Site logo

MI SST TYR Fall Invite

  • Completed
  • Nov. 03–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Holland Community Aq, MI

50 Free Men 15 and Over

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 20.99
793
2 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.42
751
3 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.50
785 +3.1% PB
4 David Basin Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 22.10
701
5 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 22.30
682 +3.7% SB
6 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 22.31
681 +0.1% SB
7 Bailey Smith Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 22.35
661 +2.4% PB
8 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 22.47
666 -1.4%
9 Nicholas Hansen Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 22.76
719 PB
10 Adam Vlasic unattached 22.77
665 +1.9% SB
11 Mason Harding OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 22.85
711 -0.9%
12 Levi VanAst Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 22.95
621 PB
13 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 23.02
696 +0.5% SB
14 Conner Dedert Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 23.11
590 -1.8%
15 Trent Magers Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.32
571
16 Tai Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.42
659 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.09
783
2 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.38
754
3 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.63
773 +2.5% SB
4 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 22.16
695 +4.3% SB
5 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 22.20
692 +0.6% SB
6 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 22.42
671 -1.2%
7 David Basin Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 22.51
662
8 Bailey Smith Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 22.59
639 +1.3% SB
9 Adam Vlasic unattached 22.71
671 +2.2% SB
10 Conner Dedert Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 22.82
617 -0.5%
11 Jacob Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 22.89
611 PB
12 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 23.05
693 +0.3% SB
13 Mason Harding OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 23.16
683 -2.3%
14 Nicholas Hansen Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 23.23
676
15 Trent Magers Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.37
566
16 Levi VanAst Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.41
579
17 Tai Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.48
654 -0.8%
18 Nate Turner Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 23.50
652 +2.6% PB
19 Brent Bartos Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 23.62
641 PB
20 Patrick Carow Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 23.63
640
21 Parker Roach unattached 23.78
627 +0.3% PB
21 Julien Camy Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 23.78
529 -1.4%
23 Daniel Talbot OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 23.79
545 +0.2% SB
24 Alex Fabiano unattached 23.87
538
25 Adam Kuzee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 23.88
564
26 Adam Sands East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 23.92
517 +1.0% SB
27 Max Schaffer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 24.08
546 -0.1%
28 Joseph Filbin Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 24.28
583 PB
29 Brant Assink Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 24.32
498
30 Phillip Shenefield Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 24.35
577 -0.2%
31 Ben Catton Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 24.48
565
32 Alex Piper Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 24.60
473 +1.0% PB
33 Boris Pandulev Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 24.61
554
34 Ian Barbour OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 24.74
543 +2.0% PB
35 Cameron Lott Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 24.88
531 +1.5% PB
36 Lars Boehme Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 24.93
526
37 Wyatt Halstead unattached 25.10
430 -0.9%
38 Josh Kippe OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 25.11
413 +3.7% PB
39 Sam Singer Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.17
506
40 Luke Asselin Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 25.28
496 -1.4%
41 Heath Stutler Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 25.35
490 +0.6% SB
42 Sean Gierahn Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.43
386
43 Jay Cen Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.77
374 PB
44 Ryan Gierahn Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.80
398
45 Jorge Balestra Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.86
366 PB
46 Arthur Frankel Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.90
363
47 Michael Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 25.91
444 PB
48 Garren Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 25.92
389 PB
48 Avi Winick Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.92
443
50 Cody Schimmel unattached 25.93
442 +2.4% PB
51 Alex Maschke Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.94
387
52 Ben Morley Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 26.01
381 -0.1%
53 Patrick Mojsa Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 26.03
434
54 Carson Powers OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 26.10
428 PB
55 Aspen Avery Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 26.40
307 PB
56 Alberto Fernandez Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 26.53
393 +0.2% SB
56 Josh Pawlowicz Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 26.53
339 PB
58 Drake Hath Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 26.66
329
59 Max India Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 26.73
377
60 Michael Hagen Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.89
311 PB
61 Trevor Heintzberger Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 28.04
224
62 Ashwin Desai OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 28.06
275 +2.3% PB
63 Aidan Bohl Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 29.65
163 -1.2%
64 Liam Smith Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 31.41
58 +2.0% PB

