Site logo

Gulf Swimming Southern Senior Champs

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 02, 2018
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grace Wey Shac logo 2:03.90
822 +3.5% PB
2 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:05.34
793 +0.0% PB
3 Allie Thome unattached 2:05.52
806 PB
4 Sophie Ebert Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:06.36
773 +0.1% SB
5 Abbie Alvarez Katy Aquatics logo 2:06.53
785 +0.3% PB
6 Ella Flowers Rice Aquatics logo 2:06.79
780 -1.4%
7 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logo 2:09.63
708
8 Lezli Sisung Sharks Swim Team logo 2:10.01
717 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Olivia Gonder Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:07.08
761 +0.3% SB
10 Isabella Alas Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:08.03
837 PB
11 Beaux Hoffman Shac logo 2:08.17
753 +4.4% SB
12 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logo 2:09.05
720 +0.4% SB
13 Kylie Bennett unattached 2:09.56
710 PB
14 Jamie Dellwardt Loveland Swim Club logo 2:11.70
685 PB
15 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club logo 2:14.09
624
Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics logo DQ
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Olivia LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:10.49
695 +4.6% PB
26 Jade Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:10.65
691 PB
27 Shelby Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:11.02
698 -0.6%
28 Keilah Eckhart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:11.88
668 +0.5% PB
29 Annika Ruehlicke unattached 2:12.91
646
30 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics logo 2:13.44
636 +6.8% PB
31 Megan Wilkins unattached 2:14.84
613 PB
32 Martina Fuentes Shac logo 2:14.91
625 +3.8% PB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Noelle Marsh Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:11.36
691 PB
34 Sarah Lu Katy Aquatics logo 2:11.63
713 +2.4% PB
35 Sara Boone Aquastar logo 2:11.78
670 -1.0%
36 Clara Schlimper Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:12.34
673 +4.9% PB
37 Olivia Lyons Shac logo 2:12.76
649 PB
38 Marybrooke Chandler California Capital Aquatics logo 2:14.15
719 +4.9% PB
39 Maggie Mcdonald Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:14.74
612
40 Sarah Lopez Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:17.61
603 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grace Wey Shac logo 2:05.03
799 +2.6% SB
2 Sophia Garrison ATAC logo 2:06.51
786 +0.7% SB
3 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:07.42
752 -1.6%
4 Allie Thome unattached 2:07.75
761 PB
5 Sophie Ebert Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:07.88
742 -1.1%
6 Abbie Alvarez Katy Aquatics logo 2:08.10
754 -1.0%
7 Sydney Stanford unattached 2:09.39
713 +1.9% PB
8 Ella Flowers Rice Aquatics logo 2:09.42
728 -3.5%
9 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logo 2:09.46
712
10 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar logo 2:09.50
727 +4.0% PB
11 Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics logo 2:09.87
720
12 Sydney Buchman Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:09.90
703 PB
13 Amy Evans Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:09.93
719 +4.0% PB
14 Lezli Sisung Sharks Swim Team logo 2:10.03
717 -1.3%
15 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics logo 2:10.05
700
16 Olivia Gonder Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:10.18
700 -2.1%
16 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logo 2:10.18
698 -0.4%
18 Kylie Bennett unattached 2:10.31
695 PB
19 Isabella Alas Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:10.74
784 PB
20 Beaux Hoffman Shac logo 2:10.99
698 +2.3% SB
21 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club logo 2:11.26
677 PB
22 Jamie Dellwardt Loveland Swim Club logo 2:11.39
691 PB
23 Remi Gucker Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:11.44
676
24 Charlotte Longbottom unattached 2:11.48
676 +2.5% SB
25 Ashlyn Hembree First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:11.75
684 PB
26 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics logo 2:11.86
666 +4.2% SB
27 Mackenzie Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:12.02
679
28 Morgan Simon Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:12.22
659
29 Annie LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:12.28
701
30 Anelise Hedges Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:12.43
671
31 Olivia LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:12.44
658 +3.2% PB
32 Shelby Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:12.51
669 -1.7%
33 Karsten Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:12.58
652 -0.4%
34 Keilah Eckhart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:12.66
653 -0.1%
35 Aislinn Holder unattached 2:12.94
661 +2.5% SB
36 Jade Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:13.15
644
37 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics logo 2:13.34
638 +6.8% PB
38 Annika Ruehlicke unattached 2:13.38
637
39 Karen Yin ATAC logo 2:13.56
650
40 Martina Fuentes Shac logo 2:13.72
647 +4.7% PB
41 Avery Fuhr Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:13.84
672 -1.1%
42 Ainsley Dodson Rice Aquatics logo 2:13.88
631 +0.3% PB
43 Megan Wilkins unattached 2:13.98
629 PB
44 Maggie Mcdonald Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:13.98
626
45 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:13.99
626
46 Olivia Lyons Shac logo 2:14.00
626
47 Sara Boone Aquastar logo 2:14.06
627 -2.7%
48 Sarah Lu Katy Aquatics logo 2:14.31
663 +0.4% SB
49 Kira Bowling ATAC logo 2:14.33
620 -0.2%
50 Sarah Lopez Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:14.42
661 -0.4%
50 Marybrooke Chandler California Capital Aquatics logo 2:14.42
714 +4.7% PB
52 JoJo Daspit Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:14.47
617 PB
53 Noelle Marsh Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:14.66
629 PB
54 Kate Bryant The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:14.72
708 +4.5% PB
55 Lauren Lacson The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:14.78
614 +2.6% SB
56 Allyson Duester Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:14.79
614 +1.8% SB
57 Clara Schlimper Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:14.81
627 +3.1% PB
58 Erin Tilley Life Time Swim Team - Houston logo 2:14.83
613 PB
59 Abigail Monson The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:14.84
653 +5.9% PB
60 Sera Hanagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:14.93
624 +1.2% SB
61 Breanna Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:14.95
611 +0.4% PB
62 Skylar Debnam Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:15.01
650 +0.9% PB
63 Mairead Powers Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:15.17
620
64 Richelle Guice Shac logo 2:15.18
607 +3.6% SB
64 Julia Westwood Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:15.18
607 +5.7% PB
66 Olivia Howard Shac logo 2:15.20
619
67 Audrey Byrd Spring Swim Team logo 2:15.35
604 -2.1%
68 Grace Chahal Loveland Swim Club logo 2:15.49
598 PB
69 Sophia Meyer unattached 2:15.53
640
70 Presley Heitzmann Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:15.58
612 +0.3% PB
71 Tatum Good Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:15.65
611 -2.2%
72 Anslee Dickerson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:15.69
610 PB
73 Kiley Moriarty Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:15.80
593 +5.8% PB
74 Sasha Neciosup Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:15.86
592 +0.5% SB
75 Megan Lopez Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:16.13
602 PB
76 Ashley Beardmore Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:16.18
602 PB
77 Kat Pashen Katy Aquatics logo 2:16.19
588 PB
78 Meredith Brown First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:16.24
600
78 Jasmine Yango Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:16.24
680 +4.9% PB
80 Erin Stecker Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:16.30
584 PB
81 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:16.53
582 PB
82 Anna Vermeulen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:16.78
618 PB
83 Emily Troutman South Shore Sails logo 2:16.82
617 +3.2% PB
84 Sierra Moralez Battleground Area Swim Team logo 2:16.93
572
85 Aisling Riederer Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:16.95
572 PB
86 Ava Cunningham Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:16.98
614 PB
87 Tammy Praczko Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:17.16
568 +5.0% SB
88 Jayln Talbot Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:17.42
564 +0.2% SB
89 Emily Baggett Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:17.57
564 -1.8%
90 Erin Lin Austin Swim Club logo 2:17.59
576 +0.8% PB
91 Kailey Turner Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:17.69
562 +1.9% PB
92 Caitlyn Sligh Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:17.70
561 +2.5% PB
93 Muirenn Riederer Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:17.74
574 +0.4% SB
94 Hanna Schlegel South Shore Sails logo 2:17.87
558 +2.0% PB
94 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:17.87
556
96 Emma McKalko Loveland Swim Club logo 2:18.01
569 PB
97 Norah Hay unattached 2:18.05
555
98 Nabila Argueta unattached 2:18.11
567 +0.1% SB
98 Morgan Hanson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:18.11
567 -1.2%
98 Abby Portwood Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:18.11
551 PB
101 Rylee Mitchell Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:18.15
551 -3.2%
102 Finley Anderson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:18.21
644 PB
103 Paige Walsh Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:18.22
552
104 Jamie Morgan Katy Aquatics logo 2:18.62
542 -2.0%
105 Alyssa Le Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:19.02
551 +14.9% PB
106 Lauren Evans Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:19.11
534
107 Morgan Wasik unattached 2:19.21
535 +2.0% PB
108 Kendall Hoffman Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:19.39
544
109 Lily Revelas Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:19.51
530 +1.4% PB
110 Maria Uranga The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:19.64
683 +4.5% PB
111 Lucy Hatrick The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:19.70
526 +2.0% PB
112 Peyton Pivec Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:19.76
523 +2.5% PB
113 EMMA ORTIZ California Capital Aquatics logo 2:20.31
607 -0.4%
114 Morgan Whitaker Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:20.42
514 +1.0% PB
115 Teagan Rooney Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:20.45
526 PB
116 Maya Chao Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:20.47
526
