Site logo

MR PATS Winter Frost Meet

  • Completed
  • Jan. 05–06, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bronx, NY

100 Breast Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Peter Gordinier Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:03.47
 
570 +0.3% PB
2 Christopher Kim Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:06.76
 
515 +3.1% SB
3 Darian Chen QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:07.12
 
532 -2.2%
4 Alex Chrenko Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:07.31
 
497 +4.6% SB
5 Preston DeMarco MSC 1:07.62
 
427 -0.5%
6 Andrew Stolarski Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:07.80
 
446
7 Michael Finley Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:09.33
 
459 +0.4% SB
8 Tyler Daly Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:09.35
 
396 -7.3%
9 Ben Rose Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:10.22
 
368 PB
10 William Kim Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:10.72
 
415 +0.3% SB
11 Alex Rose Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:10.82
 
412 PB
12 Matteo Rizzi Patriot Swim Team 1:11.35
 
333 +1.9% SB
13 Christopher Hartigan Gael Aquatic Clu 1:11.49
 
363 +3.4% PB
14 Lance Brady Gael Aquatic Clu 1:11.67
 
357 +1.5% SB
15 Jon-christian Stangeby Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:11.82
 
319 PB
16 Ethan Choi Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:12.69
 
355 +3.9% PB
17 Kevin Gonzalez Apex Swim Club 1:14.19
 
311 +0.0% PB
18 Brian Florkowski Long Island Aquatic Club 1:15.27
 
280 PB
19 Richard Gash Patriot Swim Team 1:16.24
 
227 +5.9% PB
20 Iliya Musheyev QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:17.67
 
215 PB
21 Andrew Apaza Long Island Aquatic Club 1:19.43
 
147 PB
22 Peter Thais Long Island Aquatic Club 1:19.61
 
167 +1.7% PB
23 Liam White Patriot Swim Team 1:20.41
 
98 -0.3%
24 Romulo Valadez Apex Swim Club 1:20.63
 
143 PB
25 Lin Lee Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:22.00
 
113 -4.0%
26 Brian Beierlein Long Island Aquatic Club 1:25.81
 
25
27 Noah Hernandez Long Island Aquatic Club 1:29.72
 
2

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Zeno Park Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:13.02
 
643 +3.5% PB
2 Daniel Minevich --- (unattached) 1:19.10
 
476 PB
3 Gabriel Jovel QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:22.95
 
379
4 Joseph Lopez Apex Swim Club 1:23.00
 
377 +1.6% PB
5 Edmund Jacob Del Rosario Patriot Swim Team 1:25.60
 
472 PB
6 Gavin Tripido Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:27.44
 
274
7 Franklin Han Patriot Swim Team 1:27.46
 
273
8 Benjamin Van Wormer Patriot Swim Team 1:27.65
 
423 +6.1% PB
9 Oliver Shao QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:27.79
 
419 -2.6%
10 Julien Shao QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:29.23
 
386 PB
11 Thomas Locitzer Patriot Swim Team 1:29.49
 
380 PB
12 Alexander Lau QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:31.23
 
342 +3.7% PB
13 Tenzin Gyaltsen QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 1:31.82
 
182 +0.6% PB
14 Thaddeus Curylo Gael Aquatic Clu 1:32.27
 
319
15 Christian Kim Long Island Aquatic Club 1:33.04
 
158
16 Ronan White Patriot Swim Team 1:33.55
 
292 +1.3% PB
17 Matthew Tan Long Island Aquatic Club 1:34.79
 
126 +1.1% PB
18 Matteo Somma Long Island Aquatic Club 1:41.80
 
135 +4.7% PB
19 Ilan Tumarinson Long Island Aquatic Club 1:42.72
 
120 PB
20 Jaden Nguyen Long Island Aquatic Club 1:45.70
 
75
21 Aidan Tat Team Rockland Swimming 1:47.05
 
57 -2.0%
22 Patrick Locitzer Patriot Swim Team 1:48.12
 
44 PB
23 Kelan Quinn Long Island Aquatic Club 1:53.76
 
2
24 Thiago Araujo Patriot Swim Team 2:02.31
 
2
25 Andrij Yakob Suffern Sea Lion 2:04.49
 
2
26 Elijah Cruz Suffern Sea Lion 2:17.44
 
2
Joseph Farrelly Long Island Aquatic Club DQ
Sunny Tan Long Island Aquatic Club DQ
Walter Horn Suffern Sea Lion DQ
Krish Daterao Suffern Sea Lion DQ
John Martinko Phoenix Aquatic Club NS