CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mary Smutny South Florida Aquatic Club 4:42.45
 
917 +8.8% PB
2 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 4:43.76
 
914 PB
3 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:44.78
 
903 PB
4 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:44.86
 
902 +0.0% SB
5 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 4:44.91
 
890 PB
6 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team 4:46.31
 
908 +4.9% PB
7 Kaylee Williams Club Wolverine 4:46.49
 
884 +6.3% PB
8 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:49.68
 
850 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abby McCulloh Swim Atlanta 4:45.89
 
912 PB
10 NATALIE MANNION Commonwealth Swimming 4:45.93
 
938 PB
11 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 4:46.83
 
881 0.0%
12 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:47.19
 
866 PB
13 Noelle Kaufmann Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:48.33
 
865 PB
14 Michelle Morgan Pipeline Swimmin 4:50.28
 
891 +0.4% PB
15 Katie Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 4:50.50
 
842 PB
16 Katherine Foley Munster Swim Club 4:50.67
 
840 +5.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida 4:48.09
 
889 -0.1%
18 Tylor Mathieu GRIT Aquatics 4:48.37
 
864 +2.3% PB
19 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:48.52
 
863
20 Ryley Ober Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:49.19
 
844 +3.4% SB
21 Yi Xuan Chang Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club 4:49.54
 
852 PB
22 Hannah Jyawook Nashville Aquatic Club 4:51.65
 
851 +0.4% PB
23 Faith Hefner SwimMAC Carolina 4:52.11
 
825 +3.8% PB
24 Rebekah Hamilton Huntsville Swim Association 4:52.18
 
846 +2.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mary Smutny South Florida Aquatic Club 4:44.72
 
892 +8.1% SB
2 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:45.26
 
919 +3.0% PB
3 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 4:45.39
 
885 PB
4 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:45.56
 
894 -0.2%
5 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:45.58
 
894 +0.4% PB
6 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team 4:46.14
 
910 +4.9% PB
7 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 4:47.25
 
876 PB
8 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:47.35
 
875
9 Kaylee Williams Club Wolverine 4:48.62
 
862 +5.6% SB
10 Abby McCulloh Swim Atlanta 4:48.66
 
883 PB
11 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 4:48.97
 
858 -0.7%
12 Michelle Morgan Pipeline Swimmin 4:49.28
 
902 +0.7% PB
13 Noelle Kaufmann Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:49.44
 
853 PB
14 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:49.67
 
839
15 NATALIE MANNION Commonwealth Swimming 4:49.76
 
897 PB
16 Katherine Foley Munster Swim Club 4:50.35
 
843 +5.3% PB
17 Katie Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 4:50.58
 
841 PB
18 Rebekah Hamilton Huntsville Swim Association 4:50.74
 
861 +3.3% PB
19 Yi Xuan Chang Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club 4:51.28
 
834 PB
20 Ryley Ober Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:51.63
 
819 +2.5% SB
21 Hannah Jyawook Nashville Aquatic Club 4:51.67
 
851 +0.4% PB
21 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 4:51.67
 
830
23 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida 4:52.11
 
846 -1.5%
24 Tylor Mathieu GRIT Aquatics 4:52.22
 
824 +1.0% SB
25 Faith Hefner SwimMAC Carolina 4:52.29
 
823 +3.8% PB
26 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:52.33
 
823
27 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club 4:52.49
 
821
28 Mary Cate Pruitt Irish Aquatics 4:52.65
 
820
29 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 4:53.05
 
815 +0.9% PB
30 Adrianna Cera Marlins of Raleigh 4:53.06
 
815 +4.9% PB
31 Emily Gjertsen Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:53.37
 
812 -0.2%
32 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA 4:53.59
 
810 +1.7% SB
33 Emily Trieschmann Saint Andrew's Swimming 4:53.61
 
831 -0.5%
34 Emily Ecker Portland Porpoises 4:53.91
 
807
35 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:53.96
 
806 -1.3%
36 Kenna Haney Marlins of Raleigh 4:54.01
 
806
37 Elle Caldow Tide Swim Team 4:54.08
 
805 +2.5% SB
38 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club 4:54.15
 
804 +3.8% PB
39 Abby Grottle Swim Atlanta 4:54.37
 
802
40 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:54.39
 
802 +0.3% PB
41 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders 4:54.54
 
789 +0.9% PB
42 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:54.61
 
799 +1.4% PB
43 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:54.77
 
798
44 Ashley Neas Swim Atlanta 4:55.00
 
784
45 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 4:55.10
 
794 PB
46 Nicola Lane Mason Manta Rays 4:55.11
 
794
47 Olwyn Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 4:55.41
 
791
48 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:55.44
 
791 +0.8% SB
49 Liz Quarin Dayton Raiders 4:55.59
 
789 -0.1%
50 Savannah Mitchell Dynamo Swim Club 4:55.77
 
788 PB
51 Isabella Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:55.78
 
788 +3.2% SB
52 Abby Pilkenton Dynamo Swim Club 4:55.91
 
786 PB
53 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 4:56.06
 
785 +1.8% SB
54 Leanna Wall Mason Manta Rays 4:56.48
 
780 PB
55 Orla Egan Laguardia Aquatic Club 4:57.02
 
796 -1.2%
56 Shannon Campbell Loggerhead Aquatics 4:57.29
 
772 -1.2%
57 Leah Degeorge Bolles School Sharks 4:57.60
 
769 -2.7%
58 Mackenzie Lanning Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:57.80
 
813 +5.1% PB
59 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 4:58.34
 
762 +0.9% PB
59 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics 4:58.34
 
762 -1.0%
61 Corey Moon Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:58.67
 
758 PB
62 Tori Culotta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:58.78
 
778 -2.1%
63 Lyndsey Reeve East Carolina Aquatics 4:59.01
 
755 PB
64 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club 4:59.26
 
773 -3.0%
65 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 4:59.32
 
741 +2.5% PB
66 Kate Lair Dayton Raiders 4:59.54
 
750 +1.1% PB
67 Jocelyn Fisher Three Village Swim Club 4:59.55
 
750 PB
68 Cooper Ackerly Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:59.85
 
768 +2.8% SB
69 Sydney Morgan TAC Titans 5:00.10
 
744 +0.3% SB
70 Kristen Gullickson Trident Aquatic Club 5:00.13
 
744
71 Riley Parker Team Greenville 5:00.32
 
742
72 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 5:00.33
 
742 +2.0% PB
73 Jessica Pryne NEW YORK SHARKS 5:00.37
 
742 -0.3%
74 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks 5:00.40
 
787
75 Ashley Lugbill Mason Manta Rays 5:00.47
 
761
75 Nicole Gomez North Palm Beach Swim Club 5:00.47
 
741 -2.8%
77 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 5:00.79
 
737 -1.6%
78 Abby Kriegler Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club 5:01.39
 
732
79 Rachel Sabotin Club O 5:02.39
 
722 +3.9% SB
80 Isabel Anbar New Canaan YMCA Caimans 5:02.54
 
720 +3.7% SB
81 Adair Sand Bolles School Sharks 5:03.60
 
710
82 Morgan Razewski SwimMAC Carolina 5:04.24
 
749
83 Megan Pulley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 5:04.56
 
701
84 Lain Shahboz Gator Swim Club 5:04.71
 
699 -3.9%
85 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks 5:04.80
 
789 +1.5% SB
86 Micayla Cronk Hydro4 Swimming 5:05.04
 
717
87 Kim Jogis Badger Swim Club (NY) 5:05.77
 
689 -1.8%
88 Keelan Cotter TAC Titans 5:07.21
 
765 -3.8%
89 Elizabeth Intihar Buckeye Swim Club 5:07.67
 
671
90 Taylor Ward Clearwater Aquatic Team 5:07.99
 
668 -3.6%
91 Cameron Horner Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA 5:09.52
 
654 -2.4%
92 Kallie Chelsvig Ensworth Aquatics 5:10.68
 
643
Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club NS
Keri Golden Team Greenville NS