Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gianluca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:42.99
1074 PB
2 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 1:46.05
984
3 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:46.53
984 +5.2% PB
4 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:46.58
933 PB
5 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:47.23
1013
6 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:47.36
914 PB
7 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:48.08
933
8 Jordan Tiffany Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:48.33
939 +3.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:47.06
921 +5.5% PB
10 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:47.61
957 PB
11 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:48.21
893
12 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 1:48.34
890 PB
13 Harrison Lierz unattached 1:48.37
938 PB
14 Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:49.47
862 PB
15 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:49.74
1018 +2.3% PB
16 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:51.39
853 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:48.09
945 +3.5% PB
18 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:48.74
917 +2.9% PB
19 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:49.03
910 PB
20 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:49.49
899 -0.2%
21 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:49.63
895 PB
22 Brendan Eckerman Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:50.11
847 PB
23 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:50.23
881 -0.5%
24 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:51.01
825 +3.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gianluca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:43.53
1060 PB
2 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 1:45.71
992 PB
3 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:47.98
947 +3.9% SB
4 Jordan Tiffany Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:48.00
947 +4.1% PB
5 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:48.06
897 PB
6 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:48.07
992
7 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:48.16
894
8 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:48.25
929
9 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:48.40
888 +4.3% SB
10 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 1:48.94
875
11 Forrest Frazier Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:49.16
918 PB
12 Luke Davis American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:49.18
869 PB
13 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:49.27
904 +2.0% PB
14 Harrison Lierz unattached 1:49.28
915 PB
15 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:49.32
1028 +2.6% PB
16 Will Goodwin University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:49.33
866
17 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:49.41
901 -0.1%
18 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:49.46
911 +2.3% SB
19 Brendan Eckerman Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:49.53
861 PB
20 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:49.54
897 PB
21 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:49.57
897 PB
22 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:49.65
895 0.0%
23 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:49.69
894 +2.0% PB
24 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:49.72
856 +4.4% PB
25 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:49.87
889 PB
26 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:49.95
946 PB
27 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:50.26
892 -0.1%
28 Rush Clark GOAL logoGOAL 1:50.44
876 +2.6% PB
29 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:50.49
933 PB
30 Ryan Peterson University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:50.55
873
31 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:50.56
873 PB
32 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 1:50.63
883 PB
33 Jack Trujillo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:50.65
882 +1.9% PB
34 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:50.70
869 PB
35 AJ Huskey Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:50.71
881 -1.0%
36 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:50.76
831 PB
36 Grant Reeves Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 1:50.76
831 PB
38 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:50.79
830 PB
39 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:50.82
878 +1.2% PB
40 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:50.85
866 +7.2% PB
41 Matthew Chung Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:50.86
924 +6.4% PB
42 Isaac Barrera Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:50.89
828 PB
43 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 1:50.93
827 +1.9% PB
44 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:51.04
861 PB
44 Tavis Siebert Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 1:51.04
873 PB
46 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:51.26
819
47 Jason Schreiber Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:51.35
854 -0.6%
48 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:51.38
853 +1.0% PB
49 Austin lane Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:51.41
911 +5.0% PB
50 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:51.42
910 +0.0% PB
51 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:51.45
851 +0.1% PB
52 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:51.51
850 +4.3% PB
53 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:51.55
812 +0.6% PB
54 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:51.56
861 +9.6% PB
55 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:51.57
849 +6.7% PB
56 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:51.58
860 +1.3% PB
57 Jonah Harm Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:51.60
848 +2.5% PB
58 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:51.64
847 -0.8%
59 Jed Jones Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:51.68
858 -0.3%
60 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:51.72
808
60 Jake Hand Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 1:51.72
845
62 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 1:51.75
856 PB
63 Gabriel Giacoppo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:51.78
844 +11.2% PB
64 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 1:51.83
901 -0.4%
65 Zach Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:51.86
853 PB
65 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:51.86
805 +3.9% PB
67 Evan McCormick Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:51.88
853 0.0%
68 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 1:51.92
804 -0.3%
69 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:51.94
840 +10.5% SB
70 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.95