117 Cheyanna Cordova Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:20.50
552 PB
118 Caitlyn Lavan South Shore Sails logo 2:20.51
510 -1.4%
119 Madi Kohlmeyer Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:20.60
511 -0.2%
120 Anabelle Conde Shac logo 2:20.64
507
121 Emily Sauer First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:20.65
523 PB
122 Tristen Fant Eagle Swimming Association logo 2:20.67
522 +3.7% SB
123 Tillie Claggett The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:20.70
522 +3.1% PB
124 Lauren Ho Bat logo 2:20.78
547 PB
125 Cassie Toler South Shore Sails logo 2:21.19
540 +6.8% PB
126 McKenna Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:21.22
498
127 Taylor Jacobson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:21.25
539 PB
128 Taylor Nargang Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:21.26
500
129 Jillian Trahan Pearland Aquatics logo 2:21.35
511
130 Gaby Woll Magnolia Aquatic logo 2:21.36
498
131 Kennedy Muhs Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:21.46
493 -1.8%
132 AnnaKate Velasquez Pearland Aquatics logo 2:21.56
492 -0.4%
133 Asha Bansal Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:21.57
507 -0.9%
134 Hope Atkins Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:21.66
490
135 Naya Pauly Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:21.77
488
136 Roxana Nolte Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:21.79
503 -0.9%
137 Pearson Kurka Shac logo 2:21.80
503 PB
138 Megan Smith Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:21.99
500 -1.3%
139 Gracie Carefoot Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:22.17
484 +0.2% PB
140 Abigail Hardy ATAC logo 2:22.45
518 -2.8%
141 Taylor Reeves Houston Cougar logo 2:22.53
478 +1.6% SB
142 Sierra MacMillan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:22.59
490 PB
143 Kaiti Walko Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:22.64
474 +4.0% SB
144 Taylor Courtney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:22.66
566 +1.7% PB
145 Mikaela Molinaro Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:22.81
486
145 Lillian Wolfinger California Capital Aquatics logo 2:22.81
632 +0.5% PB
147 Adrienne Alexander First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:22.93
471
148 Kayla Bulseco South Shore Sails logo 2:23.02
560 +0.9% SB
149 Makenna Frederiksen California Capital Aquatics logo 2:23.16
627 +2.2% PB
149 Linsey Watson Katy Aquatics logo 2:23.16
480 PB
151 Martina Caridad Power for Life logo 2:23.21
467
152 Georgianna Mathews Rice Aquatics logo 2:23.66
459 +3.6% PB
153 Mia Verwoest California Capital Aquatics logo 2:23.85
546 +1.4% SB
154 Lily Niewenhous The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:23.93
493 +2.6% PB
155 Abby Bennett Blue Tide Aquatics logo 2:23.97
452 +2.9% PB
156 Tess Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:23.98
493 -0.6%
157 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics logo 2:24.04
453 -4.2%
158 Lilly Pennington First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:24.13
452
159 Wednesday Hunter Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:24.51
445 PB
160 Kathryn Mischlich Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:24.77
441 -1.6%
161 Madeleine Baird Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:24.88
439 +1.4% SB
162 Caroline Sansom Rice Aquatics logo 2:24.96
450 PB
163 Alicia Spencer Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:25.00
435 PB
164 Brooke Darrah Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:25.20
434 -1.4%
165 Olivia Garriss The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:25.33
470 PB
166 Grace Markovich Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:25.56
441
167 Brooke Chapple Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:25.85
512 +0.4% PB
168 Sarah McCarty Houston Cougar logo 2:25.89
512 +3.0% PB
169 Alyssa Cook Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:26.56
450 PB
170 Laura Saunders Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:27.19
415 +0.3% PB
171 Tavia Verwoest California Capital Aquatics logo 2:27.20
440
172 Lauren Cordes Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 2:27.40
397 +2.4% PB
173 Sarah Althoff Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:27.42
396 PB
174 Paulina Braden Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:28.39
384 +2.1% PB
175 Stephanie Clary South Shore Sails logo 2:29.15
372 PB
176 Khiara Yates The Woodlands Swim Team logo 2:29.17
409
177 Jasmine Boudreaux First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:30.02
356
178 Zelie Hughes Dads Club Swim Team logo 2:35.26
295 -0.8%
Alexis Newman Blue Tide Aquatics logo DQ
Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics logo DQ
Ashley Catchpole Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo NS
Emma Burke Pearland Aquatics logo DQ
Izzy Glasgow South Shore Sails logo NS
Caitlin Reynera Magnolia Aquatic logo NS
Kaitlyn Montgomery Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo NS
Grace Dunn Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo NS
Kylie Ney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo DQ
Taylor Bernosky Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo NS
Serena Gould South Texas Aquatics logo DQ
Isabella Garriga First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo NS
Maya Prince Houston Cougar logo NS
Erika Yeguez Sharks Swim Team logo NS
Lara Prakash Dads Club Swim Team logo NS