Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - CA NV

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Yucaipa, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Niklas Weigelt Terrapins Swim Team logo 44.84
844 +2.4% PB
2 Yousef Hassen Redlands Swim Team logo 45.74
818 +1.9% PB
3 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logo 46.96
733 +1.3% PB
4 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Association (California) logo 47.05
780 -1.2%
5 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logo 47.08
874 +1.4% PB
6 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 47.24
741 +3.6% PB
7 Connor Barringer Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logo 47.78
713 +5.7% PB
8 E'Likai Crompton-English Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 47.86
709 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Andrew Bowman San Clemente Aquatics logo 47.40
763 -1.4%
10 Alex Ness San Clemente Aquatics logo 48.27
667 -1.5%
11 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logo 48.34
685 +0.1% PB
12 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard Irvine Novaquatics logo 48.90
741 +1.3% PB
13 Jack Forsythe San Clemente Aquatics logo 49.29
638 -1.4%
14 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance logo 49.84
695 -0.5%
15 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logo 49.94
607 -3.5%
Chadd Maurer unattached NS
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logo 48.56
704 -0.7%
18 Adam Hartwell Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 48.59
673 +0.1% SB
19 James Gamette San Clemente Aquatics logo 48.93
656 -1.5%
20 Devin Masongsong Terrapins Swim Team logo 49.23
671 +6.1% SB
21 Matt Simpson La Mirada Armada logo 49.38
664 -0.7%
22 Jayson Burress San Clemente Aquatics logo 50.24
593 -2.2%
23 Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics logo 52.40
523
Andrew Cabrera Lakewood Aquatics logo NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logo 45.61
856 +4.3% PB
2 Niklas Weigelt Terrapins Swim Team logo 46.40
762 -1.0%
3 Yousef Hassen Redlands Swim Team logo 46.55
776 +0.1% SB
4 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logo 47.49
706 +0.1% PB
5 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 47.50
727 +3.1% PB
6 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logo 47.61
752 +2.3% SB
7 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Association (California) logo 47.62
751 -2.5%
8 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logo 47.94
831 -0.4%
9 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logo 47.99
703 +0.4% PB
10 Connor Barringer Seaside Dolphins Aquatic Club logo 48.33
686 +4.6% SB
11 E'Likai Crompton-English Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 48.34
685 -1.9%
12 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logo 48.49
678 -0.2%
13 Chadd Maurer unattached 48.60
650
14 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard Irvine Novaquatics logo 48.64
753 +1.8% PB
15 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logo 49.09
648 -1.7%
16 Alex Ness San Clemente Aquatics logo 49.10
626 -3.2%
17 Andrew Bowman San Clemente Aquatics logo 49.17
674 -5.2%
18 Jack Forsythe San Clemente Aquatics logo 49.21
642 -1.2%
19 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics logo 49.22
642 -0.3%
20 Ian Yoonsuh Lee Swim Torrance logo 49.23
619
21 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance logo 49.27
722 +0.6% PB
22 Devin Masongsong Terrapins Swim Team logo 49.32
667 +5.9% SB
23 Aidan Wong Tiger Aquatics (California) logo 49.33
636 -0.2%
24 Matt Simpson La Mirada Armada logo 49.83
642 -1.6%
25 James Gamette San Clemente Aquatics logo 49.86
611 -3.5%
25 Adam Hartwell Mesa Aquatics Swimming logo 49.86
611 -2.5%
27 Connor Brennan Gators Swim Club logo 49.91
638 -3.7%
28 Justin Pai Speed Aquatics logo 50.02
686 -1.6%
29 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logo 50.14
627 -4.0%
29 Andrew Cabrera Lakewood Aquatics logo 50.14
576 PB
31 Sam DeRuse Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logo 50.37
587 +2.7% PB
32 Jayson Burress San Clemente Aquatics logo 50.41
585 -2.5%
33 Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics logo 50.46
612
34 Luke Jancis CCAT Swimming (California) logo 50.66
573 -4.5%
Justin Culetu unattached NS
Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logo NS
Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Winston Chen Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Landry Guerin Golden West Swim Club logo DQ
Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Aaron Gee Gators Swim Club logo DQ

Filters