Thomas Farrell Fort Smith Tideriders 24.50
 
563
45 Cade Rivers Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 24.52
 
562 +1.6% PB
46 Cole McCallum Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.53
 
561 +0.7% PB
46 Jack Rosebaugh Jasper County Killer Whales 24.53
 
561 -0.9%
48 SAMUEL FRAZIER Dart Frog Aquati 24.55
 
559 +0.9% PB
49 Hayden Britt Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.62
 
471 -2.7%
50 Carson Young Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 24.65
 
496 PB
51 Curtis McElroy North Central Arkansas Aquatics 24.74
 
543 +1.6% PB
52 Joshua King Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.75
 
542 -1.1%
53 Jeffrey Bloomfield Aquakids Swim team 24.76
 
486 -2.2%
53 Connor Chance Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 24.76
 
486 +5.6% PB
55 Nyden Hill Aquakids Swim team 24.79
 
538 +8.0% PB
56 Luke Pitts Fort Smith Tideriders 24.85
 
479
57 Lawson Ashley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.91
 
528 -1.4%
58 Andrew Neff Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 24.92
 
527
59 Jacob Hale Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.97
 
566 -0.2%
60 Hunter Speas Hot Springs YMCA Seals 25.02
 
437 +2.9% PB
61 Kolton Fulcher Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.08
 
513 +2.1% PB
62 Peyton Price Shark ATAC 25.20
 
503 +1.9% PB
63 Nicholas Bromley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.22
 
545 +1.4% PB
64 Logan Drake Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 25.25
 
445 -1.3%
65 Timothy Majors Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 25.26
 
400 -3.2%
66 Killian Helms Jasper County Killer Whales 25.31
 
494 +0.7% PB
66 Kane Warsaw Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 25.31
 
412 -2.7%
68 Matthew Wilson Aquakids Swim team 25.38
 
531 -2.2%
69 Gavin Lindley Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 25.40
 
530 +11.7% PB
69 Chase Foiles Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.40
 
405 -2.9%
71 William Romain Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.47
 
524 +0.5% PB
72 Caleb Whittington Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 25.52
 
520
73 Edward McKinnon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 25.54
 
420 +7.8% PB
74 Matthew Li Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.64
 
510 +1.1% PB
75 Matthew Shelton Central Arkansas Swim Club 25.66
 
464 +1.9% PB
76 Andrew Barr Aquakids Swim team 25.71
 
379 +5.7% PB
77 Ethan Smith Hot Springs YMCA Seals 25.75
 
501 +1.6% PB
78 Michael Potts Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.80
 
579 -0.7%
79 Caleb Yu Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.83
 
576 +0.5% PB
79 Owen Hensley Jasper County Killer Whales 25.83
 
576
81 Arnav Karekar Aquakids Swim team 25.85
 
575 +2.7% PB
82 Phillip Byrd Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.96
 
566 -0.7%
83 Layth Aladhami Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 25.99
 
563 -0.8%
84 Hayden Shockley Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 26.02
 
435 -2.3%
85 Landon Hardister Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.16
 
467 -5.1%
86 Daniel Moore Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.22
 
462 -1.7%
87 Nicholas Dunsworth Central Arkansas Swim Club 26.33
 
409 +3.0% PB
88 Steven Dean Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 26.36
 
407 +7.5% PB
89 Mathew Nguyen Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.46
 
442 -0.9%
90 Jonathan Ford Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.50
 
439 -2.1%
91 Tristen Wells Jasper County Killer Whales 26.55
 
435
92 Tyler Olson Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 26.62
 
386 +0.6% PB
92 Bentley Soultaire Fort Smith Tideriders 26.62
 
386
92 Jaxon Dale Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.62
 
332 -2.1%
95 Maddux Bowen North Central Arkansas Aquatics 26.72
 
421 -0.3%
96 Ian Holland Fort Smith Tideriders 26.73
 
377
97 Edson Lopez Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 26.75
 
295
98 Chase Albaugh Central Arkansas Swim Club 26.80
 
291 +1.0% PB
99 Sam Caplan Aquakids Swim team 26.85
 
368 -0.8%
100 Noah Canon Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 26.93
 
405 +0.9% PB
101 Travis Griffing Jasper County Killer Whales 26.96
 
359 +3.8% PB
102 Jordan Tong Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 26.99
 
276
103 John Miller Central Arkansas Swim Club 27.04
 
299 +1.2% PB
104 Austin Mullins-Porter Jasper County Killer Whales 27.05
 
298
105 Sawyer Simpson Hot Springs YMCA Seals 27.30
 
458 +1.7% PB
106 Jackson Krumwiede Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 27.49
 
361 +5.5% PB
107 Juan Segura Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 27.53
 
440
108 Gavin Giambalvo Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 27.56
 
312 -0.8%
109 Austin Corzine Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 30.53
 
31 -0.7%
Jacob Knowlton Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi NS
JD Lindsey Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi NS
Joseph Buchmann Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi NS
Luke Bryant Aquakids Swim team DQ