Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Regan Smith Riptide 4:37.10
 
988 PB
2 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:39.52
 
949 +1.4% PB
3 Ashley Strouse Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:41.41
 
939 +2.5% PB
4 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club 4:42.51
 
927 PB
5 Rachel Stege Fox Valley Swim Team 4:44.52
 
927 +0.6% PB
6 Sarah Dimeco Bellevue Club 4:46.88
 
880 +0.4% SB
7 Hayley Pike Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 4:48.59
 
862 +5.7% SB
8 Zoe Gawronska Magnolia Aquatic 4:48.73
 
849 +1.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Libby Gilbert North Coast Aquatics 4:48.32
 
865 +1.5% PB
10 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:48.93
 
880 +1.0% PB
11 Kara Church Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:49.06
 
857 +3.6% PB
12 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito 4:49.41
 
842 +5.1% PB
13 Yulia Groysman Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:49.75
 
850 +1.9% SB
14 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:50.98
 
826 -0.3%
15 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:55.16
 
794 -2.0%
16 Ana Herceg Nitro Swimming 4:59.74
 
769 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 4:47.55
 
873 +1.0% PB
18 Katia Soudakova Riptide 4:48.93
 
858 PB
19 Eliot Kennedy BNY Waves 4:51.34
 
854 +1.9% PB
20 Berit Quass DSMY Marlins 4:51.60
 
830 -0.9%
21 Kathryn Shanley Foothills Swim team 4:51.73
 
850 PB
22 Becca Simpson Rockwall Aquatic 4:52.05
 
847 PB
23 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 4:52.15
 
825
24 Payton Marvin Nitro Swimming 4:53.73
 
808 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Regan Smith Riptide 4:41.16
 
942 PB
2 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:42.59
 
915 +0.4% SB
3 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club 4:43.23
 
920 PB
4 Ashley Strouse Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.45
 
917 +1.7% SB
5 Sarah Dimeco Bellevue Club 4:44.97
 
901 +1.1% SB
6 Rachel Stege Fox Valley Swim Team 4:46.84
 
902 -0.2%
7 Zoe Gawronska Magnolia Aquatic 4:48.81
 
848 +1.4% SB
8 Hayley Pike Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 4:49.10
 
857 +5.5% SB
9 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:49.45
 
842 +0.2% SB
10 Libby Gilbert North Coast Aquatics 4:50.34
 
844 +0.8% PB
11 Yulia Groysman Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:50.64
 
840 +1.6% SB
12 Ana Herceg Nitro Swimming 4:51.30
 
855 +1.9% PB
13 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:51.32
 
833 -0.6%
14 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:52.27
 
845 -0.1%
15 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito 4:52.38
 
811 +4.1% SB
16 Kara Church Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:52.51
 
821 +2.4% PB
17 Payton Marvin Nitro Swimming 4:52.68
 
819 0.0%
18 Katia Soudakova Riptide 4:52.74
 
819 PB
19 Berit Quass DSMY Marlins 4:52.79
 
818 -1.4%
20 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 4:52.90
 
817
21 Eliot Kennedy BNY Waves 4:53.01
 
837 +1.3% PB
22 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 4:53.07
 
815 -0.9%
23 Kathryn Shanley Foothills Swim team 4:53.08
 
836 PB
24 Becca Simpson Rockwall Aquatic 4:53.29
 
834 PB
25 Kylee Grafmiller Blue Tide Aquatics 4:53.34
 
859 +3.3% SB
26 Destiny Kling Pitchfork Aquatics 4:53.44
 
811 +5.0% SB
27 Natalie Whalen Lakeside (TX) 4:53.57
 
810
28 Mikayla Seigal Flatiron Athletic Club 4:53.88
 
807 PB
29 Ella Ristic Irvine Novaquatics 4:54.40
 
802 +0.1% SB
30 Katelyn Crom Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:54.82
 
818 -2.1%
31 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics 4:54.94
 
796 PB
32 Riley Francis Lakeside (TX) 4:54.98
 
817 +5.3% PB
33 Aurora Roghair Iowa Flyers Swim Club 4:55.38
 
813 -1.3%
34 Noelle Harvey North Coast Aquatics 4:55.58
 
811 -1.1%
35 Clare Culver Dowling Riptide 4:55.87
 
787 -1.5%
36 Evelyn Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:56.11
 
784 PB
37 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada 4:56.30
 
782 +0.6% PB
38 Ashley Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 4:56.44
 
781
39 Lillianna Brooks University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:56.62
 
779 PB
40 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:56.68
 
778 +1.1% PB
41 Cayla Prophater Bellevue Club 4:57.07
 
774 +1.9% PB
42 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:57.31
 
772 +0.4% SB
43 Jolee Liles Crawfish Aquatics 4:57.40
 
760 -1.2%
44 Brinley Horras Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 4:57.44
 
771 -0.9%
45 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics 4:57.45
 
771 -2.3%
46 Tina Le Santa Clara Swim Club 4:57.46
 
771 +4.8% PB
47 Allison Bernier Charger Aquatics 4:57.57
 
769
48 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team 4:57.83
 
767 -1.1%
49 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:57.98
 
786 +0.2% SB
50 Quinn Schaedler Longhorn Aquatics 4:59.20
 
753
51 Kenzie Degn Irvine Novaquatics 4:59.24
 
753 +1.9% SB
52 Paige Mitchell CSP Tideriders 4:59.30
 
741 +1.0% SB
53 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:59.61
 
749 -1.0%
54 Laci Black Rockwall Aquatic 4:59.80
 
793 -1.1%
55 Audrey McDonald Park City Swimming 5:00.04
 
745
56 Christina Bradley Bellevue Club 5:00.44
 
730
57 Taylor Kabacy Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 5:00.55
 
740
58 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:01.52
 
719
59 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club 5:02.02
 
725 +2.5% SB
60 Madeline Riley Nitro Swimming 5:02.17
 
724 +2.9% SB
61 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club 5:02.24
 
723
62 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club 5:02.35
 
711 -0.9%
63 Maya Wilson Rose Bowl Aquatics 5:02.98
 
716
64 Lily Gardner Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:03.00
 
716 -1.5%
65 Carson Kaufmann Magnolia Aquatic 5:03.65
 
710
66 Makayla Poloni Brea Aquatics 5:03.79
 
708
67 Lucy Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 5:05.69
 
690
68 Abi Carroll Rockwall Aquatic 5:06.29
 
705
69 Scarlet Martin Eastern Iowa 5:06.54
 
727
70 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto 5:08.56
 
663
Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team NS