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 22.83
755
2 CADEN DAVIS Byron Center logoByron Center 24.68
591 +1.3% PB
3 Noah Eggleston Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 24.91
571 +3.5% PB
4 James Baer Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 24.95
650 PB
5 Ryan Jin Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.22
545 PB
9 Joren Lentz unattached 25.30
621 +1.2% PB
6 David Schabacker Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.51
603 PB
7 Owen Durham West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 25.57
598 +0.6% PB
10 Carson Ricker Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.09
555 PB
8 Grant Sandstedt West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 26.16
467
11 Bailey Symington Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.31
454
12 Casey Fields Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 26.43
527 PB
13 Stephen Lee Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.73
421
14 David McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 26.75
419
15 Jack Fries OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 27.90
412 -1.7%
Sean Park Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 22.89
750
2 Cooper Marcukaitis East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 24.00
651 -0.4%
3 CADEN DAVIS Byron Center logoByron Center 24.54
603 +1.9% PB
4 James Baer Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 25.09
638 PB
5 Noah Eggleston Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 25.14
552 +2.6% PB
6 Ryan Jin Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.28
540 PB
7 Zachary Logan Byron Center logoByron Center 25.34
535 +0.3% PB
8 David Schabacker Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.85
575 PB
9 Owen Durham West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 25.92
569 -0.8%
10 Grant Sandstedt West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 25.99
481
11 Logan McCahill East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 26.14
551 PB
12 Joren Lentz unattached 26.39
531 -3.0%
13 Benjamin Seymour East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 26.44
527 -1.1%
14 Stephen Lee Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.66
426
15 Carson Ricker Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.68
507 PB
16 Casey Fields Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 26.78
499 PB
17 Bailey Symington Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.83
413
18 Jack Fries OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 26.84
494 +2.2% PB
19 Sean Park Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.97
484 PB
20 Carter Kegle East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 27.11
473 PB
21 David McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 27.14
388
22 Ethan Shi East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 27.27
460 +1.1% PB
23 Clay Rose Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 27.30
376 +3.0% PB
24 Nolyn Jankoviak Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 27.33
373
25 Dylan Schram Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 27.35
372 PB
26 Andrew Delzer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 27.55
439 PB
27 Austin Briggs Byron Center logoByron Center 27.83
417 PB
28 Tyler Chalmers Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 28.34
378 PB
29 Andrew Deng OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 28.47
368 PB
30 Joseph Kim Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 28.61
358 PB
31 Jake Herrington Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 28.62
276 +0.8% PB
32 Zachary Swaffield North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 28.64
356 +1.5% PB
33 Isaac deVries West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 28.68
353 +0.3% SB
34 Wynston Matthews West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 28.95
333
35 Maxwell O'Grady Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 29.25
311
36 Corbin Herrington Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 29.31
227 -0.5%
37 Jacob Landrum Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 29.43
219 PB
38 David Rabinkov OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 29.83
270 PB
39 Andrew Shizas Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 30.32
237 PB
40 Devin Wardrop Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 30.35
235 PB
41 Jesse Yang East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 31.30
99 +0.8% PB
42 Andrew Sundquist Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 32.48
102
43 Ayden Sulzener Byron Center logoByron Center 36.62
2 +1.0% PB

50 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Devin Dilger Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 24.83
766 PB
2 Nathan Wolski Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.87
688 PB
3 Johnny Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 26.01
677 +1.9% PB
4 Sammy Hsiung Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.44
645 PB
5 Archer Jankoviak Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 27.49
569
6 Karsten Huisman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 28.45
502 PB
9 Edgar Rutkauskas Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 28.78
479
10 Colton Standorf Byron Center logoByron Center 28.95
593 PB
11 JACKSON MERKEL Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 29.03
587
7 Owen Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 29.04
586 +1.3% PB
8 Bryson Bentley OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 29.29
445 +1.8% PB
12 Luke Pouillon East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 29.46
433 PB
13 Joseph Collins East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 29.93
402 +5.1% PB
14 Benjamin Greshaw West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 30.00
397 -0.6%
15 Dyllan Rozema Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 30.17
512 PB
16 Ganen McAllister OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.58
360 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Devin Dilger Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 25.31
729
2 Nathan Wolski Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 26.52
640 PB
3 Sammy Hsiung Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 26.56
637 PB
4 Johnny Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 26.78
621 -1.0%
5 Archer Jankoviak Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 27.55
565
6 Karsten Huisman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 28.82
477 PB
7 Owen Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 29.00
589 +1.4% PB
8 Bryson Bentley OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 29.16
453 +2.3% PB
9 Edgar Rutkauskas Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 29.34
441
10 Joseph Collins East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 29.59
424 +6.2% PB
10 Luke Pouillon East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 29.59
424 PB
12 Benjamin Greshaw West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 29.99
398 -0.6%
13 Colton Standorf Byron Center logoByron Center 30.04
520 PB
14 Dyllan Rozema Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 30.22
508 PB
15 JACKSON MERKEL Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 30.41
496
16 Andrew Lepech Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 30.42
370
17 Ganen McAllister OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.50
365 -0.0%
18 Liam Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.82
344 +0.5% PB
19 Benjamin Sweetwood OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 31.03
331 -5.8%
20 Rylan McDowell Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 31.12
450 PB
21 Charles Chappus East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 31.21
320 -0.7%
22 Mason Landes West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 31.30
314 PB
23 Henry Delzer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 31.65
417 PB
24 Lincoln Shirley Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 31.68
415 -0.6%
25 Jaxen Racht Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 31.73
412
26 Ryan Hunt OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 31.95
398 -3.8%
27 Alexander June OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 32.31
376 PB
28 Gianmarco Maltese Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 32.61
235
29 Charles Antone OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 32.62
358 +3.5% PB
30 William Flermoen East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 32.87
343
31 Evan Gao East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 33.95
279 -1.1%
32 Teagan Edema Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea logoHudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 35.66
75
33 Jack Cochran West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 36.59
139 +3.3% PB
34 Charles Bayne OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 38.31
62 +0.3% PB
35 Ro Espinosa de los Mont Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 42.16
2
36 Joseph Hunter East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 44.69
2