Site logo

Filters

NE NSSC MIT Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2018
  • SCY
  • Cambridge, MA

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 23.32
 
851 +0.3% PB
2 Isabelle Arevalo NEW YORK SHARKS 23.47
 
818 +5.0% PB
3 Sophie Murphy Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 23.95
 
789
4 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA 24.12
 
754 PB
5 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins 24.31
 
751 -2.8%
6 Yunfan Dong Schenectady-Sara 24.36
 
731
7 Stephanie Walsh Long Island Express 24.41
 
741 -1.4%
7 Ava Franks Empire Swimming 24.41
 
741 -1.9%
9 Lily Kernaghan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 24.46
 
737
10 Mikayla Klein Empire Swimming 24.76
 
693
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Leiya Istambouli Western Connecticut YMCA 24.65
 
718 PB
12 Katie Wang Empire Swimming 24.80
 
704 +3.4% SB
13 Amanda Neeb Western Connecticut YMCA 24.85
 
702 PB
14 Katelin Isakoff West Hartford Aquatic Team 24.99
 
672 +3.8% PB
15 Mary Kate Conway Schenectady-Sara 25.01
 
685 -1.7%
15 Arielle Aney Flying Dolphins 25.01
 
685 +1.8% PB
17 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express 25.20
 
652 -3.4%
18 Ashley Calderon Zeus Swim Team 25.21
 
669
19 Gaby McIntyre Long Island Express 25.22
 
668 +0.2% PB
20 Gaby Torres Empire Swimming 25.30
 
643
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Mia Bonvissuto Long Island Express 24.70
 
714 +2.2% SB
22 Jennifer Gougelmann Empire Swimming 24.88
 
697 PB
23 Kate Galvin NEW YORK SHARKS 25.00
 
671 -1.5%
24 Emily Grasso Empire Swimming 25.01
 
687 +1.9% PB
25 Shannon Welcome Long Island Express 25.02
 
669 PB
26 Ciara Dalton Empire Swimming 25.11
 
660
27 Morgan Lenoce Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 25.17
 
670 PB
27 Regan Ryan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 25.17
 
670
27 Erin Shea West Hartford Aquatic Team 25.17
 
673 +7.2% PB
30 Lily Barker Gators Swim Club 25.35
 
656 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 23.86
 
798 -2.0%
2 Isabelle Arevalo NEW YORK SHARKS 23.89
 
777 +3.3% SB
3 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA 24.17
 
750 PB
4 Sydney Sorbello Delmar Dolfins 24.26
 
756 -2.6%
5 Sophie Murphy Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 24.31
 
754
5 Ava Franks Empire Swimming 24.31
 
751 -1.5%
7 Yunfan Dong Schenectady-Sara 24.40
 
728
8 Mikayla Klein Empire Swimming 24.49
 
719
9 Lily Kernaghan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 24.53
 
730
10 Stephanie Walsh Long Island Express 24.64
 
719 -2.3%
11 Leiya Istambouli Western Connecticut YMCA 24.73
 
711 PB
12 Katelin Isakoff West Hartford Aquatic Team 24.77
 
692 +4.7% PB
13 Amanda Neeb Western Connecticut YMCA 24.80
 
707 PB
14 Arielle Aney Flying Dolphins 24.81
 
703 +2.6% PB
15 Gaby McIntyre Long Island Express 24.85
 
702 +1.6% PB
16 Gaby Torres Empire Swimming 24.92
 
678 PB
17 Mary Kate Conway Schenectady-Sara 24.94
 
691 -1.4%
18 Ashley Calderon Zeus Swim Team 25.03
 
686 PB
19 Katie Wang Empire Swimming 25.04
 
682 +2.5% SB
20 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express 25.05
 
666 -2.7%
21 Mia Bonvissuto Long Island Express 25.08
 
678 +0.7% SB
22 Jennifer Gougelmann Empire Swimming 25.09
 
677 PB
22 Kate Galvin NEW YORK SHARKS 25.09
 
662 -1.9%
24 Lily Barker Gators Swim Club 25.11
 
678 PB
25 Shannon Welcome Long Island Express 25.16
 
656 PB
26 Erin Shea West Hartford Aquatic Team 25.19
 
671 +7.1% PB
27 Emily Grasso Empire Swimming 25.20
 
670 +1.1% PB
28 Mattie Williams Schenectady-Sara 25.21
 
651 +7.0% PB
29 Morgan Lenoce Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 25.27
 
660 PB
30 Ciara Dalton Empire Swimming 25.29
 
644
31 Regan Ryan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 25.31
 
657
32 Fiona Walsh Long Island Express 25.35
 
638 PB
33 Julia Thoms Long Island Express 25.36
 
655 +0.4% PB
34 Sophia Mitchell New York Athletic Club 25.39
 
649 PB
35 Emily Weiss Flying Dolphins 25.40
 
648
36 Adelaide Ferrick North Shore Swim 25.41
 
633
36 Julia Tracanna North Shore Swim 25.41
 
650
38 Jessica Whang Long Island Express 25.48
 
626 PB
39 Leydn McEvoy Shamrock Swim Club 25.56
 
634 PB
40 Caitlin Knight Long Island Express 25.57
 
636 -1.1%
41 Amber Rocheleau Laurel East Hartford YMCA 25.59
 
631 PB
42 Ashley Benkert Hawks Swimming Association 25.60
 
633
42 Allison Armistead Hawks Swimming Association 25.60
 
630 -3.6%
44 Sophia Allan Empire Swimming 25.61
 
629 +0.4% PB
44 Aislinn Mitchell West Hartford Aquatic Team 25.61
 
629 -0.5%
46 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara 25.62
 
631 -2.6%
47 Hannah Harkins Long Island Express 25.65
 
611
48 Sarah Chen Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.66
 
625
49 Aimee Flanigan Flying Dolphins 25.68
 
608 PB
49 Hazel Wilkins Long Island Express 25.68
 
623 -2.0%
51 Gracie O'Connell North Shore Swim 25.78
 
617
52 Courtney Cail Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.80
 
597 PB
52 Grace Brady Empire Swimming 25.80
 
615 PB
54 Annika Salomonsson New York Athletic Club 25.84
 
611 PB
55 Olivia Lind Empire Swimming 25.86
 
610
56 Lauren Kuzma Long Island Express 25.93
 
603 PB
56 Julia Pitchell Laurel East Hartford YMCA 25.93
 
603
58 Ariana Brattoli Empire Swimming 25.96
 
601 PB
59 Caitlin Mary Caron Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.98
 
581
59 Marissa Chow West Hartford Aquatic Team 25.98
 
596
61 Nora Bergstrom Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 25.99
 
595
62 Alexia Weir West Hartford Aquatic Team 26.00
 
579 -2.6%
63 Kimberly Dutta Flying Dolphins 26.01
 
596
64 Addison Dunham North Shore Swim 26.03
 
594 PB
65 Meadow Perez Long Island Express 26.04
 
576
66 Jacyn Daniels Flying Dolphins 26.07
 
573 PB
67 Tori Newton Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.08
 
587
68 Molly Williams North Shore Swim 26.13
 
568 -0.7%
69 Ava Breton Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.16
 
583 PB
70 Katherine Bartley North Shore Swim 26.18
 
563
71 Christie Wang Laurel East Hartford YMCA 26.21
 
561
72 Alexandra Hartwich Schenectady-Sara 26.24
 
558 +1.4% PB
73 Sydney Perks West Hartford Aquatic Team 26.26
 
556 PB
74 Katharine Pillion West Hartford Aquatic Team 26.27
 
573 +2.6% PB
75 Kate Posner Empire Swimming 26.28
 
569 -0.4%
76 Mia Fraas Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 26.29
 
554
77 Kasey Mulholland Long Island Express 26.31
 
569 PB
77 Maddy O'Connor Western Connecticut YMCA 26.31
 
552 PB
77 Angelina Fazzino Long Island Express 26.31
 
569 PB
80 Karina Walsh Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 26.32
 
551 PB
80 Brianna Ogonowski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.32
 
551 +1.5% PB
82 Taylor Whang NEW YORK SHARKS 26.39
 
562 +0.6% SB
83 Elena Mugno Empire Swimming 26.42
 
557 -2.1%
84 Ellie Murphy Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.45
 
540
84 Dana Culhane Empire Swimming 26.45
 
557 +2.0% PB
86 Devon Karabees-Lamer New York Athletic Club 26.47
 
555
86 Janis Dong Long Island Express 26.47
 
553 -4.6%
86 Marie Hagemaster NEW YORK SHARKS 26.47
 
553 +3.9% PB
89 Julia Lord Laurel East Hartford YMCA 26.48
 
537
90 Katie Lew Long Island Express 26.49
 
551 -1.5%
91 Avery Metcalfe West Hartford Aquatic Team 26.50
 
535 +4.3% SB
92 Emmy Higgins Gators Swim Club 26.52
 
548 PB
93 Ashleigh Piro Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 26.53
 
547 PB
94 Ailey Driscoll West Hartford Aquatic Team 26.59
 
545
95 Haley Krawczyk Laurel East Hartford YMCA 26.66
 
539
95 Alejandra Roldan Zeus Swim Team 26.66
 
539
97 Leila Brooks Gators Swim Club 26.74
 
529 PB
97 Esme Blackstock Flying Dolphins 26.74
 
529 PB
99 Emily Yu Schenectady-Sara 26.76
 
527 PB
100 Angela Lao New York Athletic Club 26.78
 
511
100 Amanda Huang Long Island Express 26.78
 
511 -2.0%
102 Audra Salvietti North Shore Swim 26.79
 
528 -3.3%
103 Lily Buckley Empire Swimming 26.83
 
521
103 Sophie Swain Schenectady-Sara 26.83
 
521
105 Sophia Duver Empire Swimming 26.85
 
520 PB
105 Ola Nawrocki Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 26.85
 
505
107 Anna Johnson Schenectady-Sara 26.88
 
517 +2.6% SB
108 Anna Callaghan Club Fit Jefferson Valley 27.01
 
509 PB
109 Alanna Kelly Empire Swimming 27.06
 
505 PB
110 Hannah Cohen Empire Swimming 27.09
 
485 -0.5%
111 Anna Prybylski Club Fit Jefferson Valley 27.11
 
498 +0.7% PB
111 Katie Tolla Western Connecticut YMCA 27.11
 
500
113 Pamela Ramirez Empire Swimming 27.12
 
497 PB
114 Lil Gross Gators Swim Club 27.13
 
496
114 Ari Williams Gators Swim Club 27.13
 
496 -2.5%
116 Alise Hale Schenectady-Sara 27.16
 
496 +1.7% PB
117 Emma Glover Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 27.24
 
489 +0.5% SB
118 Katie Sharkey Western Connecticut YMCA 27.25
 
486
119 Lea Frenkel Club Fit Jefferson Valley 27.42
 
457
120 Sarah Green Flying Dolphins 27.43
 
471
121 Emma Ketchum North Shore Swim 27.47
 
470
122 Ella Hulme Empire Swimming 27.50
 
465 PB
123 Lily Nemirovsky North Shore Swim 27.56
 
460 PB
124 Grace Park Empire Swimming 27.64
 
456 +3.8% PB
125 Cecelia Adelfio North Shore Swim 27.68
 
436 PB
126 Bella Amedio Schenectady-Sara 27.78
 
428 -1.9%
127 Orla Clasby Hawks Swimming Association 27.88
 
420 PB
128 Angela Lai North Shore Swim 27.90
 
432
129 Antonia DeMassio Hawks Swimming Association 27.91
 
431
130 Alexa Tyberg Club Fit Jefferson Valley 28.37
 
398 PB
131 Julia Radomisli Flying Dolphins 28.99
 
333
132 Chloe Tanjeloff Flying Dolphins 29.82
 
286
133 Alyssa Chen North Shore Swim 37.77
 
2
Vivian Mudry Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C NS
Emily Kang Gators Swim Club NS
Dylan Roberts North Shore Swim NS