Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:10.44
933 +2.7% PB
2 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:11.13
926 PB
3 Lindsay Looney Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:11.27
925 PB
4 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:12.81
910 +2.2% PB
5 Sarah Dimeco Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:15.33
886 PB
6 Gillian Davey Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 4:15.47
885 +2.5% SB
7 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:15.63
884
8 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:16.98
871 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Katelyn Crom Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:15.34
905 +0.3% PB
10 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:16.81
891 +0.4% SB
11 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:17.16
869 +0.0% SB
12 Natalie Whalen Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:19.10
851 +4.3% SB
13 Jolee Liles Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:19.91
844
14 Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:21.58
828
15 Rachel Butler Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 4:24.39
803 PB
16 Zoe Gawronska Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:26.56
783
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Mary Codevilla unattached 4:17.54
898 PB
18 Benedict Nagy Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 4:19.53
847 +2.1% PB
19 Amelie Lessing Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:20.34
840 PB
20 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:21.20
832
21 Chase Davison University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:22.33
854 +5.0% PB
22 Laci Black Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:23.37
845 -1.2%
23 Sam Baron Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:23.92
807 PB
Renee Gillilan FAST-CO logoFAST-CO DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:13.15
907 PB
2 Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:15.01
889 +0.9% PB
3 Sarah Dimeco Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:15.44
885 PB
4 Lindsay Looney Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:15.69
883 PB
5 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:15.78
882
6 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:15.99
880 PB
7 Gillian Davey Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 4:16.91
872 +2.0% SB
8 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:17.21
869 +0.5% PB
9 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:17.46
885 +0.2% SB
10 Katelyn Crom Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:18.91
872 -1.1%
11 Jolee Liles Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:19.34
849
12 Natalie Whalen Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:19.47
848 +4.1% SB
13 Zoe Gawronska Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:19.50
847
14 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:19.60
847 -0.9%
15 Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:20.31
840
16 Rachel Butler Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 4:20.98
834 PB
17 Mary Codevilla unattached 4:21.05
866 PB
18 Amelie Lessing Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:21.06
833 PB
19 Chase Davison University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:21.37
863 +5.4% PB
20 Sam Baron Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:21.63
828 PB
21 Benedict Nagy Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 4:21.67
828 +1.3% PB
22 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:22.00
824
23 Laci Black Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:22.25
855 -0.8%
24 Renee Gillilan FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 4:22.42
853 PB
25 Ally Silvestri Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 4:22.59
838 PB
26 Joelle Reddin Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:22.76
818 PB
27 Ella Flowers Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 4:22.99
834 +0.7% PB
28 Blakely Schuricht Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:23.14
847 +1.6% PB
29 Riley Courtney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:23.62
829 +1.2% PB
30 Sydney Rogness Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 4:23.66
809 PB
31 Abby Koczo Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:24.04
806
32 ELA FREIMAN Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:24.10
824
33 Jess Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:24.12
805 +1.5% PB
34 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 4:24.19
805 +1.0% SB
35 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:24.21
804 +0.3% SB
36 Christina Bradley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:24.38
803
37 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:24.45
802 +0.3% SB
38 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:24.60
801 +1.8% PB
39 Jenna Watson Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:24.69
800 PB
40 Alex Schwier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:24.76
799
41 Allison Bernier Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 4:25.01
797
42 Lucy Bell FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 4:25.13
829 PB
43 Lauren Lewis Riptide logoRiptide 4:25.33
794 PB
44 Virginie Qian Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:25.37
794 PB
45 Abigail Ahrens Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 4:25.44
793 +5.2% PB
46 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:25.56
792 +2.6% PB
47 Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 4:25.81
790
48 Lindsey Ryalls Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:25.84
790 -0.1%
49 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:26.07
820 PB
50 Sophie Macy West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 4:26.23
805 PB
51 Maya Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:26.27
786 -0.4%
52 Mya Drost-Parra Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:26.41
784 PB
53 Yulia Groysman Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:26.74
781 +4.1% SB
54 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:26.82
781 -0.1%
55 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:26.92
780 -1.6%
56 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:27.18
777 PB
57 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:27.58
774 -1.3%
58 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 4:27.60
806 +4.0% PB
59 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 4:27.63
773 -0.5%
60 Madeline Smith Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 4:27.83
772 +1.7% SB
61 Riley Tapley Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:27.92
771 PB
62 Nina Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:27.99
803 PB
63 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 4:28.18
769
64 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:28.20
768 -0.2%
65 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:28.29
768 -0.3%
66 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:28.32
767 +4.1% PB
67 Brecken Merkel Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:28.43
766 PB
68 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:28.44
766 +1.3% SB
69 Hayley Kimmel Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 4:28.63
797 -1.6%
70 Kaia Li Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:28.76
782
71 Nadia Bouraoui Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:28.84
782 +3.5% PB
72 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 4:29.23
792 -0.3%
73 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logoO'Fallon Seahawks 4:29.55
789 PB
74 Michelle Tekawy Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:29.60
775 -0.6%
75 Hannah Bellina Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 4:29.83
754
76 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:30.30
750 +0.3% SB
77 Kathryn Lundh Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:30.38
768 -1.8%
78 Taylor Kabacy Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:30.49
748
79 Ana Jih-Schiff Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 4:30.57
766
80 Lucy Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:31.04
743
81 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:31.16
775 -1.8%
82 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.13
733 -2.6%
83 Harper Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 4:33.37
723
84 Maelynn Lawrence La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:33.66
720 -2.6%
85 Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:34.20
748
86 Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:38.84
708 -4.4%
Ana Herceg Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ
Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego NS
Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS