Site logo

Filters

FL GSC Holiday Classic

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2018 - Dec. 02, 2018
  • SCY
  • Gainesville, FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jan Switkowski --- (unattached) 1:41.82
 
1056
2 Mark Szaranek --- (unattached) 1:43.82
 
1003
3 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:50.42
 
839 +2.1% PB
4 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club 1:51.66
 
810 +5.1% PB
5 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club 1:52.98
 
827 -1.4%
6 Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks 1:55.07
 
731
7 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax 1:57.30
 
717 -3.8%
8 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 1:59.09
 
677 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:53.62
 
800 PB
10 Rusty Jerger --- (unattached) 1:54.94
 
770 +3.1% PB
11 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:56.57
 
733 -0.6%
12 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club 1:56.63
 
732 PB
13 Samuel Quintero Gator Swim Club 1:58.76
 
649
14 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:58.89
 
682 -3.2%
15 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks 1:59.35
 
672 +1.9% SB
16 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 2:00.34
 
650
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jan Switkowski --- (unattached) 1:45.90
 
950
2 Mark Szaranek --- (unattached) 1:48.55
 
885
3 Tomas Peribonio --- (unattached) 1:48.59
 
884
4 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:52.20
 
797 +0.5% PB
5 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club 1:52.79
 
783 +4.2% PB
6 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club 1:54.36
 
795 -2.7%
7 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax 1:54.90
 
771 -1.7%
8 Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks 1:54.98
 
733
9 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 1:55.03
 
768 PB
10 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:55.92
 
748
11 Dan Bowen --- (unattached) 1:56.15
 
742
12 Rusty Jerger --- (unattached) 1:56.45
 
736 +1.9% SB
13 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club 1:56.64
 
731 PB
14 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:56.81
 
728 -1.4%
15 Samuel Quintero Gator Swim Club 1:58.86
 
646
16 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.01
 
679 -2.7%
17 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks 2:00.01
 
657 +1.4% SB
18 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 2:00.52
 
647
19 Cameron Mehta South Carolina Swim Club 2:00.60
 
645 -2.6%
20 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:00.73
 
606 PB
21 Nick Salzone Swim Florida 2:00.77
 
606 PB
22 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks 2:00.93
 
602 -1.6%
23 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida 2:01.03
 
636 -2.7%
24 Michael Limia --- (unattached) 2:01.15
 
598
25 Yender Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:01.16
 
633 -1.2%
26 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.39
 
628 PB
27 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics 2:01.52
 
625 -4.0%
28 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.54
 
625 -2.8%
29 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:01.58
 
624 PB
30 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club 2:02.01
 
580 -0.8%
31 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida 2:02.20
 
611 PB
32 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks 2:02.34
 
608 PB
33 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club 2:02.57
 
603 -3.5%
34 Kai Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.67
 
581
35 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:04.76
 
524 -1.9%
36 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks 2:06.98
 
480 -3.4%
37 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic 2:10.77
 
409 -7.3%
38 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax 2:11.22
 
434
39 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club 2:17.58
 
324 -5.9%
Jake Adcock --- (unattached) NS
Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks NS
Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics NS
Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club NS