Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 47.22
943 +1.1% PB
2 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 47.26
970 +1.9% PB
3 Max Edwards Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 47.47
926 +5.5% PB
4 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 47.59
925 +3.6% PB
4 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 47.59
925 +0.9% PB
6 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 47.61
924
7 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 47.90
909 +5.1% PB
8 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 48.03
903
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 48.37
914 +3.0% PB
10 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 48.56
876 +3.8% PB
11 Cam Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 48.61
874 PB
12 Nik Eberly Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 48.64
868 PB
13 Kamal Muhammad Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 48.72
957 PB
14 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 48.93
858 PB
15 Zach Franklin Stingrays logoStingrays 48.99
855 PB
16 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 49.65
823 -1.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 48.65
867 0.0%
18 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 48.69
865 +6.7% PB
19 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 48.94
858 +5.4% PB
20 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 49.24
838 +5.0% PB
21 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 49.25
871 PB
22 Lance Freiman unattached 49.29
841 PB
23 Liam Walker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 49.51
830 +2.0% PB
24 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 49.66
818 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Noah Henderson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 47.13
948 PB
2 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 47.62
923 +0.8% PB
3 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 47.66
950 +1.1% PB
4 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 47.73
918 +3.3% PB
5 Max Edwards Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 47.90
904 +4.6% PB
6 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 48.13
898
6 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 48.13
898 -0.8%
8 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 48.15
897 +4.7% PB
9 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 48.16
925 +3.4% PB
10 Cam Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 48.37
886 PB
11 Nik Eberly Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 48.41
879 PB
12 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 48.68
870 +3.6% PB
13 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 48.70
869 +0.1% SB
14 Kamal Muhammad Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 48.89
949 PB
15 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 48.98
856 PB
16 Zach Franklin Stingrays logoStingrays 49.11
849 PB
17 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 49.16
842 +5.2% PB
18 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 49.18
846 +4.9% PB
19 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 49.21
873 PB
20 Lance Freiman unattached 49.24
843 PB
21 Liam Walker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 49.27
842 +2.5% PB
22 Warren Turner Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 49.29
836 +5.5% PB
23 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 49.30
835 -1.3%
23 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 49.30
835 PB
25 Jacob McDonald Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 49.32
868
27 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 49.36
837 PB
26 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 49.36
837 -0.4%
28 Nicholas Vale Pine Crest logoPine Crest 49.37
837 +0.2% PB
29 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 49.38
836 +2.9% PB
30 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 49.41
863
31 William Watson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 49.51
858 PB
32 Adam Mahler unattached 49.53
824 +4.4% PB
33 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 49.56
827 PB
34 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.58
855 -0.1%
35 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 49.66
851 +4.0% PB
36 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 49.68
850 +0.5% PB
37 Noah Salcido Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 49.76
813 PB
38 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 49.83
814 +3.9% SB
39 Alexander Neff Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 49.84
814 +5.5% PB
40 Carl Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 49.88
901 PB
41 Adrian Iannamico Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 49.90
806
42 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 49.94
804 +0.6% SB
43 Lleyton Smith Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 49.95
809 PB
44 Wen Zhang Dothan Dolphin Swim Team logoDothan Dolphin Swim Team 49.96
808
45 Thomas Hamlet Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 49.97
808 +6.9% PB
46 Jesse Ssengonzi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 49.98
836
47 Ethan Schneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.00
801 +0.4% SB
48 Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 50.01
806
49 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 50.02
834
50 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 50.05
804 +0.7% SB
51 Thomas Horne Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 50.08
831 PB
52 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 50.12
800 +4.0% SB
53 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 50.14
800
54 Michael Ivy Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 50.15
799 PB
54 Branko Kosanovich Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 50.15
828 +0.8% PB
56 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 50.18
793 PB
57 Frank Applebaum unattached 50.20
825 -1.0%
58 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 50.24
823 -0.8%
59 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 50.26
794 +3.7% PB
60 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 50.29
792 -1.0%
61 Noah Young Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 50.34
785 PB
61 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 50.34
790 +1.1% PB
63 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 50.37
784 +3.7% SB
64 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 50.43
875 +1.9% PB
65 Ryan Polino Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 50.46
779 +4.0% PB
66 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 50.49
783
66 Jeffrey Harding SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.49
778 +0.3% PB
66 Mateo Golloshi Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 50.49
778 +1.9% PB
69 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 50.50
872 +0.0% PB
70 Liam Smith Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving logoLower Moreland Swimming and Diving 50.55
780 +2.2% PB
71 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 50.57
779 -0.6%
72 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 50.58
807 PB
73 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 50.66
770 +2.5% SB
74 Jaden Kring Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 50.70
773 +4.6% SB
75 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 50.75
766
75 Brian Hollis North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 50.75
770 +2.1% PB
75 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 50.75
799 0.0%
78 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 50.76
770 +0.9% PB
78 Braden Rollins Newburgh Sea Creatures logoNewburgh Sea Creatures 50.76
799
80 Jake McBride Pennington Stingrays logoPennington Stingrays 50.77
770 +2.7% SB
80 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 50.77
798 PB
82 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 50.78
798 PB
83 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 50.83
795 +2.2% SB
83 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 50.83
762 +4.5% SB
85 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 50.87
765 +8.0% PB
86 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 50.89
764 +2.2% SB
86 Nicholas Goudie Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 50.89
764 PB
88 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logoByron Center 50.92
762 +0.1% PB
89 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 50.98
760 +5.5% PB
90 Justin Fleagle unattached 51.03
757 PB
90 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club logoEmmaus Aquatic Club 51.03
757 +2.7% SB
92 Ian Shahan Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 51.04
785 +2.1% SB
92 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 51.04
785
94 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.05
756
95 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 51.07
784 -1.5%
96 Jackson Mussler Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.09
844 +3.2% PB
97 Jason Lee Mecklenburg Swim logoMecklenburg Swim 51.14
747 -0.5%
98 Jeffrey Tuning New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 51.18
750 PB
99 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 51.19
750 PB
100 Benjamin Ludlow Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 51.25
747
101 Mitchell Langston Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 51.27
741 +5.0% SB
102 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 51.31
773
103 Zach Whipple SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.32
744
104 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 51.35
738
105 Wesley Schauer Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 51.36
831 +2.0% PB
106 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 51.38
769
107 Tyler Hill Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 51.39
736 +6.9% PB
108 Joseph Moore SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.40
740
108 Sam Hoover North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 51.40
829 -2.6%
110 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 51.42
734
111 Ev Nichol Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 51.45
738 +3.9% PB
112 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 51.46
737
113 Ross Valdez Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 51.61
730
114 Duncan Charboneau North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 51.65
728 -0.3%
115 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 51.67
727 -2.7%
116 Logan Holt Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 51.71
726
117 Jackson Vanwanzeele Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 51.72
725 +2.5% SB
117 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 51.72
754 -2.2%
119 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 52.03
706 -2.1%
119 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 52.03
706 +1.5% SB
121 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 52.19
703 -3.4%
122 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 52.22
702 -1.2%
123 Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.23
702
124 Tyler Hanley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 52.51
778 -2.3%
124 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 52.51
689 -2.4%
126 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 53.24
651 -2.9%
Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax DQ
Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS
Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club NS
Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS