CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:00.54
 
935 PB
2 Sophia Zhang Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:00.83
 
945 +2.4% PB
3 Janessa Mathews Ohio State Swim Club 1:00.90
 
922 +2.6% PB
4 Zoe Skirboll Racer X Aquatics 1:01.04
 
966 PB
5 Claire Tuttle Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 1:01.33
 
927 -0.1%
6 Margaret Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:01.60
 
897
7 Kasia Norman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:01.76
 
935 +6.7% PB
8 Kaylee Hamblin Mecklenburg Swim 1:01.77
 
935 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Maria Baric TAC Titans 1:01.41
 
904 +2.3% PB
10 Ella Bathurst Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:02.19
 
920 -0.7%
11 Alicia Henry Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.22
 
919 PB
12 Gabi Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 1:02.48
 
887 +2.6% SB
13 Letitia Sim TNT Swimming 1:02.63
 
904 -1.6%
14 Grace Rainey SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.78
 
905
15 Allegra Walker Executive Swim C 1:02.95
 
870 PB
16 Claudia Butterfield Cincinnati Marlins 1:03.32
 
857
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Adeline Farrington Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.09
 
879
18 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.14
 
878
19 Victoria Eisenhauer Somerset Valley YMCA 1:02.26
 
894 PB
20 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 1:02.96
 
849 +2.4% SB
21 Julia Smith Tide Swim Team 1:03.01
 
847 +4.0% PB
22 Desirae Mangaoang SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.29
 
858
23 Annie O'Dare Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:04.00
 
812 +2.4% SB
24 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:04.37
 
800 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 59.86
 
959
2 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:00.63
 
932 PB
3 Kaylee Hamblin Mecklenburg Swim 1:01.20
 
955 PB
4 Janessa Mathews Ohio State Swim Club 1:01.25
 
909 +2.0% PB
5 Margaret Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:01.58
 
897
6 Claire Tuttle Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 1:01.60
 
918 -0.6%
7 Zoe Skirboll Racer X Aquatics 1:01.72
 
942
8 Kasia Norman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:01.96
 
928 +6.4% PB
9 Sophia Zhang Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:02.18
 
897 +0.3% SB
10 Maria Baric TAC Titans 1:02.18
 
876 +1.0% PB
11 Gabi Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 1:02.23
 
895 +3.0% SB
12 Letitia Sim TNT Swimming 1:02.33
 
915 -1.1%
13 Alicia Henry Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.45
 
911 PB
14 Grace Rainey SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.46
 
916 PB
15 Allegra Walker Executive Swim C 1:02.55
 
884 PB
16 Claudia Butterfield Cincinnati Marlins 1:02.56
 
884
16 Ella Bathurst Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:02.56
 
907 -1.3%
18 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 1:02.58
 
862 +3.0% SB
19 Julia Smith Tide Swim Team 1:02.69
 
858 +4.5% PB
20 Victoria Eisenhauer Somerset Valley YMCA 1:02.70
 
879 PB
21 Desirae Mangaoang SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.82
 
875
22 Adeline Farrington Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.83
 
853
23 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.90
 
851
24 Annie O'Dare Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:03.00
 
847 +3.9% SB
25 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.01
 
847 +0.6% SB
26 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:03.05
 
867 +2.5% SB
27 Jamyson Robb Canton City Schools 1:03.19
 
862 -1.8%
28 Angelina Harris Three Village Swim Club 1:03.25
 
883 0.0%
29 Reese Lugbill Mason Manta Rays 1:03.33
 
880 PB
30 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team 1:03.42
 
877 +2.6% PB
31 Jenna Thompson 757 Swim 1:03.55
 
828 +2.8% SB
32 Liza Whitmire Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:03.57
 
849
33 Mikaela Fullerton New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:03.61
 
826
33 Logan Lawhorn Ohio State Swim Club 1:03.61
 
826 -1.0%
35 Garlynd Johnson Swim Atlanta 1:03.64
 
875 PB
35 Shayna fetes Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:03.64
 
825 -0.9%
37 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee 1:03.71
 
822 -0.5%
38 Olivia Peoples Bolles School Sharks 1:03.73
 
866 -0.6%
39 Lauren Barakey Tide Swim Team 1:03.76
 
842 +3.3% SB
40 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:03.78
 
870 -0.6%
41 Aislinn Walsh Irish Aquatics 1:03.85
 
818
42 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.89
 
837 +3.0% SB
43 Leah Gentry-Tuney Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:03.94
 
859 +0.6% SB
44 Theresa Milio NEW YORK SHARKS 1:04.03
 
833 -0.3%
45 Grace Weston Mid-Michigan Aqu 1:04.04
 
832 -0.7%
46 Leah Baker Moon Aqua Club 1:04.08
 
810 +0.6% SB
47 Kendal Schreder Saline Swim Team 1:04.13
 
829 +7.0% SB
48 Carly Schwab Bolles School Sharks 1:04.20
 
805 -0.1%
48 Angela Gambardella SoNoCo Swim Club 1:04.20
 
827
50 Samantha Kim Weston Swimming Inc. 1:04.26
 
803 -1.2%
51 Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:04.28
 
803 +1.7% PB
52 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 1:04.29
 
802 +3.3% SB
53 Masy Folcik Rockford Community Swim Team 1:04.30
 
823 -2.1%
54 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:04.32
 
801 +1.4% PB
55 Genevieve Joyce Marlins of Raleigh 1:04.37
 
821 +9.5% PB
56 Haley Altman Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:04.38
 
799
57 Naomee Miller Upper St Clair S 1:04.41
 
798 +0.6% SB
57 Grace Butcher Ohio State Swim Club 1:04.41
 
819 -0.9%
59 Lindsey Sanders Tennessee Aquatics 1:04.43
 
797 +3.6% SB
60 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 1:04.44
 
797 +2.2% SB
61 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 1:04.45
 
797 +0.9% SB
62 Katharine Ward Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.49
 
817
62 Maya Lewis Canton City Schools 1:04.49
 
840 -2.2%
64 Jenessa Schwarz Trinity Prep Aquatics 1:04.50
 
816 -1.4%
65 Katie Pollard Madison Swimming Association 1:04.58
 
814 -1.7%
66 Lily Cramer Club Wolverine 1:04.59
 
842 -0.9%
66 Emily Pye Tennessee Aquatics 1:04.59
 
792 +5.0% SB
68 Julia Krings Madison Swimming Association 1:04.61
 
813 +0.2% PB
69 Abby Daniel Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:04.66
 
834 +5.3% SB
70 Katie McClintock Egg Harbor Twp S 1:04.68
 
810
71 Anneliese Hohm Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:04.78
 
807 +6.5% PB
71 Colby Hurt 757 Swim 1:04.78
 
785 +2.4% SB
73 Abigayle Wood Swim Atlanta 1:04.81
 
784 PB
74 Lauren Kilgore Irish Aquatics 1:04.85
 
783 PB
75 Keelan Cotter TAC Titans 1:04.87
 
868 -1.3%
76 Madeline Dyer Firestone Akron 1:04.89
 
782 -0.1%
77 Jocelyn Fisher Three Village Swim Club 1:04.95
 
780
78 Samantha Sutton Southern Kentucky Swim Club 1:04.96
 
779
79 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw 1:04.98
 
779 -2.4%
79 Claudia Thamm North Penn Aquatic Club 1:04.98
 
779
81 Emily Peck Wildcat Aquatics 1:05.02
 
798 +3.6% PB
82 Jenna Gwinn GBSA 1:05.11
 
774
83 Ashley Hu Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club 1:05.16
 
794
83 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 1:05.16
 
794 PB
85 Ashley Lugbill Mason Manta Rays 1:05.19
 
816 PB
86 Martina Peroni Ohio State Swim Club 1:05.22
 
815 0.0%
87 Laura Wright Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:05.33
 
767
88 Jen Secrest North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:05.42
 
763 PB
89 Kelly Wetteland Prime Aquatics 1:05.46
 
813 -0.2%
90 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:05.48
 
761 +1.4% SB
91 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:05.53
 
760 +0.5% SB
92 Chadé Nercisio East Coast Aquatic Club 1:05.57
 
758
93 Gabby Donahue Blue Dolfins 1:05.64
 
777 PB
94 Josephine Fuller Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:05.76
 
796 +2.8% PB
95 Hannah Neilsen Ensworth Aquatics 1:05.81
 
795
96 Juliana Lopez Gator Swim Club 1:05.91
 
797 -1.1%
96 Lily Sanocki Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:05.91
 
747 +5.3% SB
98 Alison Hu Huntsville Swim Association 1:05.92
 
746 -0.9%
99 Sasha Ramey Bolles School Sharks 1:05.95
 
790 -2.3%
100 Kabria Chapman Franklin Regional Swim Team 1:06.03
 
764
101 Nora Woods --- (unattached) 1:06.10
 
740 +0.4% SB
102 Heather Gardner Mount Pleasant A 1:06.14
 
739 -0.0%
103 Johanna Jorgenson Club Wolverine 1:06.21
 
758 +1.5% SB
104 Madeline Greaves Drop Aquatics 1:06.30
 
778 +2.8% SB
105 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:06.34
 
732 +4.9% PB
106 Emily Merton Episcopal AmberJax 1:06.36
 
732 -0.3%
107 Abigail Leisure Berkeley Barracudas 1:06.47
 
749 -2.8%
107 Elena Dry TAC Titans 1:06.47
 
814 +2.4% SB
109 Caroline Crouse Marlins of Raleigh 1:06.48
 
749 -1.4%
110 Haley Burt Swim Birmingham YMCA 1:06.55
 
725 PB
111 JENNA MILLER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.80
 
717
112 Molly Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 1:07.08
 
752 -0.7%
113 Grace Khunduang Windermere Lakers 1:07.14
 
750 -2.8%
114 Vanessa Chong Laguardia Aquatic Club 1:07.21
 
748
115 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine 1:07.36
 
749 -3.5%
116 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:07.40
 
718
117 Hailey Jerew South Florida Aquatic Club 1:08.34
 
666 +0.3% SB
118 Paige MacEachern East Coast Aquatic Club 1:08.38
 
709 -5.7%
Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Charlotte Hook TAC Titans NS
Ainsley Jones Dynamo Swim Club NS