840 PB
71 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:52.04
837 +3.3% PB
72 Tommy Park unattached 1:52.16
893 +2.0% PB
73 Samuel Player Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:52.18
846 PB
74 Andrew Gray Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:52.21
833 +2.3% PB
75 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:52.22
891 -0.2%
76 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.24
844 -0.5%
76 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.24
833 +1.7% SB
78 Blayze Kimble Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:52.28
832
79 Wyatt Welch Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:52.30
795
80 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 1:52.32
889 +0.0% PB
80 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:52.32
831 -1.6%
82 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.36
842 +2.4% PB
83 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:52.37
841 +1.1% PB
84 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:52.41
840 PB
85 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:52.46
828 +5.6% PB
86 Axel Torres Hecker Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.47
827 -0.2%
87 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.48
952 +1.2% PB
88 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:52.51
790 PB
89 Christopher Hardt Aquastar logoAquastar 1:52.52
838 +2.5% SB
90 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:52.60
836 PB
91 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:52.62
835
92 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:52.63
824
93 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:52.68
822 +14.8% PB
94 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.70
822 PB
95 McKay Mickelson Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:52.71
822 +2.3% PB
96 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:52.94
780 +0.4% SB
97 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logoO'Fallon Seahawks 1:52.95
779 +4.1% PB
98 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:53.01
815
99 Michael Foley Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 1:53.07
813
99 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:53.07
813 +8.0% SB
101 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.09
824 PB
102 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.10
824 +0.1% PB
103 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:53.13
775
104 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:53.14
823 +2.5% SB
104 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 1:53.14
812 +1.7% PB
106 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:53.16
811 +2.9% SB
107 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:53.21
868 PB
108 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:53.24
821
109 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:53.28
808 PB
109 Sawyer Kruse Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:53.28
772 PB
111 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.32
807 +0.6% SB
111 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:53.32
807 +0.1% PB
113 Cameron Dafoe Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:53.36
818 +1.1% SB
113 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:53.36
818
115 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:53.49
815 +5.4% SB
116 Lucius Gao Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:53.51
803 PB
117 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:53.52
803
118 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.56
802 PB
118 Elliott Jones Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:53.56
802 +1.6% PB
120 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:53.64
812 +0.3% SB
121 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 1:53.71
810 +28.6% PB
121 Anton Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:53.71
810
123 Andrew Karpenko Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:53.79
808
124 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:53.81
808 PB
125 Kolos Nagy Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 1:53.93
793
125 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:53.93
793 -1.0%
127 Collin Fuchs Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:53.99
803 +4.7% PB
127 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:53.99
803 +0.8% PB
129 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:54.03
849 PB
130 Max Kreidl unattached 1:54.05
802
131 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:54.16
788 PB
132 Edward Tay Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:54.18
799 +2.6% SB
133 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:54.20
799 +11.0% PB
134 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:54.21
787 +1.6% PB
135 Gabe Grauvogel Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:54.23
786
136 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:54.30
785 +7.7% SB
137 Anderson Mainord Aquakids Swim team logoAquakids Swim team 1:54.33
747 PB
138 Nathan Bright Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:54.53
779 +6.4% PB
139 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:54.57
836 PB
140 Jack Easton Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:54.59
778 PB
141 Desmon Sachtjen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 1:54.66
740 +5.4% SB
142 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.68
834 -1.6%
142 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:54.68
834 0.0%
144 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:54.69
776 +1.3% PB
145 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:54.79
785 +0.0% SB
146 James Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 1:54.84
830 PB
147 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:54.86
735 +5.3% SB
148 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.93
782 +0.1% PB
149 Mateja Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:54.99
780 -1.5%
150 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:55.12
766 PB
151 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:55.18
776
152 Jake Peterson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:55.25
774
153 Jaykob Williams North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:55.31
762 +1.2% SB
154 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:55.34
772
155 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:55.66
754
156 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:55.87
806 +1.5% SB
157 Samuel Bork MWWM logoMWWM 1:55.95
871
158 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:56.05
745 -0.9%
159 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:57.36
727
160 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.23
631 -5.6%
Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming DQ
Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team DQ
Matthew Tannenberger Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton DQ
Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) NS
Brandon Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS