Site logo

Gulf Swimming Southern Senior Champs

  • Completed
  • Nov. 29, 2018 - Dec. 02, 2018
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jillian Cox ATAC logo 4:55.97
878 +0.7% PB
2 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logo 4:56.03
785 PB
3 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar logo 4:58.82
778 +4.5% PB
4 Grace Dunn Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:59.55
771 +1.4% PB
5 Josie Carpenter Loveland Swim Club logo 5:00.06
745 PB
6 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics logo 5:00.07
745 +3.9% SB
7 Kylie Bennett unattached 5:03.80
697
8 Annika Ruehlicke unattached 5:05.99
687
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:01.16
734 PB
10 Katie Shelburne Rice Aquatics logo 5:01.57
730 +1.9% SB
11 Megan Lopez Blue Tide Aquatics logo 5:02.71
739 +0.7% PB
12 Remi Gucker Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:04.90
698
13 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:05.46
692 PB
14 Vivian Roberts Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:08.97
679 -1.9%
15 Alexia Green Eagle Swimming Association logo 5:11.84
653 +3.1% SB
16 Olivia Howard Shac logo 5:14.24
631 +2.7% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Allie Thome unattached 5:02.15
745
18 Taylor Bernosky Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:02.31
743 +2.4% PB
19 Morgan Simon Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:02.62
720
20 Kendall Hall Austin Swim Club logo 5:03.10
736 +2.3% PB
21 Keely Rollinson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:05.65
690 PB
22 Emily Burchett ATAC logo 5:09.47
675 +0.9% PB
23 Kylie Ney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:10.32
691 -1.4%
24 Madeline Kruchten Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:11.35
637
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Serena Gould South Texas Aquatics logo 5:03.95
707
26 Margaret Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:05.67
736 +4.5% PB
1 Kylie Ney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:06.05
732 PB
27 Simone Sapico California Capital Aquatics logo 5:08.05
713 +4.5% PB
28 Erin Tilley Life Time Swim Team - Houston logo 5:08.40
664
29 Olivia Busch Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:10.68
688 PB
30 Jordyn Waters Sharks Swim Team logo 5:10.88
641 +5.6% PB
31 Megan Wilkins unattached 5:11.97
631 PB
32 Ava Cunningham Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:15.01
648 +0.7% PB
2 Lexi Petsch Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:21.73
564 PB
3 Lily Niewenhous The Woodlands Swim Team logo 5:27.67
537 +3.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics logo 4:57.25
773 +4.8% PB
2 Josie Carpenter Loveland Swim Club logo 4:58.54
760 PB
3 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logo 4:59.14
754
4 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar logo 4:59.21
774 +4.3% PB
5 Jillian Cox ATAC logo 5:01.11
825 -1.0%
6 Grace Dunn Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:02.39
743 +0.5% PB
7 Annika Ruehlicke unattached 5:02.60
720
8 Kylie Bennett unattached 5:02.88
706
9 Alexia Green Eagle Swimming Association logo 5:03.18
735 +5.8% PB
10 Megan Lopez Blue Tide Aquatics logo 5:04.88
718 -0.0%
11 Madeline Vindiola Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:05.54
691
12 Katie Shelburne Rice Aquatics logo 5:06.29
684 +0.4% SB
13 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:06.57
682
14 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:06.80
679 PB
15 Olivia Howard Shac logo 5:06.93
699 +5.0% PB
16 Isabella Barrientos Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:07.10
697 -0.4%
17 Remi Gucker Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:07.79
670
18 Vivian Roberts Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:07.94
689 -1.5%
19 Morgan Simon Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:08.07
668
20 Taylor Bernosky Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:08.46
684 +0.5% PB
21 Keely Rollinson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:08.51
663
22 Kendall Hall Austin Swim Club logo 5:08.54
683 +0.6% PB
23 Allie Thome unattached 5:08.61
683
24 Emily Burchett ATAC logo 5:08.65
682 +1.2% PB
25 Kylie Ney Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:08.90
705 -0.9%
26 Madeline Kruchten Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:09.20
657
27 Margaret Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:09.39
700 +3.4% PB
28 Ava Cunningham Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:10.69
688 +2.0% PB
29 Meredith Brown First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:11.14
659 PB
30 Simone Sapico California Capital Aquatics logo 5:11.20
683 +3.5% PB
31 Erin Tilley Life Time Swim Team - Houston logo 5:11.37
637
32 Kathryn Zimmerman Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:11.55
635 -1.0%
33 Megan Wilkins unattached 5:11.59
635 PB
34 Olivia Busch Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:11.63
679 PB
35 Serena Gould South Texas Aquatics logo 5:12.26
629
36 Jordyn Waters Sharks Swim Team logo 5:12.37
628 +5.2% PB
37 Kira Bowling ATAC logo 5:12.65
625 -0.7%
38 Allison Scott Pearland Aquatics logo 5:13.11
621 PB
39 Kaitlyn Montgomery Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:13.23
620
40 Raegen Follis Katy Aquatics logo 5:13.26
620
41 Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics logo 5:13.74
635
42 Paige Walsh Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:13.79
615 PB
43 Ashlyn Hembree First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:13.99
633 PB
44 Katherine Fronczak unattached 5:14.00
613 -0.6%
45 Clara Schlimper Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:14.26
631 +3.0% PB
46 Marybrooke Chandler California Capital Aquatics logo 5:14.29
698 +6.3% PB
47 Sarah Szklaruk-Traipe Sharks Swim Team logo 5:14.40
609 +1.8% SB
48 Abby Kohl Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:14.74
606 -0.6%
49 Anabelle Conde Shac logo 5:14.75
596 +6.5% PB
50 Belle Caldwell Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:14.82
606 -1.7%
51 Mairead Powers Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:15.24
622 PB
52 Karen Yin ATAC logo 5:15.83
616 +0.1% SB
53 Sera Hanagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:16.16
613
54 Teagan Rooney Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:16.52
610 PB
55 Olivia LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:16.53
590 -1.9%
56 Kathryn Schwartz Houston Cougar logo 5:16.82
588 +3.0% SB
57 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics logo 5:17.04
586 +9.2% SB
58 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:17.11
585
59 Noelle Marsh Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:17.42
602
60 Anna Vermeulen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:17.59
624 PB
61 Linsey Watson Katy Aquatics logo 5:17.83
598 -0.9%
62 Lauren Richards Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:18.33
661 +5.5% PB
63 Roxana Nolte Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:18.71
591 +1.3% PB
64 Megan Smith Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:18.79
590 +5.9% PB
65 Jessica Coakley Katy Aquatics logo 5:18.95
569 -1.8%
66 Kiley Moriarty Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:19.05
568 -0.8%
67 Emma McKalko Loveland Swim Club logo 5:19.08
587 PB
68 Lauren Evans Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:19.53
554 +0.8% SB
69 Georgianna Mathews Rice Aquatics logo 5:19.73
562 +6.5% SB
70 Gaby Woll Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:19.91
561
71 Sasha Neciosup Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:20.35
557
72 Emma Matson Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:20.46
546
73 Fernanda Gamez Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:20.50
545 -0.1%
74 Hannah Kollatschny Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:21.44
567 +1.1% SB
75 Anelise Hedges Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:21.65
565 PB
76 Jamie Morgan Katy Aquatics logo 5:22.00
543 +2.4% SB
77 Ashley Richards Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:22.43
624 +3.4% PB
78 Caroline Sansom Rice Aquatics logo 5:22.55
557 +4.8% SB
79 Lexi Petsch Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:22.75
556 -0.3%
80 Kelly Richards Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:23.46
530 -1.2%
81 Miranda Rubio Magnolia Aquatic logo 5:23.81
527 +4.3% SB
82 Charlotte Gottfried Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:23.91
546 +2.4% PB
83 Ashley Beardmore Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:24.43
541 -0.9%
84 Carly Johnson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:25.06
601 +1.2% PB
85 Christin hardee Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 5:25.11
517 -0.4%
85 Caitlyn Quinn First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:25.11
536 +1.5% SB
87 Kat Pashen Katy Aquatics logo 5:25.18
516 PB
88 Caitlin Lanigan The Woodlands Swim Team logo 5:26.43
548 PB
89 AnnaKate Velasquez Pearland Aquatics logo 5:26.47
505 +2.2% SB
90 Erin Stecker Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:27.36
498
91 Emily Baggett Blue Tide Aquatics logo 5:27.64
496
92 Pearson Kurka Shac logo 5:27.70
514 +5.0% SB
93 Muirenn Riederer Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:27.87
513
94 Maya Chao Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:28.02
511
95 Martina Caridad Power for Life logo 5:29.10
484 -0.2%
96 Maven Moore Sharks Swim Team logo 5:29.63
521 +1.5% PB
97 Kathryn Mischlich Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:30.21
475 +0.6% PB
98 Sierra MacMillan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:30.34
493
99 Cheyanna Cordova Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:30.81
511
100 Lily Niewenhous The Woodlands Swim Team logo 5:30.87
511 -1.0%
101 Grace Markovich Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:31.39
484 -1.2%
102 Emily Sauer First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 5:32.16
478
103 Taylor Jacobson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:32.68
496
104 Kara Boemio Sharks Swim Team logo 5:32.73
496 PB
105 Wednesday Hunter Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:35.04
437
106 Norah Hay unattached 5:35.80
431
107 Kaiti Walko Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:35.87
421
108 Hope Atkins Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:36.70
424
109 Finley Anderson Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:37.22
500 PB
110 Erica Pokorny The Woodlands Swim Team logo 5:37.55
436 -0.6%
111 Naya Pauly Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:37.61
417
112 Brooke Chapple Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:38.89
487 +5.2% PB
113 Brooke Darrah Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 5:41.23
391 -0.8%
114 Lauren Cordes Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:41.33
390 -1.4%
115 Riley Klawiter Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 5:42.63
380 +1.6% SB
116 Laura Saunders Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:43.43
392
117 Sarah Althoff Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 5:46.70
352 PB
118 Madeleine Baird Dads Club Swim Team logo 5:46.94
350
Ana Fleming ATAC logo NS
Ella Flowers Rice Aquatics logo NS
Abby Pfeifer Swim Streamline at Northampton logo NS
McKenna Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo NS
Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics logo NS
Paulina Braden Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo NS
Bella Stavrou Austin Swim Club logo NS
Lily Revelas Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo NS